Division Places Overall 1st Place - Hunington 195 2nd Place - Beverly Hills 186 3rd Place - Milton 164.5 4th Place - McKinley 164 Middle School Division 1st Place - Beverly Hills 186 2nd Place - Milton 164.5 3rd Place - Andrew Jackson 146 Junior High Division 1st Place - McKinley 164 2nd Place - John Adams 58 Freshman Division 1st Place - Hunington 195 2nd Place - Riverside 161 |
Team Scores 1. 195 Hunington 9 2. 186 Beverly Hills Middle 3. 164.5 Milton Middle 4. 164 McKinley Junior 5. 161 Riverside 9 6. 146 Andrew Jackson Middle 7. 144 Barboursville Middle 8. 133 Spencer Middle 9. 115 Cammack Middle 10.107 Ripley 9 11. 98 DuPont Middle 12. 92.5 Ripley Middle 13. 88 Herbert Hoover 9 14. 68 Wahama 15. 58 John Adams Junior 16. 52 Hayes 17. 45 Nitro 9 18. 27 Sissonvile 9 19 0 Horace Mann Middle |
80 Championship: Phalen RM def Boggs SPM Fall
85 Championship: Stanley BAR def Simmons MIL Dec
90 Championship: Wilson BAR def Griffin SPM Fall
95 Championship: Wood MIL def Sasser SPM Maj Dec
102 Championship: Kelly HUN def Dixon BH Fall
110 Championship: Allen NIT def Hetzer HUN Dec
116 Championship: Anderson RIP def Thompson BH Fall
123 Championship: Postelwait HH def Dudley HUN Dec
128 Championship: Pauley MCK def Nelson BH Dec
135 Championship: Smith RM def Cremans MIL Dec
145 Championship: Weese MCK def Ferguson BH Fall
155Championship: Meyers HUN def Roohohalli JA Fall
165 Championship: Nelson HUN def Carriro CAM Fall
190 Championship: Ferguson BH def Weaver RIP Fall
250 Championship: Richards RS def Hammack SIS Dec
80 Third Place: Hall DUP def Miles MIL Dec
85 Third Place: Balser DUP def Evans AJ Dec
90 Third Place: Carter RS def Bradley HAY Fall
95 Third Place: Kay AJ def Ellis WAH Dec
102 Third Place: Thompson AJ def Smith MCK Dec
110 Third Place: Linsenmyer BAR def Parks DUP Dec
116 Third Place: Kerns AJ def Diegret RS Dec
123 Third Place: Tucker RS def Sampson MCK Fall
128 Third Place: Barton WAH def Alexanderolopous HUN Dec
135 Third Place: Maack HUN def Young NIT Dec
145 Third Place: Lowery RS def Taylor HUN Dec
155 Third Place: Ollom AJ def Carter MIL Fall
165 Third Place: Johnson MIL def Neal MIL B Dec
190 Third Place: Sharp HH def Sparks BAR Fall
250 Third Place: Elswick RS B def Price CAM Fall
Submittedby: Rick Comer McKinley Jr. High