HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL | ||||
NC HOLIDAY WRESTLING INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT | ||||
Home | ||||
Dec. 17 & 18, 2010 | ||||
Place | Team | Score | |
1. | WADSWORTH BLACK | 251.00 | |
2. | CANON MCMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL | 233.50 | |
3. | OLENTANGY HIGH SCHOOL | 164.00 | |
4. | HUNTINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | 136.50 | |
5. | HOLT HIGH SCHOOL | 123.00 | |
6. | HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL | 120.50 | |
7. | WEST JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL | 112.50 | |
8. | JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL | 110.00 | |
9. | CLEAR FORK HIGH SCHOOL | 104.00 | |
10. | BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL | 88.50 | |
11. | MEDINA HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL | 86.00 | |
12. | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | 83.00 | |
13. | UNIONTOWN LAKE A | 81.50 | |
14. | BRUSH HIGH SCHOOL | 72.50 | |
15. | MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL | 64.50 | |
16. | MIDPARK HIGH SCHOOL | 61.50 | |
(tie) | LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | 61.50 | |
(tie) | FIELD HIGH SCHOOL | 61.50 | |
19. | PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 60.50 | |
20. | NORDONIA HIGH SCHOOL | 60.00 | |
21. | CENTRAL CROSSING HIGH SCHOOL | 59.00 | |
22. | TRIWAY HIGH SCHOOL | 52.00 | |
(tie) | CARROLLTON HIGH SCHOOL | 52.00 | |
24. | CANTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL | 49.50 | |
25. | WADSWORTH RED | 49.00 | |
26. | CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | 46.00 | |
27. | OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL | 43.00 | |
28. | PERRSYBURG HIGH SCHOOL | 37.00 | |
(tie) | CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 37.00 | |
30. | WHEELING PARK HIGH SCHOOL | 33.00 | |
(tie) | NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL | 33.00 | |
32. | ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | 31.00 | |
33. | UNIONTOWN LAKE B | 26.00 | |
34. | ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL | 23.50 | |
35. | ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL | 15.50 | |
36. | WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL | 8.00 | |
(tie) | MARLINGTON | 8.00 | |
38. | UNIVERSITY SCHOOL | 7.00 | |
39. | NORTH CANTON B | 6.00 |
103 Justin Riggs Record: 8- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Sean Hoffman | ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :19 |
Won | Josh Wimer | CENTRAL CROSSING HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 1:01 |
Won | Brandon Miller | CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :32 |
Won | Jude Michel | BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 10-4 |
Won | Colt Shorts | CANON MCMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 3-2 |
112 Jonathan Spence Record: 9- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Ledford | NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :32 |
Lost | Brandon Jones | WADSWORTH BLACK | Fall 1:57 |
Lost | Walker Catlett | CANTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 4-0 |
119 Josh Canterbury Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Prete | CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 1:49 |
Won | Hayden Fulton | WEST JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL | T-Fall 16-0 |
Won | Brandon Wilhelm | NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 5-0 |
Lost | Sam Wakser | HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 13-6 |
Won | Cam Michel | BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 8-3 |
Won | Josh Hunter | PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 1-0 |
125 D.J. Chafin Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dominic Ravanelli | MEDINA HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 3-1 |
Lost | Logan O'Brien | LOUISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | T-Fall 16-0 |
130 Billy Waldeck Record: 5- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brad Potter | ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | M-Dec 9-0 |
Lost | Andrew Brown | UNIONTOWN LAKE A | M-Dec 11-2 |
Won | Isaiah Brunner | PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Doug Hicks | CLEAR FORK HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 3:34 |
Won | Kiel Scott | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Daniel Miracle | MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 2-0 |
Lost | Drew Dyer | HOLT HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 9-4 |
Lost | Lucas Marcelli | JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL | M-Dec 9-1 |
135 Justin Arthur Record: 4- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Carter | ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL | M-Dec 11-0 |
Won | Ricky Ratcliff | WEST JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :32 |
Won | Sam McIntosh | BRUSH HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Solomon Chishko | CANON MCMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 5:19 |
Lost | Al Caserta | OLENTANGY HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 11-8 |
Won | Alex Poinar | HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 7-0 |
140 Johnny Easthom Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Siko | UNIONTOWN LAKE B | Fall 4:58 |
Won | Hans Rogerson | WHEELING PARK HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 5-3 |
Won | Corey Mancuso | BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | T.J. Fox | FIELD HIGH SCHOOL | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Tyler Chambers | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Nate Ball | WADSWORTH BLACK | Dec 9-5 |
