Championship Round Robin 1) Blennerhassett 5-0 2) Edison 4-1 3) Shady Spring 3-2 4) Jackson 2-3 |
Consolation A Bracket 5) Point Pleasant 4-1 6) Blennerhassett B 3-2 7) Cammack 3-2 8) Cabell Midland 2-3 |
Consolation B Bracket 9 tie) Ripley 3-2 9 tie) Hamilton 3-2 11) Beverly Hills 1-4 12) Tyler Consolidated 1-4 |
Consolation C Bracket 13) Calhoun 3-2 14) Williamstown 1-3-1 15) Wahama 1-3-1 16) Reserves 0-5 |
75 Carpenter (B2) 75 Ramey (BH) 75 Flowers (WLM) 80 Farthing (SS) 85 Townsend (BLN) 85 Johnson (WLM) 85 Phalen (RIP) 90 Pumphrey (P) 90 Burrows (CAL) |
95 Cullen (P) 95 J. Lester (SS) 100 McCray (BLN) 100 B.Ratliff (RIP) 100 Drennen (H) 105 Hereford (P) 105 Porter (BLN) 115 Casto (P) 115 Harvey (SS) 115 Ice (H) |
125 Munson (BLN) 135 Smith (BLN) 145 Lindamood (J) 155 Norman (E) 155 Adkins (H) 170 Cremeans (CM) 190 Hall (J) 190 Shirley (P) 275 Anderson (RIP) 275 Davis (E) |
Blennerhassett Results 5-0 Blennerhassett 46, Edison 30 (finals) Blennerhassett 47, Shady Spring 36 (round 4) Blennerhassett 64, Jackson 21 (round 3) Blennerhassett 81, Beverly Hills 6 (round 2) Blennerhassett 80, Calhoun 6 (round 1) |
Edison Results 4-1 Blennerhassett 46, Edison 30 (2nd place) Edison 60, Jackson 25 (round 4) Edison 52, Shady Spring 33 (round 3) Edison 53, Point Pleasant 34 (round 2) Edison 67, Cabell Midland 3 (round 1) |
Shady Spring Results 3-2 Shady Spring 52, Jackson 20 (3rd place) Blennerhassett 47, Shady Spring 36 (round 4) Edison 52, Shady Spring 33 (round 3) Shady Spring 69, Cammack 12 (round 2) Shady Spring 73, Blennerhassett B 6 (round 1) |
Jackson Results 2-3 Shady Spring 52, Jackson 20 (4th place) Edison 60, Jackson 25 (round 4) Blennerhassett 64, Jackson 21 (round 3) Jackson 42, Hamilton 30 (round 2) Jackson 42, Ripley 30 (round 1) |
Point Pleasant Results 4-1 Point Pleasant 48, Blennerhassett B 33 (5th place) Point Pleasant 43, Cammack 42 (round 4) Point Pleasant 63, Tyler Consolidated 12 (round 3) Edison 53, Point Pleasant 34 (round 2) Point Pleasant 48, Williamstown 16 (round 1) |
Blennerhassett B Results 3-2 Point Pleasant 48, Blennerhassett B 33 (6th place) Blennerhassett B 42, Cabell Midland 30 (round 4) Blennerhassett B 42, Hamilton 27 (round 3) Blennerhassett B 46, Wahama 12 (round 2) Shady Spring 73, Blennerhassett B 6 (round 1) |
Cammack Results 3-2 Cammack 54, Cabell Midland 33 (7th place) Point Pleasant 43, Cammack 42 (round 4) Cammack 54, Ripley 32 (round 3) Shady Spring 69, Cammack 12 (round 2) Cammack 90, Wahama 0 (round 1) |
Cabell Midland Results 2-3 Cammack 54, Cabell Midland 33 (8th place) Blennerhassett B 42, Cabell Midland 30 (round 4) Cabell Midland 36, Beverly Hills 36 (round 3, won) Cabell Midland 42, Williamstown 24 (round 2) Edison 67, Cabell Midland 3 (round 1) |
Ripley Results 3-2 Ripley 48, Beverly Hills 24 (round 5) Ripley 48, Tyler Consolidated 21 (round 4) Cammack 54, Ripley 32 (round 3) Ripley wins over Reserves (round 2) Jackson 42, Ripley 30 (round 1) |
