ROD OLDHAM MEMORIAL RESULTS
January 3, 2009
Parkersburg South High School
ROD OLDHAM MEMORIAL TEAM RESULTS
1st Place : SOUTH PARKERSBURG JR WRESTLING 49 POINTS
1st Place: 5 3rd Place: 8
2nd Place: 2 4th Place: 4
2nd Place: CALHOUN YOUTH WRESTLING 36 POINTS
1st Place: 3 3rd Place: 1
2nd Place: 3 4th Place: 6
3rd Place: JUNIOR PATRIOTS YOUTH WRESTLING 24 POINTS
1st Place: 3 3rd Place: 1
2nd Place: 1 4th Place: 4
4th Place: WIRT COUNTY YOUTH WRESTLING 24 POINTS
1st Place: 2 3rd Place: 2
2nd Place: 8 4th Place: 0
4U 35lbs.: 1st Josh Slack,MAH 4U 40lbs.: 1st Gage Wright,MW
2nd Ethan Tanner,RAV 2nd Cameron Irizarry,SP
3rd Noah Yoak,WIRT 3rd Zachary Holstein,DUP
4th Clayton McIntire,WIRT 4th Jean Michel
4U UNL: 1st Wyatt Norman,PC
2nd David Pomeroy,PAT
3rd Zachary Holstein,DUP
4th Alex Lively,SP
_______________________________________________________________________________
5&6 40lbs.: 1st Jase Stockett,MOR 5&6 45lbs.: 1st Peyton Kellar,WWC
2nd Aman Ohl,RIT 2nd Hunter Conley,MW
3rd Kolton Parsons,WIRT 3rd Eian Harper,BUFF
4th Gage Wright,MW 4th Hunter Poole,WIRT
5&6 50lbs.: 1st Collin Bryant,LUB 5&6 55lbs.: 1st Brayden Roberts,MW
2nd Shawn Boley,PC 2nd Charlie Tomburine,WHE
3rd Ian Irizarry,SP 3rd Isaiah Morris,RIT
4th Macy Kendall,MAR 4th Bryce Merrill,SP
5&6 60lbs.: 1st Tyler Cox,PAT 5&6 UNL: 1st Marshall Norman,PC
2nd Isaiah Isabelle,MAH 2nd Ryan Stilgenbauer,COU
3rd Tyler Batten,WIRT 3rd Josen Griffith,SKY
4th Stephen Fitzgerald,BEL 4th Abby Yoak,CAL
_______________________________________________________________________________
7&8 45lbs.: 1st Corey Marks,MW 7&8 50lbs.: 1st William Finnearty,WWC
2nd Titus McIntire,WIRT 2nd Justn Stover,HOOV
3rd Brandon Yoak,CAL 3rd Justin Taylor,WWC
4th Jordan Balog,VIE 4th Hunter Ackerman,VIE
7&8 55lbs.: 1st Caleb Johnson,VIP 7&8 60lbs.: 1st Stephen Carder,COU
2nd Luke Martin,SP 2nd Ryan Simonette,BEL
3rd CJ Helms,VIP 3rd Brett Primm,LUB
4th Austin Maxwell,SP 4th Briar Buskirk,PAT
7&8 65lbs.: 1st Zane Hinzman,RIT 7&8 70lbs.: 1st Jarritt Flinn,SP
2nd Channing Greenleaf,SP 2nd Drew Dunbar,LUB
3rd Dalton McCune,CAL 3rd Nick Yoho.PAT
4th Jakiah Hickman,CAL 4th Kolton Knopp.PAT
7&8 UNL: 1st BJ Haynes,RIP
2nd Alex Hale,HURR
3rd Holly Lanham,COU
4th Dalton Fullerton,SP
_______________________________________________________________________________
9&10 55lbs.: 1st Chase Stover,HOOV 9&10 60lbs.: 1st Tommy Curtin,SS
2nd Cody Marks,MW 2nd James Parsons,VIP
3rd Cole Cheuvront,WIRT 3rd Brant Clendenin,NP
4th Hunter Burdettte,RIP 4th Jacob Spencer,ROA
9&10 65lbs.: 1st Hunter Riffle,LUB 9&10 70lbs.: 1st Nick McCutchen,RAV
2nd Shawn Miller,SP 2nd Danny Harper,VIP
3rd RJ Henry,WIRT 3rd Ryan Taylor,SP
4th Brianna Mills,RIP 4th Keegan Cool,SP
9&10 75lbs.: 1st Allen Matheny,CAL 9&10 80lbs.: 1st TJ Lambiotte,PAT
2nd Billy Johnson,SS 2nd Tyler Burdette,SP
3rd Michael Milan,MAH 3rd Chandler Butcher,COU
4th Sam Moore,NIT 4th Antonne Herring,PC
9&10 85lbs.: 1st Nathan Davis,IND 9&10 90lbs.: 1st Levi Jarvis,CAL
2nd Josh Mason,RIT 2nd Trevor Hoosier,SP
3rd Malachi Vaughn,MAR 3rd Ryan Mills,IND
4th Dakota Delaney,CAL 4th Michael Starcher,VIP
9&10 95lbs.: 1st Chad Harper,VIP 9&10 100lbs.: 1st Casey Ritchie,CAL
2nd Austin HIggins,SP 2nd Matt Doll,VIP
3rd Mike Burns,WIRT 3rd Bryce Pomeroy,DUP
4th Brock Buskirk,PAT
9&10 UNL: 1st Cole Ritchie,CAL
2nd Mark Payton,DUP
3rd Caleb Winnell,WIRT
4th Darrell Hutson,DUP
________________________________________________________________________________
11&12 65lbs.: 1st Phillip Sharp,MAH 11&12 70lbs.: 1st Houston McCune,CAL
2nd Greggory Quinn,SS 2nd Steven Clendenin,NP
3rd Steven Slack,MAH 3rd Collin Stover,HOOV
4th Austin Spears,COU
11&12 75lbs.: 1st Levi Congelton,WWC 11&12 80lbs.: 1st Colby Bennett,SP
2nd Devin Butcher,WIRT 2nd Taylor Griffin,SKY
3rd Gary Wise,PC 3rd Devin Butcher,WIRT
11&12 85&90lbs.: 1st Chase Porter,PAT 11&12 95lbs.: 1st Chip Sturek,PAT
2nd Levi Jarvis,CAL 2nd Skyler McCutchen,BEL
3rd Daniel
Law,BEL
4th Ryan Mills,IND
11&12 105lbs.: 1st Cole Ritchie,CAL 11&12 110&120lbs.: 1st Eddie Wise,PC
2nd Austin Allen,SS 2nd Mack Payton
3rd Mike Simonette,BEL 3rd Johnthon Taylor,CAL
4th Johnathon McIntyre,MAR
11&12 135lbs.: 1st Sloan McConnell,LUB 11&12 155lbs.: 1st Gage Stephens,SP
2nd Devin Westbrook,PC 2nd Logan Ervin,SP
3rd Darrell Holstein,DUP 3rd Brandon Pahl,WWC
11&12 UNL: 1st Gage Stephens,SP
2nd Ryan Hall,BUFF
Return to the Scores Index Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page