106 Logan Grass Record: 9- 2 3rd Place
|
Won |
James Wimer |
Team Holiday |
Fall :26 |
Won |
Jacob Tucke |
Canton South High School |
Fall :22 |
Lost |
Tariq Wilson |
Steubenville High School |
M-Dec 14-4 |
Won |
Noah Baughman |
Wadsworth High School |
Dec 5-3 |
Won |
Jackson Lakso |
Central Crossing High School |
Fall 2:10 |
Won |
Dakota Oliver |
Louisville High School |
Fall 4:55 |
Won |
Alize Merrell |
Madison Comprehensive High School |
Dec 6-0 |
|
113 Jordan Allen Record: 8- 0 1st Place
|
Won |
Seth Whitehead |
Jackson High School |
T-Fall 16-1 |
Won |
Connor Burns |
Team Holiday |
Fall 1:24 |
Won |
Andy Fausnight |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall 732 |
Won |
Lance Hill |
Parkersburg South High School |
Dec 7-0 |
|
120 Alex Haddox Record: 2- 2
|
Lost |
Joshua Wimer |
Central Crossing High School |
Fall 1:30 |
Lost |
Chris Thompson |
Team Holiday |
M-Dec 12-0 |
|
126 Chase Childers Record: 6- 4 4th Place
|
Won |
Corey Tisdal |
Wadsworth High School |
M-Dec 15-1 |
Won |
Anthony Kirkbride |
Louisville High School |
Dec 6-3 |
Won |
Dakota Steagell |
Madison Comprehensive High School |
Fall 4:46 |
Lost |
Lucas Simpkins |
Ripley High School |
Dec 10-5 |
Won |
Darrin Gilkerson |
Team Holiday |
Dec 11-4 |
Lost |
Anthony Craig |
Steubenville High School |
Dec 6-1 |
|
132 Cody Shepherd Record: 5- 4
|
Lost |
Jordan Wakser |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Dec 6-5 |
Won |
Tyler Saunier |
Carrollton High School |
Fall 1:00 |
Won |
Travis Boyd |
Team Holiday |
Fall 4:27 |
Won |
Zane Speelman |
Madison Comprehensive High School |
Dec 8-2 |
Lost |
Drew Kinzel |
Clear Fork High School |
Dec 2-1 |
|
138 Wade McGrew Record: 3- 2
|
Lost |
Dan Johnson |
Jackson High School |
Dec 10-9 |
Won |
Logan Brant |
Team Holiday |
Dec 9-5 |
Won |
A.J. Davis |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall 3:39 |
Lost |
Michael Fagan |
Coventry High School |
Fall 4:28 |
|
145 Justin Arthur Record: 9- 0 1st Place
|
Won |
Alex McGlumphy |
Team Holiday |
Fall :58 |
Won |
Austin Knight |
Team Holiday |
Fall 1:50 |
Won |
Jake Bostic |
Green High School |
Fall 2:34 |
Won |
Dominic Monaco |
University School |
Fall 4:31 |
Won |
Matt DeGroff |
Lake High School |
Fall 3:22 |
|
152 Paden Christian Record: 6- 2 2nd Place
|
Won |
Jamie Herron |
Canton South High School |
M-Dec 8-0 |
Won |
Robert Kersey |
Miamisburg High School |
Dec 6-3 |
Won |
Andrew McNally |
Lake High School |
Dec 7-0 |
Lost |
Lucas Marcelli |
Jackson High School |
T-Fall 15-0 |
|
160 Jason Martin Record: 2- 2
|
Lost |
Mitch Frisby |
Team Holiday |
Fall 5:00 |
Won |
Tyler Jordan |
Madison Comprehensive High School |
Fall 2:54 |
Won |
Logan Lake |
Coventry High School |
Fall 1:34 |
Lost |
Shane Mast |
Wadsworth High School |
Dec 5-2 |
|
170 Austin Budd Record: 2- 4
|