Hamilton Results 3-2 Hamilton 39, Tyler Consolidated 18 (round 5) Hamilton 37, Beverly Hills 34 (round 4) Blennerhassett B 42, Hamilton 27 (round 3) Jackson 48, Hamilton 30 (round 2) Hamilton wins over Reserves (round 1) |
Beverly Hills Results 1-4 Ripley 48, Beverly Hills 24 (round 5) Hamilton 37, Beverly Hills 34 (round 4) Cabell Midland 36, Beverly Hills 36 (round 3, lost) Blennerhassett 81, Beverly Hills 6 (round 2) Beverly Hills 48, Tyler Consolidated 27 (round 1) |
Tyler Consolidated Results 1-4 Hamilton 39, Tyler Consolidated 18 (round 5) Ripley 48, Tyler Consolidated 21 (round 4) Point Pleasant 63, Tyler Consolidated 12 (round 3) Tyler Consolidated 45, Calhoun 18 (round 2) Beverly Hills 48, Tyler Consolidated 27 (round 1) |
Calhoun Results 3-2 Calhoun 18, Williamstown 18 (round 5, won tie-breaker) Calhoun 24, Wahama 12 (round 4) Calhoun wins over Reserves (round 3) Tyler Consolidated 45, Calhoun 18 (round 2) Blennerhassett 80, Calhoun 6 (round 1) |
Williamstown Results 1-3-1 Calhoun 18, Williamstown 18 (round 5, lost tie-breaker) Williamstown wins over Reserves (round 4) Williamstown 24, Wahama 24 (round 3) Cabell Midland 42, Williamstown 24 (round 2) Point Pleasant 48, Williamstown 16 (round 1) |
Wahama Results 1-3-1 Wahama wins over Reserves (round 5) Calhoun 24, Wahama 12 (round 4) Williamstown 24, Wahama 24 (round 3) Blennerhassett B 46, Wahama 12 (round 2) Cammack 90, Wahama 0 (round 1) |
Blennerhassett 42, Edison 34 75 Norman (E) forfeit 80 Delancy (E) pin Morehead (BLN) :15 85 Townsend (BLN) pin Wright (E) 3:30 90 Wolfe (BLN) dec Baldwin (E) 9-8 95 Patton (BLN) forfeit 100 McCray (BLN) dec Kelley (E) 5-0 ot 105 Porter (BLN) dec Dunn (E) 4-0 115 Staats (BLN) forfeit 125 Munson (BLN) pin Naylor (E) :27 135 Mather (BLN) dec Smith (E) 10-4 145 Smith (BLN) pin Munday (E) 1:43 155 Norman (E) md Powell (BLN) 9-1 170 Whytsell (E) inj. def Gains (BLN) 190 Burnside (E) pin C. Barre (BLN) 1:26 275 Davis (E) pin J. Barre (BLN) :43 |
Blennerhassett 47, Shady Spring 36 75 Posey (BLN) forfeit 80 Farthing (SS) pin Morehead (BLN) :52 85 Townsend (BLN) forfeit 90 Wolfe (BLN) pin Metter (SS) 3:19 95 J. Lester (SS) pin Patton (BLN) 1:43 100 McCray (BLN) pin A. Lester (SS) 1:13 105 Porter (BLN) pin Neal (SS) 3:32 115 Harvey (SS) dec Staats (BLN) 7-5 ot 125 Munson (BLN) pin Scarbro (SS) 1:34 135 Smith (BLN) pin Chapman (SS) 2:52 145 Jones (SS) pin Mather (BLN) 1:43 155 Thompson (SS) dec Powell (BLN) 8-1 170 Kincaid (SS) pin Gains (BLN) :31 190 C. Barre (BLN) pin Ward (SS) 2:22 275 Redden (SS) pin J. Barre (BLN) :50 |
