WV Mat Report - Grafton Duals
Invitational
Feb. 9, 2008, Grafton High School, Grafton
WV
Class
Winner
1
Grafton 46
X -
Team 18
103 Markus
Griffin
GRA
f
XT
112
XT
GRA
119
XT
F
Brandon White
(BRA) GRA
125
XT
GRA
130 Tristan
Reneau
GRA
F
XT
135
XT
F
Cody James
(BRA)
GRA
140 Chris
Walter
GRA
d11-5
Ethan Shaw
(BRA)
XT
145 Matt
Marshall
XT
P2.36
Shane Hacker
(BRA) GRA
152 Beau
Bartlett
GRA
M8-0
Ryan Sweaker
(BRA) XT
160 Jason
Austin
GRA
F
XT
171 Cameron
Gallaher
GRA
F
XT
189 Aaron Wood
GRA
F
XT
215 Michael
Boyce
GRA
P2.49
Danny Conner
(Hun) XT
285 Eli Posten
GRA
D5-2
Martin Conley
(Hun)
XT
2
Braxton 48
Clay-Battelle 21
103
CB
BRA
112
CB
F
Travis
Hall
BRA
119 Tyler
Cottrill
BRA
P
Josh
Holmes
CB
125 Nick Amos
BRA
F
CB
130 Dalton
Duffield
BRA
F
CB
135 Anthony
Crist
CB
I
Dave
Tennant
BRA
140 Jacob
Foster
BRA
F
CB
145 Nathan
Tallarito
BRA
F
CB
152 Sam Given
BRA
F
CB
160 Ethan
Backus
BRA
F
CB
171 Clayton
Shaver
CB
D11-5
Josh Bane
BRA
189 Tyler
Hamrick
BRA
F
CB
215
CB
BRA
285
CB
F
Adam
Copeland
BRA
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 1 of
13
Class
Winner
3 Huntington
JV 30
Wirt 28
103 Drew Smith
WIR
M15-1
Canterberry
HJV
112
HJV
F
Pawldung
WIR
119 Cody
Shearer
WIR
F
HJV
125 Justin
Cline
WIR
F
HJV
130
HJV
WIR
135 Jacob
Clark
WIR
F
HJV
140
HJV
WIR
145
HJV
WIR
152
HJV
WIR
160 Devin Dye
WIR
F
HJV
171
HJV
F
Woods
WIR
189
HJV
F
Miles
WIR
215
HJV
F
Griswok
WIR
285
HJV
F
Moss
WIR
4
Liberty 45
Philip
Barbour 24
103 Zach
Matthey
LH
F
PB
112
PB
LH
119 Corey
Kindel
LH
F
PB
125 Brett Floyd
LH
F
PB
130
PB
LH
135 Ricky Payne
PB
P1.25
John King
LH
140 Tony
Washington
LH
P1.03
Travis
Haller
PB
145 Cruz
McIntyre
LH
F
Matt
Bennett
PB
152 Garreth
Crabtree
LH
P5.15
Cody Shahan
PB
160 Damon
Kindel
LH
D4-0
Jennings
Critchfield
PB
171
PB
F
Josh Zirkle
LH
189
PB
F
Aaron
Sullivan
LH
215 Brent
McNemar
PB
P1.21
James Poe
LH
285 Anthony
Woetko
LH
P0.24
Toby Poling
PB
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 2 of
13
Class
Winner
5
Grafton 39
Tyler 27
103
GRA
F
Markus
Griffin
TYLC
112
GRA
TYLC
119 Calvin
McCune
TYLC
F
GRA
125 Julian
Yost
TYLC
F
GRA
130 Nate
Taylor
GRA
D2-1
Tristan
Reneau
TYLC
135
GRA
TYLC
140 Nick
Robinson
TYLC
P5.16
Chris
Walter
GRA
145 Brody
Northcraft
TYLC
P3.21
Matt
Marshall
GRA
152 Gus Rucker
GRA
P1.36
Beau
Bartlett
TYLC
160 Brandon
Grimes
GRA
P0.33
Jason
Austin
TYLC
171 Brandon
Loy
GRA
P1.37
Cameron
Gallaher
TYLC
189 Cullen