Won |
Connor Slade |
Olentangy HIgh School |
M-Dec 17-9 |
Lost |
Jake Gladwell |
Green High School |
Fall 1:50 |
Lost |
Mike Buddenberg |
Jackson High School |
Fall 4:16 |
|
182 Carter Capehart Record: 5- 3
|
Lost |
Tim Knipl |
Wadsworth High School |
Fall 2:57 |
Won |
Nick Orlando |
University School |
Fall 2:35 |
Won |
Braden Olszewski |
Miamisburg High School |
T-Fall 16-0 |
Lost |
Gabe Bradshaw |
Ashland High School |
Fall 2:15 |
|
195 Aerison Parrish Record: 4- 3
|
Won |
Ryan Hayes |
Clear Fork High School |
Fall 2:41 |
Lost |
Jack Bertuzzi |
Wadsworth High School |
Fall 5:19 |
Lost |
Tanner Brahler |
Louisville High School |
Def INJURY |
|
220 Jacob Blackburn Record: 1- 4
|
Lost |
Austin Bentley |
Carrollton High School |
Fall 4:26 |
Lost |
Chris Stewart |
Canton South High School |
Dec 5-1 |
|
285 Tanner Ratcliff Record: 0- 2
|
Lost |
Jim Hammontree |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall :49 |
Lost |
Terry Gooch |
Louisville High School |
Fall 3:24 |
106 Brianna Mills Record: 0- 2
|
Lost |
Evan Snow |
Jackson High School |
Fall 4:42 |
Lost |
Noah Baughman |
Wadsworth High School |
Fall 2:40 |
|
113 Andrejs Daniluke Record: 0- 2
|
Lost |
Andy Fausnight |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall :50 |
Lost |
Zach Nolan |
Lake High School |
Fall 4:06 |
|
120 Antonio Jones Record: 2- 2
|
Lost |
Nathan Burns |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall :39 |
Won |
Cody Allgood |
Team Holiday |
Fall 4:06 |
Won |
Noah Schaub |
Green High School |
Dec 4-2 |
Lost |
Connor Gray |
Wadsworth High School |
M-Dec 14-2 |
|
126 Lucas Simpkins Record: 12- 1 2nd Place
|
Won |
Cory Ballinger |
Kenmore High School |
Fall 5:48 |
Won |
Johnathan Spence |
Team Holiday |
Dec 6-4 |
Won |
Anthony Craig |
Steubenville High School |
Dec 11-7 |
Won |
Chase Childers |
Huntington High School |
Dec 10-5 |
Lost |
DJ Shoeppner |
Canton South High School |
Fall 1:37 |
|
132 Austin Hileman Record: 2- 2
|
Won |
Travis Boyd |
Team Holiday |
M-Dec 11-3 |
Won |
Devon Gilkerson |
Team Holiday |
M-Dec 15-3 |
Lost |
Jordan Wakser |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Dec 5-3 |
Lost |
Drew Kinzel |
Clear Fork High School |
Dec 6-1 |
|
138 Jake Martin Record: 12- 1 2nd Place
|
Won |
Amir Evens |
Madison Comprehensive High School |
Fall 1:18 |
Won |
A.J. Davis |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall 1:36 |
Won |
Justin Smith |
Northwest High School |
Dec 11-8 |
Won |
Tyler Richards |
Parkersburg South High School |
M-Dec 12-4 |
Lost |
Mathias Zollinger |
Wadsworth High School |
Dec 3-1 |
|
145 Levi Bryant Record: 4- 8
|
Lost |
Shawn Livingston |
Team Holiday |
Dec 12-7 |
Won |
Dan Burns |
Olentangy HIgh School |
Dec 13-6 |
Won |
Austin Knight |
Team Holiday |
Dec 10-8 |
Lost |
Austin Kinzel |
Clear Fork High School |
