West Virginia High School         	                                                                                                               
Wrestling

West Virginia Wrestling

Scores and Results - High School and College

November - December 2016

Return to the WV-Mat front page
Return to the scores index page

Submit scores
High School Dual Meet, Tri, Quad, or Duals Tournament
High School Bracketed Tournament

A Team List
AA Team List
AAA Team List


12/30/2016 Holiday Hammer, Abingdon VA (Cabell Midland, Berkeley Springs)
12/30/2016 Powerade - Canon McMillan (Independence, St Albans, University, Huntington)
12/30/2016 Tates Creek Invitational (Spring Valley)
12/30/2016 Trojan Wars - Washington
12/29/2016 *Wheeling Park Duals - Summary
12/29/2016 Avon Lake 40 Hurricane 27
12/29/2016 Avon Lake 48 George Washington 30
12/29/2016 Bethel Tate 41 George Washington 33
12/29/2016 Brooke 32 Weirton 27
12/29/2016 Brooke 40 Howland 33
12/29/2016 Buckeye Local 39 Weir 36
12/29/2016 Buckeye Local 48 Preston 24
12/29/2016 Carrollton 56 Waynedale 21
12/29/2016 Carrollton 61 Bethel-Tate 15
12/29/2016 Carrollton 62 Ripley 16
12/29/2016 Carrollton 63 Musselman 15
12/29/2016 Cuyahoga Falls 48 Cameron 27
12/29/2016 Dover 49 Madonna 25
12/29/2016 Dover 61 Ringgold 7
12/29/2016 East Liverpool over Ringgold via forfeit
12/29/2016 Edgewood 48 Brooke 31
12/29/2016 Edgewood 53 East Liverpool 48
12/29/2016 Edgewood 54 Musselman 29
12/29/2016 Edgewood 56 Magnolia 22
12/29/2016 George Washington 38 Ringgold 34
12/29/2016 Harrison 29 Carrollton 27
12/29/2016 Harrison 48 Steubenville 18
12/29/2016 Harrison 69 Magnolia 9
12/29/2016 Harrison 70 Hurricane 4
12/29/2016 Hilton Head (HIHE) 34.00 North Marion (NOMA) 31.00
12/29/2016 Howland 42 Buckeye Local 39
12/29/2016 Howland 55 St. X 24
12/29/2016 Hurricane 44 Morgantown 24
12/29/2016 John Marshall 39 Point Pleasant 30
12/29/2016 John Marshall 45 Edgewood 27
12/29/2016 John Marshall 49 Bethel Tate 25
12/29/2016 John Marshall 54 Weirton 23
12/29/2016 Madonna 40 Avon Lake 36
12/29/2016 Madonna 48 Cuyahoga Falls 26
12/29/2016 Madonna 48 Hurricane 28
12/29/2016 Magnolia 48 Ringgold 36
12/29/2016 Magnolia 60 Edison 24
12/29/2016 Mass Washington 40 Edison 26
12/29/2016 Mass Washington 54 Morgantown 15
12/29/2016 Mass Washington 64 Cameron 12
12/29/2016 Mussleman 42 Preston 24
12/29/2016 North Marion (NOMA) 51.00 Easley (EASL) 30.00
12/29/2016 North Marion (NOMA) 63.00 Laurens District 55 HS (LD5H) 12.00
12/29/2016 North Marion (NOMA) 72.00 Beaufort B (BEB) 12.00
12/29/2016 North Marion (NOMA) 79.00 Whale Branch Early College HS (WBEC) 0.00
12/29/2016 Oak Glen 45 George Washington 21
12/29/2016 Oak Glen 45 Washington Court House 25
12/29/2016 Oak Glen 48 Ripley 34
12/29/2016 Oak Glen 67 Morgantown 12
12/29/2016 Point Pleasant 41 East Liverpool 32
12/29/2016 Point Pleasant 42 Madonna 30
12/29/2016 Point Pleasant 50 St. Xavier 24