Grover
TYLC
D5-4
Aaron Wood
GRA
215
GRA
F
Michael
Boyce
TYLC
285
GRA
F
Eli
Posten
TYLC
6
Petersburg 36
Braxton 34
103
BRA
PET
112 Ty VanMeter
PET
F
BRA
119 Dustin
Kimble
PET
D7-4
Tyler
Cottrill
BRA
125
BRA
F
Nick Amos
PET
130 DJ Borror
BRA
M15-3
Dalton
Duffield
PET
135 Zach Oats
PET
P4.43
Cody James
BRA
140 Taylor
Evans
BRA
P2.57
Jacob
Foster
PET
145
BRA
F
Nathan
Tallarito
PET
152 Wes Barr
PET
D6-2
Sam Given
BRA
160 Nathaniel
Hunt
BRA
P2.59
Ethan
Backus
PET
171
BRA
F
Clayton
Shaver
PET
189 Derek Alt
PET
P0.59
Tyler
Hamrick
BRA
215 Kris Warner
PET
F
BRA
285 Jamie
Rohrbauh
PET
F
BRA
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 3 of
13
Class
Winner
7
Wirt 31
X -
Team 30
103
WIR
f
Drew Smith
XT
112
WIR
BRKTIE
XT
119 Brandon White
(BRA) WIR
P1ST
Cody
Shearer
XT
125
WIR
F
Justin
Cline
XT
130 Cody James
(BRA)
XT
f
WIR
135
WIR
f
Jacob
Clark
XT
140 Ethan Shaw
(BRA)
XT
F
WIR
145
WIR
XT
152 Ryan Sweaker
(BRA) XT
F
WIR
160
WIR
F
Devin Dye
XT
171
WIR
XT
189
WIR
XT
215 Danny Conner
(Hun) XT
F
WIR
285 Martin Conley
(Hun)
XT
F
WIR
8
Liberty 54
Clay-Battelle 15
103
LH
F
Zach
Matthey
CB
112 Travis
Hall
CB
F
LH
119 Josh
Holmes
LH
P2.20
Corey
Kindel
CB
125
LH
F
Brett Floyd
CB
130
LH
CB
135 Dave
Tennant
CB
D6-0
Ricky Payne
LH
140
LH
F
Tony
Washington
CB
145
LH
F
Cruz
McIntyre
CB
152
LH
F
Garreth
Crabtree
CB
160
LH
F
Damon
Kindel
CB
171 Josh Bane
CB
F
LH
189
LH
CB
215
LH
F
Brent
McNemar
CB
285 Adam
Copeland
LH
P0.39
Anthony
Woetko
CB
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 4 of
13
Class
Winner
9
Grafton 52
Huntington
JV 12
103 Markus
Griffin
GRA
M12-0
Canterberry
HJV
112
HJV
F
Pawldung
GRA
119
HJV
GRA
125
HJV
GRA
130 Tristan
Reneau
GRA
F
HJV
135
HJV
GRA
140 Chris
Walter
GRA
F
HJV
145 Matt
Marshall
GRA
F
HJV
152 Beau
Bartlett
GRA
F
HJV
160 Jason
Austin
GRA
F
HJV
171 Cameron
Gallaher
GRA
P1.39
Woods
HJV
189 Aaron Wood
GRA
P1.30
Miles
HJV
215 Michael
Boyce
GRA
P1.54
Griswok
HJV
285 Eli Posten
HJV
P4.34
Moss
GRA
10
Braxton 42
Philip
Barbour 27
103
PB
BRA
112
PB
BRA
119 Tyler
Cottrill
BRA
f
PB
125 Nick Amos
BRA
F
PB
130 Dalton
Duffield
BRA
F
PB
135 Cody James
PB
P0.56
John King
BRA
140 Jacob
Foster
BRA
P1.16
Travis
Haller
PB
145 Nathan
Tallarito
BRA
F
Matt
Bennett
PB
152 Sam Given
BRA
P1.21
Cody Shahan
PB
160 Ethan
Backus
BRA
I
Jennings
Critchfield
PB
171 Clayton
Shaver
PB
D7-3
Josh Zirkle
BRA
189 Tyler
Hamrick
PB
P1.15
Aaron
Sullivan
BRA