Dec 5-0 |
|
152 Preston Martin Record: 11- 3
|
Won |
Zach ODell |
Steubenville High School |
Dec 4-3 |
Lost |
Andrew McNally |
Lake High School |
M-Dec 12-3 |
Won |
Chip Sturek |
Parkersburg South High School |
Dec 4-0 |
Won |
Ronnie Tisdal |
Team Holiday |
Dec 13-2 |
Won |
Patrick Stover |
Bishop Ready |
M-Dec 12-2 |
Lost |
Cody Pollitt |
Olentangy HIgh School |
Dec 8-5 |
|
160 Alex Espino Record: 3- 7
|
Lost |
Thomas Gabyak |
Highland High School |
Fall 3:25 |
Lost |
Chris Head |
Jackson High School |
Dec 5-0 |
|
170 Nate Starkey Record: 38-13 2nd Place
|
Won |
Timmy Saylor |
Team Holiday |
Fall :24 |
Won |
Mark Vitko |
Highland High School |
Fall :29 |
Won |
Joe Howard |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall 2:42 |
Won |
Jake Gladwell |
Green High School |
M-Dec 10-0 |
Lost |
Kyle Schmidt |
Miamisburg High School |
Dec 1-0 |
|
182 Martin Kuhl Record: 20-17
|
Lost |
Clay Haverfield |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall 4:48 |
Won |
Caleb Carsey |
Clear Fork High School |
Fall :56 |
Lost |
Jake Huffaker |
Lake High School |
Fall 3:01 |
|
195 Greg Medina Record: 10- 3
|
Won |
Tanner Brahler |
Louisville High School |
Dec 2-0 |
Won |
Tim Albertson |
Team Holiday |
T-Fall 18-3 |
Lost |
Geremy Paige |
Wheeling Park High School |
Dec 3-1 |
Won |
Zack Weekley |
Springfield Northwestern High School |
T-Fall 17-2 |
Lost |
Tyler Stephens |
Ashland High School |
Fall 3:57 |
|
220 Garrett Phillips Record: 4- 6
|
Lost |
Kyle Conkle |
Ashland High School |
Fall 3:40 |
Lost |
Shawn Borkowski |
Kenmore High School |
Fall 4:26 |
|
285 Daryl Hicks Record: 12- 1 2nd Place
|
Won |
Darius Hill |
Team Holiday |
Fall 3:39 |
Won |
Joe Crowder |
Highland High School |
Fall :37 |
Won |
Jim Hammontree |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall 3:26 |
Won |
Mark Dahlman |
Green High School |
Fall 5:26 |
Lost |
Patrick Garren |
Bishop Ready |
Dec 5-3 |
106 Hunter Cline Record: 8- 7
|
Won |
Travis McClellan |
Kenmore High School |
Fall 5:18 |
Lost |
Hunter Deshon |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall 3:59 |
Won |
Tucker Pearce |
Coventry High School |
Dec 4-2 |
Lost |
Noah Baughman |
Wadsworth High School |
T-Fall 4:30 |
|
113 Lance Hill Record: 4- 1 2nd Place
|
Won |
Joey Galbraith |
Carrollton High School |
Fall 1:13 |
Won |
Ben Davis |
Ashland High School |
T-Fall 2:28 |
Won |
Josh Heidkamp |
Vandalia Butler High School |
Dec 4-2 OT |
Lost |
Jordan Allen |
Huntington High School |
Dec 7-0 |
|
120 Braidon Knotts Record: 6- 4
|
Lost |
Nathan Burns |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Dec 7-0 |
Won |
Nick Fayette |
Miamisburg High School |
Fall 2:09 |
Won |
Matt Shaney |
Carrollton High School |
Fall 2:18 |
Lost |
Devin Rogers |
Springfield Northwestern High School |
M-Dec 11-2 |