145 Demadre Turner Record: 3- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tommy Spence | WALSH JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Tyler Newbauer | HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 10-8 |
Lost | Aaron Hardy | CENTRAL CROSSING HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :57 |
Won | Robert Kersey | MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 13-10 |
Lost | Josh Toprani | OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 9-3 |
152 Chris Brent Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mark Dami | CANON MCMILLAN HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 3-2 |
Won | Tyler Colston | MIAMISBURG HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 8-4 |
Lost | Caleb Hetterscheidt | OLENTANGY HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 1:50 |
Lost | Tyler Maloy | HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 1:46 |
160 Shane Crislip Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Will Logan | JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Joey Gadd | OLENTANGY HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 4:00 |
171 Elishash Cabarra Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alex Carrell | WADSWORTH RED | Fall 3:48 |
Lost | Josh Harrell | CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | M-Dec 13-5 |
189 Chris Miles Record: 4- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Davis | ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :25 |
Won | Kevin Deal | CLEAR FORK HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :57 |
Won | Brandon Pummill | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 3:22 |
Won | Dom Owens | WADSWORTH BLACK | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Brian Yurko | NORDONIA HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 12-10 |
215 Nigale Cabell Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Hogston | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 5:00 |
Lost | Jacob Selbe | OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 3:21 |
285 Michael Gibson Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zach Higgins | MARLINGTON | Fall 5:45 |
Won | Yun Kang | OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 4:59 |
Lost | Tyler Culp | HOLT HIGH SCHOOL | Fall NO TIME |
103 Tyson Lira Record: 4- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shayne Wireman | HOLT HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 1:45 |
Lost | Alex Tschiegg | ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :23 |
119 Jon Roset Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Johnny Minick | UNIONTOWN LAKE A | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | J.J. Jurcisek | OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 3-2 |
130 Jak Wensyel Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andrew Brown | UNIONTOWN LAKE A | Fall 3:47 |
Lost | Brad Potter | ORRVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 3:55 |
135 Austin Bowen Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordan Piecynski | PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 4:48 |
Lost | Marco Reyes | HOLT HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 2:59 |
140 Hans Rogerson Record: 4- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nate Tarr | ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL | M-Dec 13-2 |
Lost | Johnny Easthom | HUNTINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 5-3 |
Won | J.P. Newton | PERRSYBURG HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 11-5 |
Won | Joe Donley | JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 1-0 |
Won | Mark Gupko | NORDONIA HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Tyler Chambers | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 3-2 |
145 Danny Colby Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dominick Magoteaux | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 4-2 |
Won | T.J. Smith | BRUSH HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 9-2 |
Lost | Dylan Rinderle | CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 7-5 |
152 Cody Berisford Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Gus Malavite | CANTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 8-3` |
Lost | J.J. Griffith | ASHLAND HIGH SCHOOL | T-Fall 4:00 |
Won | Jacob Ayers | NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 8-4 |
Lost | Freddy Mayberry | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | T-Fall 19-1 |
160 Cody Amos Record: 3- 3 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tim Fitzwater | NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :12 |
Won | Kyle McGinnis | FIELD HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 1-0 |
Won | Jordan Cole | BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Kyle Bryant | PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL | M-Dec 14-4 |
Lost | Ryan Teis | HOOVER HIGH SCHOOL | Def |
Lost | Seth Hanton | HOLT HIGH SCHOOL | Def |
171 Luke Braunlich Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dakota Taylor | OLENTANGY ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 4:47 |
Won | James Smith | CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 3:18 |
Lost | Hussain Abdulhabib | WADSWORTH BLACK | Dec 14-9 |
Lost | Faris Aziz | MIDPARK HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 12-8 |
189 Devin Earnest Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jesse McKinney | CANTON MCKINLEY HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 2:34 |
Lost | Shamus Berry | BERLIN-MILAN HIGH SCHOOL | Dec 4-3 |
215 Nate Tustin Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sean Hemlick | UNIONTOWN LAKE A | Fall 1:03 |
Won | Josh Hart | TRIWAY HIGH SCHOOL | Fall 2:35 |
Won | Alex Tortorella | UNIONTOWN LAKE B | Dec 7-3 |
Lost | Jason Hunter | CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL | Fall :50 |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|