215
PB
F
James Poe
BRA
285
PB
F
Toby Poling
BRA
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 5 of
13
Class
Winner
11
Tyler 46
X -
Team 21
103
XT
TYLC
112
XT
TYLC
119 Calvin
McCune
XT
D11-2
Brandon White
(BRA) TYLC
125 Julian
Yost
TYLC
F
XT
130 Nate
Taylor
TYLC
F
XT
135
XT
TYLC
140 Nick
Robinson
TYLC
P4.44
Ethan Shaw
(BRA)
XT
145 Brody
Northcraft
TYLC
P3.32
XT
152 Gus Rucker
TYLC
M10-2
Ryan Sweaker
(BRA) XT
160 Brandon
Grimes
TYLC
F
XT
171 Brandon
Loy
TYLC
F
XT
189 Cullen
Grover
TYLC
F
XT
215
XT
F
Danny Conner
(Hun) TYLC
285
XT
F
Martin Conley
(Hun)
TYLC
12
Petersburg 54
Clay-Battelle 12
103
CB
PET
112 Ty VanMeter
CB
P0.15
Travis
Hall
PET
119 Dustin
Kimble
PET
P2.43
Josh
Holmes
CB
125
CB
PET
130 DJ Borror
PET
F
CB
135 Zach Oats
PET
P1.03
Dave
Tennant
CB
140 Taylor
Evans
PET
F
CB
145
CB
PET
152 Wes Barr
PET
F
CB
160 Nathaniel
Hunt
PET
F
CB
171
CB
F
Josh Bane
PET
189 Derek Alt
PET
F
CB
215 Kris Warner
PET
F
CB
285 Jamie
Rohrbauh
PET
P
Adam
Copeland
CB
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 6 of
13
Class
Winner
13
Grafton 54
Wirt 21
103 Drew Smith
WIR
D7-2
Markus
Griffin
GRA
112
GRA
WIR
119 Cody
Shearer
WIR
F
GRA
125 Justin
Cline
WIR
F
GRA
130
GRA
F
Tristan
Reneau
WIR
135 Jacob
Clark
WIR
F
GRA
140
GRA
F
Chris
Walter
WIR
145
GRA
F
Matt
Marshall
WIR
152
GRA
F
Beau
Bartlett
WIR
160 Devin Dye
GRA
P0.51
Jason
Austin
WIR
171
GRA
F
Cameron
Gallaher
WIR
189
GRA
F
Aaron Wood
WIR
215
GRA
F
Michael
Boyce
WIR
285
GRA
F
Eli
Posten
WIR
14
Braxton 33
Liberty 31
103 Zach
Matthey
LH
F
BRA
112
BRA
LH
119 Corey
Kindel
BRA
P0.42
Tyler
Cottrill
LH
125 Brett Floyd
LH
D4-2
Nick Amos
BRA
130
BRA
F
Dalton
Duffield
LH
135 Ricky Payne
BRA
D1-0
Cody James
LH
140 Tony
Washington
LH
D8-3
Jacob
Foster
BRA
145 Cruz
McIntyre
LH
M17-3
Nathan
Tallarito
BRA
152 Garreth
Crabtree
BRA
P1.12
Sam Given
LH
160 Damon
Kindel
LH
D13-11
Ethan
Backus
BRA
171
BRA
F
Clayton
Shaver
LH
189
BRA
F
Tyler
Hamrick
LH
215 Brent
McNemar
LH
F
BRA
285 Anthony
Woetko
LH
F
BRA
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 7 of
13
Class
Winner
15
Tyler 48
Huntington
JV 30
103 Canterberry
HJV
F
TYLC
112 Pawldung
HJV
F
TYLC
119
TYLC
F
Calvin
McCune
HJV
125
TYLC
F
Julian
Yost
HJV
130
TYLC
F
Nate
Taylor
HJV
135
TYLC
HJV
140
TYLC
F
Nick
Robinson
HJV
145
TYLC
F
Brody
Northcraft
HJV
152
TYLC
F
Gus Rucker
HJV
160
TYLC
F
Brandon
Grimes
HJV
171 Woods
HJV
P1.19
Brandon
Loy
TYLC