Blennerhassett 64, Jackson 21 75 Posey (BLN) forfeit 80 Morehead (BLN) forfeit 85 Townsend (BLN) pin Bodenhoff (J) :46 90 Wolfe (BLN) pin Fisher (J) 2:00 95 Patton (BLN) pin Rebholz (J) 1:23 100 McCray (BLN) pin Duncan (J) 1:00 105 Porter (BLN) md Hayes (J) 9-0 (DQ) 115 Staats (BLN) pin Myers (J) 1:29 125 Munson (BLN) forfeit 135 Smith (BLN) forfeit 145 Lindamood (J) dec Mather (BLN) 5-2 155 Powell (BLN) pin Morrison (J) :12 170 Combs (J) pin Gains (BLN) 1:36 190 Hall (J) pin C. Barre (BLN) :58 275 Engle (J) pin J. Barre (BLN) 1:23 |
Blennerhassett 81, Beverly Hills 6 75 Ramey (BH) pin Posey (BLN) 1st 80 Morehead (BLN) forfeit 85 Townsend (BLN) forfeit 90 Wolfe (BLN) pin Fraley (BH) 3rd 95 Patton (BLN) forfeit 100 McCray (BLN) pin Duffield (BH) 2nd 105 Porter (BLN) pin Hensley (BH) 3rd 115 Staats (BLN) dec Dixon (BH) 9-5 125 Munson (BLN) pin Horton (BH) 1st 135 Smith (BLN) pin Fowler (BH) 1st 145 Mather (BLN) forfeit 155 Powell (BLN) pin Crawford (BH) 1st 170 Gains (BLN) pin Beter (BH) 1st 190 C. Barre (BLN) pin Cook (BH) 1st 275 J. Barre (BLN) pin Matthews (BH) 1st |
Blennerhassett 80, Calhoun 6 75 Posey (BLN) dec Jarvis (CAL) 6-0 80 Morehead (BLN) forfeit 85 Townsend (BLN) forfeit 90 Burrows (CAL) pin Wolfe (BLN) 2:39 95 Patton (BLN) forfeit 100 McCray (BLN) forfeit 105 Porter (BLN) forfeit 115 Staats (BLN) forfeit 125 Munson (BLN) pin Ramsey (CAL) 1:36 135 Smith (BLN) tf Goodrich (CAL) 15-0 145 Mather (BLN) forfeit 155 Powell (BLN) forfeit 170 Gains (BLN) forfeit 190 C. Barre (BLN) forfeit 275 J. Barre (BLN) forfeit |
Edison 52, Shady Spring 33 75 Norman (E) forfeit 80 Farthing (SS) pin Delancy (E) 2nd 85 Wright (E) forfeit 90 Baldwin (E) pin Metter (SS) 2nd 95 J. Lester (SS) forfeit 100 Kelley (E) pin A. Lester (SS) 2nd 105 Neal (SS) dec Dunn (E) 4-0 115 Harvey (SS) forfeit 125 Scarbro (SS) pin Hall (E) 1st 135 Chapman (SS) pin Smith (E) 1st 145 Munday (E) pin Jones (SS) 1st 155 Norman (E) md Thompson (SS) 16-4 170 Whytsell (E) pin Kincaid (SS) 1st 190 Burnside (E) pin Ward (SS) 1st 275 Davis (E) pin Redden (SS) 2nd |
Edison 60, Jackson 24 75 Norman (E) forfeit 80 Delancy (E) forfeit 85 Wright (E) pin Bodenhoff (J) 1st 90 Baldwin (E) pin Fisher (J) 1st 95 Rebholz (J) forfeit 100 Kelley (E) pin Duncan (J) 1st 105 Dunn (E) win Hayes (J) DQ 115 Myers (J) forfeit 125 Bailey (J) pin Naylor (E) 1st 135 Smith (E) forfeit 145 Lindamood (J) dec Munday (E) 6-2 155 Norman (E) pin Morrison (J) 2nd 170 Whytsell (E) pin Combs (J) 2nd 190 Hall (J) dec Burnside (E) 16-15 275 Davis (E) pin Engle (J) 2nd |
Edison 46, Point Pleasant 33 75 Norman (E) forfeit 80 Delancy (E) pin Burris (P) 2nd 85 Wright (E) pin Hart (P) 1st 90 Pumphrey (P) pin Baldwin (E) 2nd 95 Cullen (P) forfeit 100 Kelley (E) md Dewitt (P) 19-8 105 Hereford (P) dec Dunn (E) 8-3 115 Casto (P) forfeit 125 Warner (P) pin Naylor (E) 1st 135 Williams (P) pin Smith (E) 1st 145 Munday (E) forfeit 155 Norman (E) pin Pierson (P) 1st 170 Whytsell (E) forfeit 190 Shirley (P) pin Burnside (E) 2nd 275 Davis (E) pin Cook (P) 1st |