12/29/2016 Point Pleasant 72 Preston County 3
12/29/2016 Ripley 35 Wheeling Park 35
12/29/2016 Ripley 54 Brooke 13
12/29/2016 Ripley 54 Musselman 29
12/29/2016 St. X 40 Bethel Tate 37
12/29/2016 St. Xavier 39 Avon Lake 31
12/29/2016 Steubenville 37 Dover 33
12/29/2016 Steubenville 51 Waynedale 27
12/29/2016 Steubenville 70 Cameron 12
12/29/2016 Steve DeAugustino Classic, West Mifflin - Parkersburg High
12/29/2016 Washington 54 Edison 19
12/29/2016 Washington Court House 51 Cuyahoga Falls 29
12/29/2016 Washington Courthouse 42 Magnolia 12
12/29/2016 Wayne Dale 45 St. Xavier 30
12/29/2016 Waynedale 70 East Liverpool 6
12/29/2016 Waynedale 72 Howland 12
12/29/2016 Weir 38 Bethel Tate 36
12/29/2016 Wheeling Park 51 Washington Court House 27
12/29/2016 Wheeling Park 65 East Liverpool 9
12/29/2016 Wheeling Park 67 Buckeye Local 11
12/29/2016 Wheeling Park 76 Preston 0
12/28/2016 Avon Lake 42 Cuyahoga Falls 36
12/28/2016 Avon Lake 42 Edison 31
12/28/2016 Avon Lake 57 Magnolia 17
12/28/2016 Bethel Tate 46 Brooke 31
12/28/2016 Bethel-Tate 51 Musselman 21
12/28/2016 Bethel-Tate 53 Edgewood 17
12/28/2016 Brooke 35 Mussleman 24
12/28/2016 Carrollton 60 John Marshall 6
12/28/2016 Carrollton 69 Weir 11
12/28/2016 Carrollton 78 Brooke 6
12/28/2016 Carrollton 79 Edgewood 0
12/28/2016 Dover 38 Oak Glen 31
12/28/2016 Dover 57 George Washington 20
12/28/2016 Dover 64 Massillon 18
12/28/2016 Dover 65 Cameron 12
12/28/2016 Dover 70 Morgantown 3
12/28/2016 East Liverpool 33 Buckeye Local 27
12/28/2016 East Liverpool 45 Preston County 24
12/28/2016 East Liverpool 48 Howland 30
12/28/2016 Edgewood 40 Weir 34
12/28/2016 Edison 26 Cuyahoga Falls 22
12/28/2016 Edison 32 Hurricane 31
12/28/2016 George Washington 40 Cameron 33
12/28/2016 George Washington 42 Morgantown 22
12/28/2016 Harrison 63 Cuyahoga Falls 6
12/28/2016 Harrison 64 Madonna 6
12/28/2016 Harrison 65 Edison 9
12/28/2016 Harrison 70 Washington Court House 6
12/28/2016 Harrison 75 Avon Lake 6
12/28/2016 Howland 60 Preston 18
12/28/2016 Hurricane 39 Cuyahoga Falls 34
12/28/2016 Hurricane 45 Magnolia 27
12/28/2016 John Marshall 42 Ripley 30
12/28/2016 John Marshall 45 Brooke 26
12/28/2016 John Marshall 57 Mussleman 16
12/28/2016 Madonna 40 Washington Court House 33
12/28/2016 Madonna 46 Edison 29
12/28/2016 Madonna 57 Magnolia 18
12/28/2016 Magnolia 42 Cuyahoga Falls 36
12/28/2016 Mass Washington 36 George Washington 35
12/28/2016 Morgantown 39 Cameron 17
12/28/2016 Oak Glen 56 Ringgold 11
12/28/2016 Oak Glen 58 Massilon 12
12/28/2016 Oak Glen 64 Cameron 16
12/28/2016 Point Pleasant 43 Wheeling Park 30
12/28/2016 Point Pleasant 60 Howland 21
12/28/2016 Point Pleasant 72 Buckeye Local 12
12/28/2016 Ringgold 39 Mass Washington 36
12/28/2016 Ringgold 54 Morgantown 18
12/28/2016 Ringgold 57 Cameron 12
12/28/2016 Ripley 49 Edgewood 30
12/28/2016 Ripley 51 Weirton 28
12/28/2016 Ripley 53 Bethel Tate 24
12/28/2016 St. Xavier 42 East Liverpool 36