189 Miles
TYLC
P5.59
Cullen
Grover
HJV
215 Griswok
HJV
F
TYLC
285 Moss
HJV
F
TYLC
16
Petersburg 54
Philip
Barbour 16
103
PET
PB
112
PET
F
Ty
VanMeter
PB
119
PET
F
Dustin
Kimble
PB
125
PET
PB
130
PET
F
DJ
Borror
PB
135 John King
PB
M10-1
Zach Oats
PET
140 Travis
Haller
PET
P1.03
Taylor
Evans
PB
145 Matt
Bennett
PB
F
PET
152 Cody Shahan
PET
P1.50
Wes
Barr
PB
160 Jennings
Critchfield
PET
I
Nathaniel
Hunt
PB
171 Josh Zirkle
PB
F
PET
189 Aaron
Sullivan
PET
P1.54
Derek Alt
PB
215 Zac Barkley
PET
P0.37
Kris Warner
PB
285 Toby Poling
PET
P0.52
Jamie
Rohrbauh
PB
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 8 of
13
Class
Winner
17
Tyler 40
Wirt 23
103
WIR
F
Drew Smith
TYLC
112
WIR
TYLC
119 Calvin
McCune
WIR
T16-0
Cody
Shearer
TYLC
125 Julian
Yost
TYLC
M10-1
Justin
Cline
WIR
130 Nate
Taylor
TYLC
F
WIR
135
WIR
F
Jacob
Clark
TYLC
140 Nick
Robinson
TYLC
F
WIR
145 Brody
Northcraft
TYLC
F
WIR
152 Gus Rucker
TYLC
F
WIR
160 Brandon
Grimes
WIR
P1.14
Devin Dye
TYLC
171 Brandon
Loy
TYLC
F
WIR
189 Cullen
Grover
TYLC
F
WIR
215
WIR
TYLC
285
WIR
TYLC
18
Petersburg 53
Liberty 24
103
LH
F
Zach
Matthey
PET
112 Ty VanMeter
PET
F
LH
119 Dustin
Kimble
PET
P3.10
Corey
Kindel
LH
125
LH
F
Brett Floyd
PET
130 DJ Borror
PET
F
LH
135 Zach Oats
PET
P3.00
Ricky Payne
LH
140 Taylor
Evans
LH
P3.30
Tony
Washington
PET
145
LH
F
Cruz
McIntyre
PET
152 Wes Barr
PET
T16-1
Garreth
Crabtree
LH
160 Nathaniel
Hunt
PET
I
Damon
Kindel
LH
171
LH
PET
189 Derek Alt
PET
F
LH
215 Kris Warner
PET
P1.00
Brent
McNemar
LH
285 Jamie
Rohrbauh
PET
P1.15
Anthony
Woetko
LH
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 9 of
13
Class
Winner
19
X -
Team 30
Huntington
JV 26
103
HJV
XT
112
HJV
F
Pawldung
XT
119 Brandon White
(BRA) XT
F
HJV
125
HJV
XT
130
HJV
XT
135
XT
F
HJV
140 Ethan Shaw
(BRA)
XT
F
HJV
145 Shane Hacker
(BRA) XT
F
HJV
152 Ryan Sweaker
(BRA) XT
F
HJV
160
HJV
XT
171
HJV
F
Woods
XT
189
HJV
F
Miles
XT
215 Danny Conner
(Hun) HJV
D
Griswok
XT
285 Martin Conley
(Hun)
HJV
T
Moss
XT
20 Philip
Barbour 48
Clay-Battelle 18
103
PB
CB
112 Travis
Hall
CB
F
PB
119 Josh
Holmes
CB
F
PB
125
PB
CB
130
PB
CB
135 Dave
Tennant
PB
F
John King
CB
140
PB
F
Travis
Haller
CB
145
PB
F
Matt
Bennett
CB
152
PB
F
Cody Shahan
CB
160
PB
F
Jennings
Critchfield
CB
171 Josh Bane
PB
F
Josh Zirkle
CB
189
PB
F
Aaron
Sullivan
CB
215
PB
F
Toby Poling
CB
285 Adam
Copeland
CB
P
Zac
Barkley
PB
