27th Annual Max Horz |
Berkeley Springs |
10/9-10/10/2011 |
Home |
1. |
|
Hedgesville |
154.00 |
2. |
|
Southern Garrett |
153.00 |
3. |
|
Sherando |
147.00 |
4. |
|
Musselman |
143.00 |
5. |
|
Independence |
134.00 |
6. |
|
Jameswood |
126.50 |
7. |
|
Loudoun Valley |
109.00 |
8. |
|
Loudoun County |
108.50 |
9. |
|
Berkeley Springs |
92.50 |
10. |
|
Strasburg |
0.00 |
Placewinners
Weight: 106
1st: Nick Miller, Hedgesville Jr 3- 0
2nd: Austin Shaffer, Southern Garrett So 2- 1
3rd: Teddy Stover, Independence Fr 2- 1
4th: Derek Raschid, Loudoun Valley Fr 1- 2
5th: Justin Feighery, Sherando Fr 1- 2
6th: Hunter Moreland, Jameswood Fr 0- 3
Weight: 113
1st: Jacob Guthridge, Sherando So 3- 0
2nd: Jimmy Woznak, Jameswood Fr 2- 1
3rd: Todd Williams, Musselman So 3- 1
4th: Garrett Beachy, Southern Garrett Sr 2- 2
5th: Chris Brindle, Hedgesville Jr 2- 2
6th: CJ Capps, Berkeley Springs So 1- 3
Weight: 120
1st: Cody Clifton, Independence Fr 3- 0
2nd: Steve Hite, Hedgesville Jr 2- 1
3rd: Taylor Swartz, Jameswood Jr 3- 1
4th: Matt Sun, Loudoun County Jr 1- 2
5th: Kyle Vangel, Sherando So 1- 2
6th: Zac McGee, Musselman So 1- 2
Weight: 126
1st: Kody Kernan, Musselman So 3- 0
2nd: Jarod Jones, Hedgesville Fr 2- 1
3rd: Colton Simmons, Sherando Fr 3- 1
4th: Billy Wilson, Berkeley Springs So 3- 2
5th: Mark Jordan, Jameswood Jr 3- 2
6th: Richie Miller, Independence So 1- 3
Weight: 132
1st: Logan Smith, Loudoun County Jr 3- 0
2nd: Gavin Murphy, Southern Garrett Sr 2- 1
3rd: Colton Ward, Independence So 3- 1
4th: Luis Santos, Sherando Sr 2- 2
5th: Josh Hawk, Loudoun Valley Sr 1- 2
6th: Eric Arkfeld, Jameswood So 0- 3
Weight: 138
1st: A J Pittas, Loudoun County Sr 3- 0
2nd: Issac Cales, Independence Sr 1- 1
3rd: Dakota Pritt, Southern Garrett Sr 3- 1
4th: Jose Maravilla, Sherando Sr 2- 2
5th: Zack Gingras, Loudoun Valley So 1- 2
6th: Josh Capps, Berkeley Springs Jr 1- 3
Weight: 145
1st: Mike Cicchino, Hedgesville Jr 3- 0
2nd: Brandon Walton, Jameswood Jr 2- 1
3rd: Danny Arndt, Musselman So 3- 1
4th: Brandon McGurk, Loudoun Valley So 3- 2
5th: Tanner Massey, Southern Garrett So 2- 2
6th: Josh Martin, Loudoun County Jr 1- 2
Weight: 152
1st: Cody Spinks, Musselman Jr 2- 0
2nd: Dan Mullaney, Sherando Jr 2- 1
3rd: Mikey Skipper, Southern Garrett Sr 3- 1
4th: Dorian Jones, Hedgesville Sr 2- 1
5th: Hunter Day, Loudoun County So 2- 2
6th: Clark Cucinell, Loudoun Valley So 0- 3
Weight: 160
1st: Josh Cassada, Loudoun Valley Jr 3- 0
2nd: Cameron Acton, Loudoun County Sr 2- 1
3rd: Chris Ewing, Jameswood Sr 3- 1
4th: Nick Clevenger, Hedgesville Jr 1- 2
5th: Thomas Williams, Independence Fr 2- 2
6th: Justin Angel, Sherando Jr 0- 3
Weight: 170
1st: Scott Cooper, Southern Garrett Jr 2- 0
2nd: David Stas, Musselman Fr 2- 1
3rd: Daniel Funkhouser, Jameswood So 3- 1
4th: Trey Williams, Independence Fr 2- 2
5th: Tyler Anders, Hedgesville So 2- 2
6th: Paul Van Winkle, Loudoun Valley Sr 0- 3
Weight: 182
1st: Tory Bennett, Berkeley Springs Sr 4- 0
2nd: David Garvis, Loudoun Valley Sr 2- 1
3rd: Zach Stevens, Loudoun County Sr 3- 1
4th: Gabe Mead, Sherando 12 2- 2
5th: Antoine Brown, Independence 2- 2
6th: Jeff Gillis, Musselman Sr 1- 3
Weight: 195
1st: Chris Nelson, Independence Sr 3- 0
2nd: Kyle Shambaugh, Berkeley Springs Jr 2- 1
3rd: Jason Oliver, Hedgesville Sr 3- 1
4th: Matt Puffinberger, Musselman 2- 2
5th: Tyler Hamilton, Sherando So 2- 2
6th: Dillon Bennett, Southern Garrett Sr 1- 2
Weight: 220
1st: Mark Bean, Jameswood Sr 3- 0
2nd: Matt Parkinson, Berkeley Springs Jr 2- 1
3rd: Derek Estep, Musselman 3- 1
4th: Travis Ritter, Sherando Sr 2- 2
5th: Dj Skaggs, Hedgesville Sr 2- 2
6th: Sid Byers, Loudoun Valley So 1- 3
Weight: 285
1st: Kevin Miller, Southern Garrett Sr 2- 0
2nd: BJ Askew, Sherando Sr 1- 1
3rd: Zach Fleshman, Independence Jr 1- 1
4th: Caleb Trump, Loudoun Valley So 0- 2