12/28/2016 St. Xavier 54 Preston 21
12/28/2016 St. Xavier 62 Buckeye Local 9
12/28/2016 Steubenville 44 Oak Glen 18
12/28/2016 Steubenville 54 George Washington 12
12/28/2016 Steubenville 62 Ringgold 12
12/28/2016 Steubenville 69 Mass Washington 11
12/28/2016 Steubenville 71 Morgantown 3
12/28/2016 Washington Court House 42 Avon Lake 31
12/28/2016 Washington Court House 42 Hurricane 24
12/28/2016 Waynedale 43 Wheeling Park 31
12/28/2016 Waynedale 54 Point Pleasant 24
12/28/2016 Waynedale 66 Buckeye Local 18
12/28/2016 Waynedale 72 Preston 12
12/28/2016 Weir 48 Mussleman 24
12/28/2016 Wheeling Park 51 Howland 30
12/28/2016 Wheeling Park 64 St. Xavier 28
12/23/2016 Buckhannon Upshur 38 West Springfield 33
12/23/2016 Buckhannon Upshur 42 Lake Braddock 30
12/23/2016 Buckhannon Upshur 46 Rappahanock 24
12/23/2016 Fern Creek Gladiator (Spring Valley)
12/23/2016 McLean 36 Buckhannon Upshur 35
12/22/2016 Independence 45, Cave Springs 23
12/22/2016 Kettle Run 64 Buckhannon Upshur 18
12/22/2016 Keyser 48 - Petersburg 30
12/22/2016 Keyser 52 - Mt Ridge MD 23
12/22/2016 Liberty (H) 39 - St. Marys 19
12/22/2016 Liberty (H) 42 - South Harrison 36
12/22/2016 Liberty Harrison 39 Saint Marys 19
12/22/2016 Madison Central KY 39 Spring Valley 33
12/22/2016 Northern Garrett MD 42 Keyser 30
12/22/2016 Osbourn 51 Buckhannon Upshur 28
12/22/2016 Parkersburg 50 Huntington 20
12/22/2016 Potomac 60 Buckhannon Upshur 9
12/22/2016 Reitz Il 50 Spring Valley 24
12/22/2016 South Harrison 37 Saint Marys 27
12/22/2016 Spring Valley 69 Valley KY 12
12/22/2016 Spring Valley 72 Southern KY 6
12/22/2016 Willie Walters/Jaye Copp - Washington High School
12/21/2016 Doddridge 48 - Ravenswood 36
12/21/2016 Hampshire 48 Frankfort 9
12/21/2016 Hampshire 54 Allegheny, MD 21
12/21/2016 Williamstown 48 Doddridge 21
12/21/2016 Winfield 40 Roane County 28
12/21/2016 Winfield 57 Clay County 12
12/21/2016 Winfield 72 RC Byrd 0
12/21/2016 Wirt 66 - Doddridge 12
12/17/2016 Brooke 39 Cameron 33
12/17/2016 Buffalo 45 Marion Senior VA 36
12/17/2016 Buffalo 45 Wahama 27
12/17/2016 Buffalo 66 Logan 18
12/17/2016 Buffalo Barn Brawl - Summary
12/17/2016 Cabell Midland (CM) 48 Riverside (R)
12/17/2016 Cabell Midland (CM) 48 Whitehall Yearling (WY) 29
12/17/2016 Cabell Midland (CM) 56 George Washington (GW) 21
12/17/2016 Cabell Midland Grapple at the Castle - All Matches
12/17/2016 Clay County 60 Sissonville 18
12/17/2016 Greenbrier East 54 Staunton River 24
12/17/2016 Greenbrier East 63 Oak Hill 15
12/17/2016 Greenbrier East 64 Shady Spring 14
12/17/2016 Greenbrier East 67 Pikeview 12
12/17/2016 Greenbrier East 67 Pikeview 12
12/17/2016 Greenbrier East 72 Wyoming East 12
12/17/2016 Greenbrier West (GB) 42 Whitehall Yearling (WY) 33
12/17/2016 Greenbrier West (GB) 60 George Washingon (GW) 24
12/17/2016 Hampshire 39 Sherando, VA 36
12/17/2016 Hampshire 52 Clarke County, VA 18
12/17/2016 Hampshire 57 Martinsburg 18
12/17/2016 Hampshire 64 Moorefield 0
