Independence HS | ||||
2010 Coalfield Conference | ||||
Home | ||||
2-6-10 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Place | Team | Score | |
1. | Independence | 195.50 | |
2. | Greenbrier West | 172.50 | |
3. | Liberty | 171.50 | |
4. | Shady Spring | 143.00 | |
5. | Richwood | 71.00 | |
6. | Bluefield | 65.00 | |
7. | Webster County | 55.00 | |
8. | Fayetteville | 51.50 | |
9. | Meadow Bridge | 26.00 | |
10. | Oak Hill | 15.00 | |
11. | Wyoming East | 4.00 | |
12. | Pikeview | 0.00 |
103 1st Brandon Stump Shady Spring 33- 7 2nd Josh Warshaw Oak Hill 6- 3 3rd Jordan Reedy Independence 13- 11 4th Kayla Carinelli Bluefield 9- 11 |
112 1st Jon Crane Greenbrier West 26- 5 2nd Issac Cales Independence 29- 10 3rd John Forren Shady Spring 30- 19 4th Mathew Bailey Liberty 13- 13 |
119 1st Daniel Carpenter Liberty 25- 10 2nd PJ Lilly Independence 17- 12 3rd Cole Hinkle Greenbrier West 17- 5 4th Mason Holiday Webster County 21- 11 |
125 1st Aaron Bugby Greenbrier West 34- 7 2nd Nick Barker Liberty 19- 11 3rd Chris Clark Independence 22- 18 4th Cody Fields Richwood 16- 14 |
130 1st Charlie Shumate Independence 19- 9 2nd RJ Elam Liberty 31- 11 3rd Zack Ranson Shady Spring 33- 18 4th TJ Henson Meadow Bridge 15- 7 |
135 1st Nathan Alderson Greenbrier West 26- 8 2nd Jacob Milam Liberty 26- 3 3rd Hunter Hernandez Fayetteville 14- 6 4th Cordell Murphy Richwood 26- 8 |
140 1st Sonny Harrah Shady Spring 46- 1 2nd Caleb Milam Liberty 15- 5 3rd Sam Wood Independence 9- 13 4th Chris Brown Webster County 11- 18 |
145 1st Chris Setliff Shady Spring 39- 4 2nd Tyler Parker Greenbrier West 28- 10 3rd Tyler Lacy Independence 14- 9 4th Michael Hager Bluefield 14- 12 |
152 1st Jason Myles Greenbrier West 20- 12 2nd Michael Miser Shady Spring 24- 12 3rd Austin Stewart Richwood 19- 9 4th Jeff Cook Independence 9- 12 |
160 1st Charles Ayers Liberty 26- 8 2nd Brandon Wood Independence 28- 18 3rd Brandon Smith Greenbrier West 23- 17 4th Robbie Duncan Shady Spring 13- 11 |
171 1st Caleb Lewis Fayetteville 11- 6 2nd Devonte Pettit Meadow Bridge 29- 2 3rd Chris Nelson Independence 28- 12 4th Brad Fox Bluefield 12- 9 |
189 1st Jake Lilly Bluefield 30- 1 2nd Trent Bays Liberty 28- 4 3rd Travis Mills Independence 17- 17 4th John Blankenship Richwood 19- 9 |
215 1st Stephen McBride Independence 26- 5 2nd Cody Boone Richwood 21- 8 3rd Andy Ayers Webster County 19- 12 4th Shijuan Edgehill Greenbrier West 19- 11 |
285 1st Anthony Trout Greenbrier West 12- 3 2nd Tyler Bays Liberty 6- 7 3rd Colton Cogar Webster County 24- 8 4th Bo Wagner Bluefield 22- 13 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|