Edison 67, Cabell Midland 3 75 Norman (E) forfeit 80 Delancy (E) forfeit 85 Wright (E) forfeit 90 Baldwin (E) forfeit 95 forfeit forfeit 100 Kelley (E) forfeit 105 Dunn (E) pin Wilson (CM) 4:09 115 forfeit forfeit 125 Hall (E) pin Taylor (CM) :40 135 Smith (E) forfeit 145 Munday (E) md Moye (CM) 9-0 155 Norman (E) pin Johnson (CM) 1:37 170 Cremeans (CM) dec Whytsell (E) 3-0 190 Burnside (E) dec Sparks (CM) 2-1 275 Davis (E) pin Suttle (CM) 1:42 |
Shady Spring 52, Jackson 20 75 forfeit forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 Farthing (SS) pin Bodenhoff (J) 2nd 90 Metter (SS) pin Fisher (J) 2nd 95 J. Lester (SS) pin Rebholz (J) 100 A. Lester (SS) pin Carre (J) 1st 105 Neal (SS) pin Duncan (J) 1st 115 Harvey (SS) md Myers (J) 13-1 125 Bailey (J) pin Scarbro (SS) 3rd 135 Chapman (SS) forfeit 145 Lindamood (J) tf Jones (SS) 15-0 155 Thompson (SS) pin Morrison (J) 2nd 170 Combs (J) dec Kincaid (SS) 5-2 190 Hall (J) pin Ward (SS) 2nd 275 Redden (SS) pin Engle (J) 2nd |
Shady Spring 63, Cammack 18 75 Oyster (CMK) forfeit 80 Farthing (SS) pin Knight (CMK) 2:49 85 Lucas (CMK) forfeit 90 Worland (CMK) pin Metter (SS) 3:44 95 J. Lester (SS) pin Kirby (CMK) 2:00 100 A. Lester (SS) tf Brickett (CMK) 16-0 105 Neal (SS) pin Boyce (CMK) :40 115 Harvey (SS) md Cook (CMK) 15-2 125 Scarbro (SS) pin Samples (CMK) 1:20 135 Chapman (SS) dec Runyon (CMK) 12-5 145 Jones (SS) pin Z.Deal (CMK) :52 155 Thompson (SS) dec M.Deal (CMK) 9-5 170 Kincaid (SS) pin Rucker (CMK) :43 190 Ward (SS) pin Jones (CMK) 2:33 275 Redden (SS) pin Shorpshire (CMK) 2:48 |
Shady Spring 73, Blennerhassett 'B' 6 75 Carpenter (B2) forfeit 80 Farthing (SS) forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Metter (SS) pin Whited (B2) 2nd 95 J. Lester (SS) pin Sams (B2) 1st 100 A. Lester (SS) forfeit 105 Neal (SS) md Piggot (B2) 8-0 115 Harvey (SS) pin Alton (B2) 1st 125 Scarbro (SS) pin Weatherholt (B2) 3rd 135 Chapman (SS) dec James (B2) 9-2 145 Jones (SS) pin Delancy (B2) 3rd 155 Thompson (SS) pin Lott (B2) 2nd 170 Kincaid (SS) forfeit 190 Ward (SS) forfeit 275 Redden (SS) forfeit |
Jackson 42, Hamilton 30 75 forfeit forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 Stilgenbauer (H) pin Bodenhoff (J) 1:11 90 Fisher (J) forfeit 95 Rebholz (J) pin Hudson (H) 1:35 100 Drennen (H) pin Duncan (J) 1:53 105 forfeit forfeit 115 Ice (H) pin Myers (J) 3:03 125 Bailey (J) forfeit 135 Withrow (H) forfeit 145 Lindamood (J) pin Hackathorn (H) :08 155 Adkins (H) pin Morrison (J) :25 170 Combs (J) forfeit 190 Hall (J) pin Sinnett (H) :18 275 Engle (J) forfeit |
