February 2017 West Virgina High School Wrestling Schedules


Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Berkeley Springs AT Musselman
East Fairmont AT Fairmont Senior
Fairmont Senior AT Fairmont Senior
Hampshire AT Spring Mills
Musselman AT Musselman
North Marion AT University
University AT University
Parkersburg High AT Parkersburg High
Point Pleasant AT Parkersburg High
Spring Mills AT Spring Mills

Thursday, February 2, 2017
Berkeley Springs AT Berkeley Springs
Cabell Midland AT St Albans
Parkersburg South AT St Albans
Smithsburg AT Berkeley Springs
Southern Garrett AT Berkeley Springs
St Albans AT St Albans

Friday, February 3, 2017
Buckhannon Upshur AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
East Fairmont AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Fairmont Senior AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Fayetteville AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
Grafton AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Greenbrier East AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
Greenbrier West AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
Independence AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
Lincoln AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Nicholas County AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
North Marion AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Preston AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Philip Barbour AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Shady Spring AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh

Saturday, February 4, 2017
Braxton County AT LKC Tournamment AT Clay County
Brooke AT BL Panther Classic at Buckeye Local
Buckhannon Upshur AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Cabell Midland AT MSAC Tournament AT St Albans
Doddridge AT LKC Tournamment AT Clay County
East Fairmont AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Fairmont Senior AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Fayetteville AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
Grafton AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Greenbrier West AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
Hedgesville AT EPAC Duals AT Jefferson
Herbert Hoover AT Cardinal Conference tourney AT Mingo Central
Huntington AT MSAC Tournament AT St Albans
Hurricane AT MSAC Tournament AT St Albans
Independence AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
Jefferson AT EPAC Tournament AT Jefferson
John Marshall AT Oak Glen
Lincoln AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Man AT Man quad (Man Middle School)
Musselman AT EPAC Duals AT Jefferson
Nicholas County AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
North Marion AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Madonna AT Oak Glen
Oak Glen AT Oak Glen
Parkersburg High AT MSAC Tournament AT St Albans
Poca AT Cardinal Conference AT Mingo Central
Philip Barbour AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Point Pleasant AT Oak Glen
Preston AT Big 10 Conference, Fairmont
Ravenswood AT LKC Tournamment AT Clay County
Riverside AT MSAC Tournament AT St Albans
Shady Spring AT Coalfield Conference AT Liberty Raleigh
Spring Valley AT MSAC Tournament AT St Albans
St Albans AT MSAC Tournament AT St Albans
St Marys AT LKC Tournamment AT Clay County
Washington AT EPAC Duals AT Jefferson
Wahama AT Man quad
Webster County AT LKC Tournamment AT Clay County
Wheeling Park AT BL Panther Classic at Buckeye Local
Williamstown AT LKC Tournamment AT Clay County
Winfield AT Cardinal Conference Tournament

Sunday, February 5, 2017

Monday February 6, 2017

Tuesday, February 7, 2017
Lewis County AT South Harrison
South Harrison AT South Harrison
Wednesday, February 8, 2017
Cabell Midland AT Cabell Midland
Bridgeport AT Roane County
George Washington AT Cabell Midland
Hurricane AT Cabell Midland
Woodrow Wilson AT Cabell Midland
Brooke AT OVAC Duals AT John Marshall
Caldwell AT Weir
Frankfort AT Allegany MD
Grafton AT Roane County quad
Herbert Hoover AT Roane County
John Marshall AT OVAC Duals AT John Marshall
Keyser AT Ft Hill MD
Magnolia AT OVAC Duals AT John Marshall
Man AT River View tri
Martinsburg AT Spring Mills
Roane County AT Roane County
Spring Mills AT Spring Mills
St Marys AT Weir
Washington AT Spring Mills
Weir AT Weir
Wheeling Park AT OVAC Duals AT John Marshall

Thursday, February 9, 2017
Bridgeport AT Preston
Fairmont Senior AT University
Hampshire AT Preston
Huntington AT Independence
Independence AT Independence
Morgantown AT Preston
Point Pleasant AT Point Pleasant
Preston AT Preston
Ripley AT Point Pleasant
University AT University

Friday, February 10, 2017
Buffalo AT Ritchie County A Duals
Doddridge AT Ritchie County A Duals
Greenbrier West AT Ritchie County A Duals
Huntington AT Huntington
St Marys AT Ritchie County A Duals
University AT Huntington
Webster County AT Ritchie County A Duals
Williamstown AT Ritchie County A Duals

Saturday, February 11, 2017
Braxton County AT Grafton Duals
Brooke AT Brooke
Buffalo AT Ritchie County A Duals
Doddridge AT Ritchie County A Duals
Fayetteville AT Poca Duals
Grafton AT Grafton Duals
Hedgesville AT Grafton Duals
Herbert Hoover AT Kanawha County Championships
Magnolia AT Ritchie County A Duals
Man AT Bill Hughes Snap Fitness, Winfield
Moorefield AT Grafton Duals
Nicholas County AT Bill Hughes Snap Fitness, Winfield
Moon PA AT Brooke
Oak Glen At Brooke
Petersburg AT Grafton Duals
Philip Barbour AT Grafton Duals
Poca AT Poca Duals
Point Pleasant AT Bill Hughes Snap Fitness, Winfield
Ravenswood AT Ritchie County A Duals
Riverside AT Kanawha County Championships
South Harrison AT Ritchie County A Duals
University JV AT Grafton Duals
Wahama AT Ritchie tournament
Webster County AT Ritchie County A Duals
Weir AT Panther Classic AT Buckeye Local
Winfield AT Bill Hughes Snap Fitness, Winfield

Sunday, February 12, 2017

Monday, February 13, 2017

Tuesday, February 14, 2017

Wednesday, February 15, 2017

Thursday, February 16, 2017


Weekend of February 17-18, 2017 -- Regional Tournaments

AA/A
Region I - Fairmont, Woody Williams Armory
Region II - Bridgeport
Region III - Independence
Region IV - Calhoun County

AAA
Region I - Wheeling Park
Region II - Musselman
Region III - Woodrow Wilson
Region IV - Parkersburg South

State Wrestling Tournament, Huntington, February 23 - 25, 2017

Back to the schedule front page
Return to the West Virginia High School Wrestling front page