January 3,
2004
5 &
Under
35 1st L. Martin- South Parkersburg
40 1st Jenna McLain- Mineral Wells
2nd Brady Ohrn- Wirt County
3rd Gavin Stalnaker- North Parkersburg
4th Shawn Miller- South Parkersburg
45 1st Sam Moore- Nitro
2nd Tyler Brannon- Wirt County
3rd Cameron Efaw- Pleasants County
4th Garrett Smith- Cougars
50 1st Hunter Simmons- Ritchie County
2nd Matt Toney- Wirt County
3rd Aden Davis- Ritchie County
4th Casey Parsons- Warren Wrestling Club
Unl 1st Scott Riddle- Ritchie County
2nd Robert Dodd- Clarksburg Jr. Wrestling
3rd Caleb Winnell- Wirt County
4th Tyler Barnhart- Belpre
6 &
7
40 1st Tyler Warner- Twin City Wrestling
2nd Mason Hupp- Lubeck
3rd Lucas Simpkins- Ripley
4th Alex Lott- North Parkersburg
45 1st Dillon Alexander- South Parkersburg
2nd Austin McVey- Wirt County
3rd Jordan Allen- Nitro
4th Guy Fischer- Mason County
50 1st Dalton George- Williamstown
2nd Danny Cotton- South Parkersburg
3rd Sam Modesitt- Wirt County
4th Michael Hamilton- North Parkersburg
55 1st Ryan Efaw- Waterford
2nd Hunter Haines- Cameron
3rd Andrew Davis- Ritchie County
4th Cody Huggins- Williamstown
60 1st Spencer Harlow- Clarksburg Jr. Wrestling
2nd Cody Burrows- Cougars
3rd Aaron Rogers- Waterford
4th Trent McCoy- South Parkersburg
65 1st Brycen Raymond- Mason County
2nd David Hastings- Williamstown
3rd Marc Carter- Oak Hill
4th Evan Rhodes- Vienna
70 1st A.J. Murdoch- Oak Hill
2nd Alex Phillips- Clarksburg Jr. Wrestling
Unl 1st J.D. Barnett- Cougars
2nd Tim Bower- North Parkersburg
3rd R.J. Smith- North Parkersburg
4th Hunter Skeens- Nitro
8 &
9
50 1st Todd Barker- Mineral Wells
2nd Dustin Warner- Twin City
3rd Chad Miller- South Parkersburg
4th Brett MacIver- Williamstown
55 1st Steven Porter- Mason County
2nd Jake Linville- Wirt County
3rd Cody Burcher- Twin City
4th Jarod Barker- Mineral Wells
60 1st Dillon Cottrill- Roane County
2nd Jake Tracewell- Williamstown
3rd Myles White- Young Guns
4th Skyler Terrell- Cougars
65 1st Aaron Holbert- Mineral Wells
2nd Zach Wilson- Mineral Wells
3rd Briar Shively- Mineral Wells
4th Seth Rowell- Burtonville
70 1st Tyler Karcher- South Parkersburg
2nd Braxton Johnson- Mineral Wells
3rd Jake Alexander- South Parkersburg
4th Jordon Quiocho- Mineral Wells
75 1st Matthew White- Young Guns
2nd John Roberts- Vienna
3rd Drake Mills- Lubeck
4th Nick Spurr- Marietta
80 1st Jacob Huff- Marietta
2nd Austin Gaskins- Marietta
3rd Travis Fordyce- Mineral Wells
4th Steven Brogle- South Parkersburg
Unl 1st Evin Sams- Cougars
2nd Brett Cooper- Marietta
3rd Jared Efaw- Pleasants County
4th Dalton Nolte- St Clairsville
10 &
11
60 1st Dillon Cottrill- Roane County
2nd Jacob Whitehead- Wirt County
3rd Ray Farnsworth- North Carolina Wrestling
4th Preston Harris- Patriots
65 1st Briar Shively- Mineral Wells
2nd Joshua Fisher- Roane County
3rd Rusty Maness- Mason County
4th Dakota VanBibber- South Hills
70 1st Kyle Bratke- Cougars
2nd Caleb Norman- Mineral Wells
3rd Kyle Warner- Twin City
4th Ronnie Burdette- Independent
75 1st Jordan Nolan- Cougars
2nd Tyler George- Williamstown
3rd Matthew White- Young Guns
4th Cody Everett- Pleasants County
80 1st Nate Hupp- Marietta
2nd Jordan Nolan- Cougars
3rd Dean Miller- Warren Wrestling Club
4th Josh Hereford- Mason County
85 1st Justin Hasley- Marietta
2nd Ryan McKenzie- Roane County
3rd Chad Morrison- Cougars
4th Devin Pauley- Clarksburg Jr. Wrestling
90 1st Joel St Clair- Lubeck
2nd Cory Szabo- Cougars
3rd Chad Morrison- Cougars
4th Tyler Huffman- Lubeck
95 1st Joel St Clair- Lubeck
2nd Jonathan Coleman- Cambridge
3rd Joe Palm- Williamstown
4th Dustin Wigal- Lubeck
105 1st Marcus White- Young Guns
2nd Cody Reck- Mineral Wells
3rd Tom Collins- Marietta
4th Cole Myers- Twin City
Unl 1st C.D. Cox- Pleasants County
2nd Ryan Ballard- Ripley
3rd Stewart Lane- Williamstown
4th B.J. Richards- Ripley
12 to 14
75 1st Tyler Dickle- Mineral Wells
2nd Tyler Reed- Waterford
3rd Cody Pennybacker- Williamstown
4th Dillon Nolte- St Clairsville
80 1st Brandon Davis- South Parkersburg
2nd Tim Wagner- Twin City
3rd Clint Boyd- Marietta
4th Cody Pennybacker- Williamstown
85 1st Rod Parsons- Ripley
2nd Cole McCleary- Lubeck
3rd Justin Reyes- Belpre
90 1st Erik Canter- Independent
2nd Troy Collins- Ritchie County
3rd Tony Jones- Williamstown
4th Ryan Fry- St Clairsville
100 1st Brandon Wilson- Pleasants County
2nd Jessica Teter- South Parkersburg
3rd Terrin Nestor- Williamstown
4th Cody McClung- Williamstown
110 1st Kyle McPeek- Cougars
2nd Ashton Packard- Independent
3rd Benji Powers- Williamstown
4th Marcus White- Young Guns
120 1st Tommy Little- Pleasants County
2nd Sean Haverty- North Parkersburg
3rd Jeff Starcher- Lubeck
130 1st Tyler Cooper- Independent
2nd R.J. Walker- Independent
3rd Cody MacIver- Williamstown
4th Colby Richards- Minerals Wells
140 1st Alex Dunn- Williamstown
2nd Matt Lambert- Williamstown
3rd Tim Randolph- Independent
4th Danielle Cox- Pleasants County
Unl 1st Robbie Wigal- Williamstown
2nd Michael Karcher- Marietta
3rd Tyler Carr- Belpre
4th Chris Francis- Pleasants County