Jackson 42, Ripley 30 75 Cranfield (RIP) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 Phalen (RIP) pin Bodenhoff (J) 1:18 90 Fisher (J) pin Gabridge (RIP) 4:26 95 Rebholz (J) pin Bunner (RIP) :43 100 B.Ratliff (RIP) pin Duncan (J) :17 105 Hayes (J) (DQ) forfeit 115 Myers (J) pin Hill (RIP) 1:18 125 Bailey (J) dec M.Ratliff (RIP) 5-3 135 Cunningham (RIP) forfeit 145 Lindamood (J) forfeit 155 Morrison (J) dec Ashworth (RIP) 10-5 170 Combs (J) forfeit 190 Hall (J) forfeit 275 Anderson (RIP) pin Engle (J) 2:47 Exhibition 145 Lindamood (J) pin Weaver (R9) 2:51 170 Villers (R9) dec Combs (J) 7-4 |
Point Pleasant 49, Blennerhassett 'B' 33 75 Carpenter (B2) forfeit 80 Burris (P) forfeit 85 Hart (P) forfeit 90 Pumphrey (P) pin Whited (B2) :14 95 Cullen (P) pin Sams (B2) 3:55 100 Dewitt (P) forfeit 105 Hereford (P) dec Piggot (B2) 6-3 115 Casto (P) md Alton (B2) 9-0 125 Weatherholt (B2) dec Warner (P) 12-6 135 James (B2) pin Williams (P) 2:14 145 Delancy (B2) forfeit 155 Townsend (B2) pin Pierson (P) :18 170 Lott (B2) forfeit 190 Shirley (P) forfeit 275 Cook (P) forfeit |
Point Pleasant 43, Cammack 42 75 Oyster (CMK) forfeit 80 Knight (CMK) pin Burris (P) :27 85 Hart (P) pin Lucas (CMK) 1:55 90 Pumphrey (P) pin Worland (CMK) 1:18 95 Cullen (P) pin Owens (CMK) :36 100 Dewitt (P) pin Brickett (CMK) 1:41 105 Hereford (P) pin Boyce (CMK) 1:32 115 Casto (P) md Cook (CMK) 13-1 125 Warner (P) dec Samples (CMK) 5-2 135 Runyon (CMK) pin Williams (P) 1:59 145 Lipscomb (CMK) forfeit 155 M.Deal (CMK) pin Pierson (P) :36 170 Rucker (CMK) forfeit 190 Shirley (P) pin Jones (CMK) 1st 275 Shorpshire (CMK) pin Cook (P) 2nd |
Point Pleasant 63, Tyler Consolidated 12 75 forfeit forfeit 80 Burris (P) forfeit 85 Hart (P) forfeit 90 Pumphrey (P) pin Swartzmiller (T) 2nd 95 Cullen (P) pin Peck (T) 1st 100 Dewitt (P) forfeit 105 Hereford (P) pin Neff (T) 2nd 115 Casto (P) pin Wright (T) 2nd 125 Warner (P) dec Richie (T) 5-4 135 Williams (P) pin Leasure (T) 2nd 145 Roberts (T) forfeit 155 Yost (T) pin Pierson (P) 3rd 170 forfeit forfeit 190 Shirley (P) pin LeMasters (T) 1st 275 Cook (P) pin Wetzel (T) 1st |
Point Pleasant 48, Williamstown 15 75 Flowers (WLM) forfeit 80 Powers (WLM) dec Burris (P) 9-3 85 Johnson (WLM) pin Hart (P) 2nd 90 Pumphrey (P) forfeit 95 Cullen (P) forfeit 100 Dewitt (P) forfeit 105 Hereford (P) forfeit 115 Casto (P) forfeit 125 Warner (P) pin Dunn (WLM) 2nd 135 Williams (P) pin Palm (WLM) 2nd 145 forfeit forfeit 155 Pierson (P) forfeit 170 forfeit forfeit 190 Shirley (P) forfeit 275 Cook (P) forfeit |
Blennerhassett 'B' 42, Cabell Midland 30 75 Carpenter (B2) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Whited (B2) forfeit 95 Sams (B2) forfeit 100 forfeit forfeit 105 Piggot (B2) pin Wilson (CM) 1st 115 Alton (B2) forfeit 125 Weatherholt (B2) pin Taylor (CM) 2nd 135 James (B2) forfeit 145 Moye (CM) pin Delancy (B2) 2nd 155 Johnson (CM) pin Lott (B2) 1st 170 Cremeans (CM) forfeit 190 Sparks (CM) forfeit 275 Suttle (CM) forfeit |