|
126 Codi Dornick Record: 3- 4
|
Lost |
DJ Shoeppner |
Canton South High School |
Fall :36 |
Lost |
Josh Gunter |
Team Holiday |
Frft |
|
132 Kyle Knotts Record: 7- 5
|
Won |
Jordan Schleigh |
Wadsworth High School |
Fall 3:36 |
Won |
Tyler Saunier |
Carrollton High School |
Fall 1:15 |
Lost |
Anthony Parada |
Steubenville High School |
Dec 12-8 |
Lost |
Josh Bostic |
Jackson High School |
Dec 8-4 |
|
138 Tyler Richards Record: 41-14 5th Place
|
Won |
Kyler Slade |
Olentangy HIgh School |
Fall 3:50 |
Won |
Greg Johnson |
Clear Fork High School |
Dec 8-2 |
Won |
Connor Rogers |
Springfield Northwestern High School |
Dec 7-1 |
Lost |
Jake Martin |
Ripley High School |
M-Dec 12-4 |
Lost |
Dylan Taylor |
Wheeling Park High School |
Fall 4:43 |
Won |
Jordan Branham |
Miamisburg High School |
Def INJURY |
|
145 Stewart Morris Record: 6- 3
|
Won |
Kolin Cathers |
Madison Comprehensive High School |
Fall 1:46 |
Won |
Will Martello |
Bishop Ready |
M-Dec 16-4 |
Lost |
Abdulhabib Abdulhabib |
Wadsworth High School |
Dec 4-3 |
Won |
Austin Kinzel |
Clear Fork High School |
M-Dec 8-0 |
Lost |
Kyle Harris |
Northwest High School |
Dec 5-3 |
|
152 Chip Sturek Record: 2- 6
|
Lost |
Wyatt Music |
Ashland High School |
Fall 3:25 |
Lost |
Preston Martin |
Ripley High School |
Dec 4-0 |
|
160 Briar Shively Record: 10- 3 2nd Place
|
Won |
Kyle Myers |
Northwest High School |
Fall :40 |
Won |
Logan Lake |
Coventry High School |
Fall 1:23 |
Won |
Thomas Gabyak |
Highland High School |
Dec 14-11 |
Won |
Timmy Keblesh |
Lake High School |
Fall 2:32 |
Lost |
Tyler Maloy |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Dec 4-3 |
|
182 Riley Wines Record: 5- 4
|
Lost |
Gabe Mahaney |
Green High School |
Dec 2-0 |
Lost |
Jake Huffaker |
Lake High School |
Dec 5-2 |
|
195 Matthew Dixon Record: 8- 5
|
Won |
Devin Taylor |
Holt High School |
Fall 3:48 |
Lost |
Charlie Dear |
Jackson High School |
Fall :34 |
Won |
Blake Young |
Olentangy HIgh School |
Dec 6-0 |
Won |
Tanner Brahler |
Louisville High School |
Fall 2:53 |
Lost |
Tyler Stephens |
Ashland High School |
Dec 12-5 |
|
220 Stoney Nolan Record: 6- 7
|
Lost |
Chris Meffert |
Lake High School |
Fall 1:03 |
Lost |
Micah Campbell |
Team Holiday |
Fall 2:14 |
|
285 Dane Mills Record: 6- 5
|
Lost |
Kostas Parrish |
University School |
Fall 2:27 |
Won |
Terry Gooch |
Louisville High School |
Fall 2:12 |
Won |
Jake Taylor |
Team Holiday |
Fall 3:14 |
Won |
Ryan Wood |
Steubenville High School |
Fall 4:23 |
Lost |
Jim Hammontree |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Dec 3-1 |
106 Tyson Lira Record: 11- 3
|
Lost |
Dylan Sharp |
Vandalia Butler High School |
Dec 6-0 |
Won |
Matt Hoopes |
Carrollton High School |
T-Fall 17-2 |
Won |
Brandon Rolinson |
Northwest High School |
Fall 1:28 |
Won |