12/17/2016 John Marshall 46 Brooke 24
12/17/2016 John Marshall 60 Cameron 15
12/17/2016 LARRY RICHIE MEMORIAL
12/17/2016 Liberty Classic - Parkersburg South
12/17/2016 Liberty Raleigh 53 Marion Senior VA 30
12/17/2016 Madonna 36 Montour 27
12/17/2016 Madonna 36 Plum 26
12/17/2016 Mountain View, VA 66 Hampshire 6
12/17/2016 North Canton Holiday Invit - Huntington, Wheeling Park, Ripley
12/17/2016 Norwin 43 Madonna 23
12/17/2016 Oak Glen 52 Roane County 18
12/17/2016 Oak Glen 54 Fairmont Sr. 25
12/17/2016 Oak Glen 67 Morgantown 12
12/17/2016 Parkersburg 37 Cabell Midland 30
12/17/2016 Parkersburg 39 St Albans 18
12/17/2016 Parkersburg 46 Woodford KY 35
12/17/2016 Parkersburg 53 Riverside 22
12/17/2016 Parkersburg 66 Greenbrier West 12
12/17/2016 Potter Classic Tri-State Tournament - Keyser, Weir
12/17/2016 Riverside (R) 37 Whitehall Yearling (WY) 27
12/17/2016 Riverside (R) 51 George Washingon (GW) 20
12/17/2016 Shady Spring 36 Oak Hill 33
12/17/2016 Shady Spring 42 Pike View 36
12/17/2016 Shady Spring 54 Wyoming East 30
12/17/2016 Sissonville 31 Man 30
12/17/2016 Spring Valley 40 Millbrook 39
12/17/2016 Spring Valley 45 Southern Garrett 35
12/17/2016 Spring Valley 54 Hedgesville 6
12/17/2016 Spring Valley 71 Martinsburg 6
12/17/2016 Spring Valley 74 Jefferson 0
12/17/2016 St. Albans (SA) 40 Whitehall Yearling (WY) 35
12/17/2016 St. Albans (SA) 45 Greenbrier West (GB) 32
12/17/2016 St. Albans (SA) 48 George Washington (GB) 24
12/17/2016 Staunton River,Va 42 Shady Spring 30
12/17/2016 United Steel Workers Jackson County Invitational
12/17/2016 Wahama 40 Clay County 30
12/17/2016 Wahama 47 Man 12
12/17/2016 Webster County Hardwood Duals
12/17/2016 Whitehall Yearling (WY) 39 George Washington (GW) 26
12/17/2016 Winfield 46 Buffalo 28
12/17/2016 Winfield 47 Liberty Raleigh 36
12/17/2016 Winfield 60 Man 6
12/17/2016 Winfield 60 Princeton 18
12/17/2016 Woodford County (WC) 41 St. Albans (SA) 31
12/17/2016 Woodford County (WC) 51 Greenbrier West (GB) 28
12/17/2016 Woodford County (WC) 57 Cabell Midland (CM) 24
12/17/2016 Woodford County (WC) 57 Riverside (R) 10
12/17/2016 WRAL Invitational - East Fairmont
12/16/2016 Bethesda-Chevy Chase, MD 42 Hampshire 32
12/16/2016 Hampshire 45 Spring Valley 36
12/16/2016 Hampshire 54 Hedgesville 30
12/16/2016 Mountian View 40 Spring Valley 36
12/16/2016 Spring Valley 70 Moorefield 6
12/16/2016 Spring Valley v Musselman
12/16/2016 Williamsport, MD 39 Hampshire 36
12/15/2016 Buckhannon Upshur 45 Bridgeport 12
12/15/2016 Fairmont Senior 48 Grafton 27
12/15/2016 Fairmont Senior 49 South Harrison 30
12/15/2016 Fairmont Senior 72 Doddridge 12
12/15/2016 Independence 57 Herbert Hoover 18
12/15/2016 Independence 61 Point Pleasant 15
12/15/2016 Pt Pleasant 56 Herbert Hoover 18
12/15/2016 University 45 Albert Gallatin (PA) 19
12/14/2016 Cameron 36 Magnolia 34
12/14/2016 Cameron 42 Tyler Consolidated 18
12/14/2016 Hurricane 54 Capital 12