Blennerhassett 'B' 42, Hamilton 27 75 Carpenter (B2) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Stilgenbauer (H) pin Whited (B2) 1:47 95 Sams (B2) pin Hudson (H) :23 100 Drennen (H) forfeit 105 Piggot (B2) forfeit 115 Ice (H) dec Alton (B2) 2-0 125 Weatherholt (B2) pin Withrow (H) 1:36 135 James (B2) forfeit 145 Delancy (B2) pin Hackathorn (H) 2:02 155 Adkins (H) pin Townsend (B2) 1st 170 Lott (B2) forfeit 190 Sinnett (H) forfeit 275 forfeit forfeit |
Blennerhassett 'B' 48, Wahama 12 75 Carpenter (B2) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Whited (B2) forfeit 95 Sams (B2) forfeit 100 forfeit forfeit 105 Piggot (B2) forfeit 115 Alton (B2) pin Strafford (WAH) :40 125 Weatherholt (B2) forfeit 135 James (B2) pin N.Dailey (WAH) 2:54 145 Delancy (B2) forfeit 155 Keathly (WAH) pin Lott (B2) 1:58 170 McFarland (WAH) forfeit 190 forfeit forfeit 275 forfeit forfeit |
Cammack 54, Cabell Midland 33 75 Oyster (CMK) forfeit 80 Knight (CMK) forfeit 85 Lucas (CMK) forfeit 90 Worland (CMK) forfeit 95 Kirby (CMK) forfeit 100 Brickett (CMK) forfeit 105 Wilson (CM) pin Boyce (CMK) 1:22 115 Cook (CMK) forfeit 125 Samples (CMK) pin Taylor (CM) 4:06 135 Runyon (CMK) forfeit 145 Moye (CM) pin Z.Deal (CMK) 2:11 155 Johnson (CM) pin M.Deal (CMK) 3:16 170 Cremeans (CM) pin Rucker (CMK) 1:30 190 Sparks (CM) pin Jones (CMK) 2:04 275 Suttle (CM) dec Shorpshire (CMK) 10-6 |
Cammack 54, Ripley 32 75 Cranfield (RIP) pin Oyster (CMK) 1:43 80 Knight (CMK) forfeit 85 Lucas (CMK) pin Gabridge (RIP) :28 90 Phalen (RIP) pin Worland (CMK) :34 95 Bunner (RIP) pin Kirby (CMK) 2:31 100 B.Ratliff (RIP) tf Brickett (CMK) 18-2 105 Boyce (CMK) forfeit 115 Cook (CMK) pin Hill (RIP) 2:48 125 M.Ratliff (RIP) dec Samples (CMK) 3-1 135 Runyon (CMK) pin Cunningham (RIP) :35 145 Z.Deal (CMK) forfeit 155 M.Deal (CMK) pin Ashworth (RIP) :27 170 Rucker (CMK) forfeit 190 Jones (CMK) forfeit 275 Anderson (RIP) pin Shorpshire (CMK) 4:27 Exhibition 145 Weaver (R9) pin Z.Deal 1:09 170 Villers (R9) pin Rucker 2nd |
Cammack 90, Wahama 0 75 Oyster (CMK) forfeit 80 Knight (CMK) forfeit 85 Lucas (CMK) forfeit 90 Worland (CMK) forfeit 95 Kirby (CMK) forfeit 100 Brickett (CMK) forfeit 105 Boyce (CMK) forfeit 115 Cook (CMK) pin Strafford (WAH) 2:06 125 Samples (CMK) forfeit 135 Runyon (CMK) pin N.Dailey (WAH) 1:47 145 Z.Deal (CMK) forfeit 155 M.Deal (CMK) pin Keathly (WAH) :58 170 Rucker (CMK) pin McFarland (WAH) :25 190 Jones (CMK) forfeit 275 Shorpshire (CMK) forfeit |
Cabell Midland 36, Beverly Hills 36 (tie breaker #6, nearfall points) Cabell Midland 11. Beverly Hills 0 75 Ramey (BH) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Fraley (BH) forfeit 95 forfeit forfeit 100 Duffield (BH) forfeit 105 Wilson (CM) pin Hensley (BH) 4:43 115 Dixon (BH) forfeit 125 Horton (BH) pin Taylor (CM) 4:24 135 Fowler (BH) forfeit 145 Moye (CM) forfeit 155 Johnson (CM) pin Crawford (BH) 2nd 170 Cremeans (CM) pin Beter (BH) :22 190 Sparks (CM) pin Cook (BH) 1:59 275 Suttle (CM) pin Matthews (BH) 1:26 |