Hunter Deshon |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Dec 2-1 |
Lost |
Dylan Sharp |
Vandalia Butler High School |
Dec 7-4 |
|
126 Austin Digiandom Record: 5- 6
|
Lost |
Steven Lewis |
Vandalia Butler High School |
Fall 1:48 |
Lost |
Darrin Gilkerson |
Team Holiday |
T-Fall 17-1 |
|
132 Jon Roset Record: 4- 6
|
Lost |
Dane Eagle |
Ashland High School |
Dec 6-2 |
Lost |
Drew Kinzel |
Clear Fork High School |
Dec 5-3 |
|
138 Dylan Taylor Record: 14- 3 4th Place
|
Won |
Logan Brant |
Team Holiday |
Fall 3:31 |
Won |
Dan Johnson |
Jackson High School |
Fall 1:41 |
Lost |
Mathias Zollinger |
Wadsworth High School |
M-Dec 10-2 |
Won |
Jake McKitrick |
Steubenville High School |
M-Dec 10-0 |
Won |
Dom Trevino |
Holt High School |
M-Dec 15-3 |
Won |
Tyler Richards |
Parkersburg South High School |
Fall 4:43 |
Lost |
Justin Smith |
Northwest High School |
Dec 10-8 |
|
145 Jonny Davis Record: 10- 4
|
Won |
Mike Portilla |
North Canton Hoover High School |
Fall 3:56 |
Won |
John Veracco |
Miamisburg High School |
Fall 4:51 |
Lost |
Dominic Monaco |
University School |
Dec 8-7 OT |
Lost |
Dane Dugan |
Louisville High School |
Dec 7-6 |
|
152 Aaron Holman Record: 6- 5
|
Lost |
Lucas Marcelli |
Jackson High School |
T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost |
Mason Monahan |
University School |
Dec 6-5 OT |
|
160 Danny Colby Record: 15- 4 4th Place
|
Won |
Max Monahan |
University School |
Fall 1:30 |
Won |
Mark Robison |
Louisville High School |
T-Fall 19-4 |
Lost |
Andrew ODell |
Steubenville High School |
Dec 5-4 |
Won |
Shane Mast |
Wadsworth High School |
Dec 8-3 |
Won |
TJ Smith |
Brush High School |
Dec 5-3 |
Won |
Timmy Keblesh |
Lake High School |
Dec 5-1 |
Lost |
Thomas Gabyak |
Highland High School |
Dec 5-3 |
|
170 Tommy Ricker Record: 2- 4
|
Lost |
Mark Cole |
Steubenville High School |
Fall 1:40 |
Lost |
Trey Sommers |
Lake High School |
Fall 3:40 |
|
182 Cody Amos Record: 14- 1 1st Place
|
Won |
Braden Olszewski |
Miamisburg High School |
Fall :07 |
Won |
Gage Sivyer |
Holt High School |
Fall :49 |
Won |
Louis Wemyss |
West Jefferson High School |
Fall :27 |
Won |
Brandon Rogers |
Springfield Northwestern High School |
Dec 10-8 |
Won |
Tim Knipl |
Wadsworth High School |
Dec 5-2 |
|
195 Geremy Paige Record: 13- 4 5th Place
|
Won |
Blake Young |
Olentangy HIgh School |
T-Fall 22-7 |
Won |
T.J. Mayes |
Kenmore High School |
T-Fall 18-2 |
Won |
Greg Medina |
Ripley High School |
Dec 3-1 |
Lost |
Adam Kluk |
Highland High School |
Fall :41 |
Lost |
Jerek Cropper |
Coventry High School |
Fall 3:47 |
Won |
Tyler Stephens |
Ashland High School |
Dec 2-1 |
|
285 Casey Hewitt Record: 4- 6
|
Lost |
Justin Klupp |
Team Holiday |
Fall 3:09 |
Won |
Chris Canfield |
Jackson High School |
Fall 1:26 |
Lost |
Daryk Maki |
Wadsworth High School |
Fall :45 |