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 10 of
13
Class
Winner
21
X -
Team 33
Clay-Battelle 18
103
XT
CB
112 Travis
Hall
CB
F
XT
119 Josh
Holmes
XT
P4.10
Brandon White
(BRA) CB
125
XT
CB
130
XT
CB
135 Dave
Tennant
CB
F
XT
140
XT
F
Ethan Shaw
(BRA)
CB
145
XT
F
Shane Hacker
(BRA) CB
152
XT
F
Ryan Sweaker
(BRA) CB
160
XT
CB
171 Josh Bane
CB
F
XT
189
XT
CB
215
XT
F
Danny Conner
(Hun) CB
285 Adam
Copeland
XT
D
Martin Conley
(Hun)
CB
22 Philip
Barbour 48
Wirt 24
103 Drew Smith
WIR
F
PB
112
PB
WIR
119 Cody
Shearer
WIR
F
PB
125 Justin
Cline
WIR
F
PB
130
PB
WIR
135 Jacob
Clark
PB
P2ND
John King
WIR
140
PB
F
Travis
Haller
WIR
145
PB
F
Matt
Bennett
WIR
152
PB
F
Cody Shahan
WIR
160 Devin Dye
WIR
F
PB
171
PB
F
Josh Zirkle
WIR
189
PB
F
Aaron
Sullivan
WIR
215
PB
F
James Poe
WIR
285
PB
F
Toby Poling
WIR
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 11 of
13
Class
Winner
23
Liberty 48
Huntington
JV 24
103
LH
HJV
112 Pawldung
HJV
P1.20
Zach
Matthey
LH
119
LH
F
Corey
Kindel
HJV
125
LH
F
Brett Floyd
HJV
130
LH
HJV
135
LH
F
Ricky Payne
HJV
140
LH
F
Tony
Washington
HJV
145
LH
F
Cruz
McIntyre
HJV
152
LH
F
Garreth
Crabtree
HJV
160
LH
F
Damon
Kindel
HJV
171 Woods
HJV
F
LH
189 Miles
HJV
F
LH
215 Griswok
LH
P0.49
Brent
McNemar
HJV
285 Moss
HJV
P0.22
Anthony
Woetko
LH
24
Braxton 37
Tyler 15
103
BRA
TYLC
112
BRA
TYLC
119 Calvin
McCune
BRA
P2.54
Tyler
Cottrill
TYLC
125 Julian
Yost
TYLC
P1.07
Nick Amos
BRA
130 Nate
Taylor
TYLC
D8-5
Dalton
Duffield
BRA
135
BRA
F
Cody James
TYLC
140 Nick
Robinson
BRA
DDOT9-8 Jacob
Foster
TYLC
145 Brody
Northcraft
BRA
P3.44
Nathan
Tallarito
TYLC
152 Gus Rucker
BRA
P2.43
Sam Given
TYLC
160 Brandon
Grimes
BRA
M11-2
Ethan
Backus
TYLC
171 Brandon
Loy
BRA
P2.41
Clayton
Shaver
TYLC
189 Cullen
Grover
TYLC
P1.12
Tyler
Hamrick
BRA
215
BRA
TYLC
285
BRA
TYLC
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 12 of
13
Class
Winner
25
Petersburg 37
Grafton 33
103
PET
GRA
112 Markus
Griffin
GRA
F
PET
119
PET
F
Ty
VanMeter
GRA
125
PET
F
Dustin
Kimble
GRA
130 Tristan
Reneau
GRA
P3.48
DJ
Borror
PET
135
PET
F
Zach Oats
GRA
140
PET
F
Taylor
Evans
GRA
145 Matt
Marshall
GRA
F
PET
152 Beau
Bartlett
GRA
D7-2
Wes
Barr
PET
160 Jason
Austin
PET
M12-2
Nathaniel
Hunt
GRA
171 Cameron
Gallaher
GRA
F
PET
189 Aaron Wood
GRA
P5.38
Derek Alt
PET
215 Michael
Boyce
PET
P3.36
Kris Warner
GRA
285 Eli Posten
PET
D3-1
Jamie
Rohrbauh
GRA
Sunday, February 10,
2008
Page 13 of
13