Cabell Midland 42, Williamstown 24 75 Flowers (WLM) forfeit 80 Powers (WLM) forfeit 85 Johnson (WLM) forfeit 90 forfeit forfeit 95 forfeit forfeit 100 forfeit forfeit 105 Wilson (CM) forfeit 115 forfeit forfeit 125 Taylor (CM) pin Dunn (WLM) 3rd 135 Palm (WLM) forfeit 145 Moye (CM) forfeit 155 Johnson (CM) forfeit 170 Cremeans (CM) forfeit 190 Sparks (CM) forfeit 275 Suttle (CM) forfeit |
Ripley 48, Beverly Hills 24 75 Ramey (BH) pin Cranfield (RIP) :41 80 forfeit forfeit 85 Gabridge (RIP) forfeit 90 Phalen (RIP) pin Fraley (BH) 3:38 95 Bunner (RIP) forfeit 100 B.Ratliff (RIP) pin Duffield (BH) 1:25 105 Hensley (BH) forfeit 115 Dixon (BH) pin Hill (RIP) 1:23 125 M.Ratliff (RIP) pin Horton (BH) 1:28 135 Cunningham (RIP) pin Fowler (BH) :53 145 forfeit forfeit 155 Ashworth (RIP) pin Crawford (BH) 2:36 170 forfeit forfeit 190 Cook (BH) forfeit 275 Anderson (RIP) pin Matthews (BH) :50 Exhibition Weaver (R9) pin Jamaal :48 Cook (BH) pin Villers (R9) 4:50 |
Ripley 48, Tyler Consolidated 21 75 Cranfield (RIP) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 Gabridge (RIP) forfeit 90 Phalen (RIP) pin Swartzmiller (T) :31 95 Bunner (RIP) pin Peck (T) 2:09 100 forfeit forfeit 105 B.Ratliff (RIP) pin Neff (T) 1:39 115 Hill (RIP) pin Wright (T) 2:11 125 M.Ratliff (RIP) pin Richie (T) 1:46 135 Leasure (T) dec Cunningham (RIP) 8-3 145 Roberts (T) forfeit 155 Yost (T) pin Ashworth (RIP) 2:50 170 forfeit forfeit 190 LeMasters (T) forfeit 275 Anderson (RIP) pin Wetzel (T) :32 |
Ripley wins over Reserves 85 Phalen (RIP) tf Jerrell 15-0 85 Ten fall Gabridge (RIP) :22 100 Bunner (Rip) pin Roub 2nd 105 B.Ratliff (RIP) pin Hannon 2:22 115 Hill (RIP) pin Daily :41 125 M.Ratliff (RIP) pin Brewer:33 135 Cunningham (RIP) pin Dennis :17 145 Redden pin Weaver (R9) 1:31 155 Maynard pin Ashworth (RIP) 2:56 170 Villers (R9) pin Johnson :17 275 Anderson (RIP) pin Shirley :52 |
Hamilton 39, Tyler Consolidated 18 75 forfeit forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Stilgenbauer (H) pin Swartzmiller (T) 1st 95 Hudson (H) pin Peck (T) 3rd 100 forfeit forfeit 105 Drennen (H) dec Neff (T) 13-6 115 Ice (H) pin Wright (T) 3rd 125 Richie (T) pin Withrow (H) 1st 135 Leasure (T) forfeit 145 Hackathorn (H) pin Roberts (T) 1st 155 Adkins (H) pin Yost (T) 1st 170 forfeit forfeit 190 Sinnett (H) pin LeMasters (T) 1st 275 Wetzel (T) forfeit |
Hamilton 37, Beverly Hills 34 75 Ramey (BH) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Fraley (BH) md Stilgenbauer (H) 12-4 95 Hudson (H) forfeit 100 Drennen (H) pin Duffield (BH) 3rd 105 Hensley (BH) forfeit 115 Ice (H) dec Dixon (BH) 4-2 125 Withrow (H) md Horton (BH) 15-5 135 Fowler (BH) forfeit 145 Hackathorn (H) forfeit 155 Adkins (H) pin Crawford (BH) :12 170 Beter (BH) forfeit 190 Cook (BH) forfeit 275 Sinnett (H) pin Matthews (BH) 2nd |
Hamilton advances over Reserves 85 Stilgenbauer (H) pin Jarrell :59 100 Roub pin Hudson (H) 2:50 105 Drennen (H) pin Hannon 3rd 125 Ice (H) pin Brewer 1:22 135 Maynard pin Withrow (H) 5:26 145 Lipscomb pin Hackathorn (H) 1:26 155 Adkins (H) pin Maynard 2:00 275 Sinnett (H) pin Shirley 2:32 |
Beverly Hills 48, Tyler Consolidated 27 75 Ramey (BH) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Fraley (BH) pin Swartzmiller (T) 1st 95 Peck (T) forfeit 100 Duffield (BH) forfeit 105 Hensley (BH) pin Neff (T) 2nd 115 Dixon (BH) pin Wright (T) 2nd 125 Richie (T) dec Horton (BH) 8-4 135 Leasure (T) pin Fowler (BH) 2nd 145 Roberts (T) forfeit 155 Yost (T) pin Crawford (BH) 2nd 170 Beter (BH) forfeit 190 Cook (BH) pin LeMasters (T) 1st 275 Matthews (BH) pin Wetzel (T) 1st |
Tyler Consolidated 45, Calhoun 18 75 Jarvis (CAL) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Burrows (CAL) pin Swartzmiller (T) 1:50 95 Peck (T) forfeit 100 forfeit forfeit 105 Neff (T) forfeit 115 Wright (T) forfeit 125 Richie (T) dec Ramsey (CAL) 5-4 135 Goodrich (CAL) pin Leasure (T) 1st 145 Roberts (T) forfeit 155 Yost (T) forfeit 170 forfeit forfeit 190 LeMasters (T) forfeit 275 Wetzel (T) forfeit |
Calhoun 18, Williamstown 18 (tie breaker #6, Nearfall Points) Calhoun 11, Williamstown 4 75 Flowers (WLM) pin Jarvis (CAL) 2nd 80 Powers (WLM) forfeit 85 Johnson (WLM) forfeit 90 Burrows (CAL) forfeit 95 forfeit forfeit 100 forfeit forfeit 105 forfeit forfeit 115 forfeit forfeit 125 Ramsey (CAL) pin Dunn (WLM) 1:31 135 Goodrich (CAL) pin Palm (WLM) 1:43 145 forfeit forfeit 155 forfeit forfeit 170 forfeit forfeit 190 forfeit forfeit 275 forfeit forfeit |
Calhoun 24, Wahama 12 75 Jarvis (CAL) forfeit 80 forfeit forfeit 85 forfeit forfeit 90 Burrows (CAL) forfeit 95 forfeit forfeit 100 forfeit forfeit 105 forfeit forfeit 115 forfeit forfeit 125 Ramsey (CAL) pin Strafford (WAH) 1:46 135 Goodrich (CAL) pin N.Dailey (WAH) 1:47 145 forfeit forfeit 155 Keathly (WAH) forfeit 170 McFarland (WAH) forfeit 190 forfeit forfeit 275 forfeit forfeit |
Calhoun advances over Reserves 90 Burrows (CAL) pin Ten 3:58 125 Ramsey (CAL) pin Brewer :26 135 Goodrich (CAL) pin Maynard 1:23 |
Williamstown 24, Wahama 24 75 Flowers (WLM) forfeit 80 Powers (WLM) forfeit 85 Johnson (WLM) forfeit 90 forfeit forfeit 95 forfeit forfeit 100 forfeit forfeit 105 forfeit forfeit 115 Strafford (WAH) forfeit 125 Dunn (WLM) forfeit 135 N.Dailey (WAH) forfeit 145 forfeit forfeit 155 Keathly (WAH) forfeit 170 McFarland (WAH) forfeit 190 forfeit forfeit 275 forfeit forfeit |
Williamstown advances over Reserves 80 Gibbeaut pin Powers (WLM) :40 85 Johnson (WLM) pin Jerrell :27 125 Dunn (WLM) pin Brewer 1:36 135 Maynard pin Palm :13 |
Wahama advances over Reserves 115 Strafford (WAH) pin Daily 2:34 135 Maynard pin N.Dailey (WAH) 1st 155 Maynard pin Keathly (WAH) 2nd 170 McFarland (WAH) pin Johnson 2nd |