12/14/2016 Hurricane 54 Nitro 12
12/14/2016 Madonna 47 Cameron 24
12/14/2016 Madonna 54 Magnolia 24
12/14/2016 Madonna 62 Tyler Consolidated 6
12/14/2016 Magnolia 51 Tyler Consolidated 12
12/14/2016 Northern Garrett, MD 48 Hampshire 24
12/14/2016 Riverside 41 Hurricane 27
12/14/2016 Wheeling Park 42 John Marshall 27
12/10/2016 Barnesville Doan Ford Invitational - Parkersburg South Summary
12/10/2016 Barnesville Doan Ford Invitational (Parkersburg South, Wheeling Park, Hurricane)
12/10/2016 Berkeley Springs Max Horz
12/10/2016 Buffalo 46 Grafton 31
12/10/2016 Buffalo 48 - Doddridge 33
12/10/2016 Buffalo 66 Robert C Byrd 9
12/10/2016 Buffalo 66 Saint Marys 12
12/10/2016 Calhoun County 42 Lewis County 18
12/10/2016 Doddridge 42 - St Mary's 36
12/10/2016 EAST FAIRMONT 43 OAK GLEN 23
12/10/2016 East Fairmont 49 John Marshall 20
12/10/2016 East Fairmont 69 Magnolia 12
12/10/2016 East Fairmont 70 Preston 12
12/10/2016 Frankfort 27 Tyler Consolidated 18
12/10/2016 Frankfort 31 X Team 30
12/10/2016 Frankfort 36 Y Team 30
12/10/2016 Garry Bender Raider Cup AT Roane County
12/10/2016 Grafton 44 AlllStars 12
12/10/2016 Grafton 47 - Doddridge 36
12/10/2016 Grafton 48 Saint Marys 18
12/10/2016 Grafton 52 RC Byrd 6
12/10/2016 Grafton 52 Robert C Byrd 6
12/10/2016 Grafton 54 Notre Dame 6
12/10/2016 Greenbrier East 54 George Washington 27
12/10/2016 Greenbrier East 58 Herbert Hoover 14
12/10/2016 Greenbrier East 60 Musselman 14
12/10/2016 Greenbrier West 51 Roane County 27
12/10/2016 Greenbrier West 58 Liberty Harrison 12
12/10/2016 Greenbrier West 63 Calhoun County 12
12/10/2016 Greenbrier West 75 Lewis County 3
12/10/2016 Greenbrier West 81 Ravenswood 0
12/10/2016 Hampshire 40 Weir 28
12/10/2016 Hampshire 56 Morgantown 12
12/10/2016 Hampshire 58 X-Team 18
12/10/2016 Hampshire 60 Moorefield 6
12/10/2016 Herbert Hoover 46 Shady Spring 30
12/10/2016 Jason Eades Memorial Duals - Summary
12/10/2016 John Marshall 48 Ripley 21
12/10/2016 John Marshall 68 Buckhannon Upshur 4
12/10/2016 John Marshall Invitational Duals - Summary
12/10/2016 Keyser 45 Petersburg 25
12/10/2016 Keyser 58 - Weir 18
12/10/2016 Keyser 69 - Frankfort 9
12/10/2016 Keyser 72 - Tyler Consolidated 9
12/10/2016 Liberty (Raleigh) 42, Shady Spring 30
12/10/2016 Liberty Harrison 51 Ravenswood 21
12/10/2016 Liberty Harrison 54 Calhoun County 21
12/10/2016 Liberty Harrison 54 Lewis County 18
12/10/2016 Magnolia 41 Buckhannon Upshur 27
12/10/2016 Magnolia 41 Buckhannon Upshur 27
12/10/2016 Magnolia 46 Preston 24
12/10/2016 McGuffey 36 East Fairmont 33
12/10/2016 McGuffey 36 John Marshall 33
12/10/2016 MCGUFFEY 36 OAK GLEN 27
12/10/2016 McGuffey 48 Ripley 30
12/10/2016 McGuffey 64 Buckhannon Upshur 9
12/10/2016 McGuffey, OH 64 Buckhannon Upshur 9
12/10/2016 Morgantown 48 - Moorefield 24
12/10/2016 Morgantown 48 -Tyler Consolidated 24
12/10/2016 Musselman 42 George Washington 36
12/10/2016 Notre Dame 18 Robert C Byrd 12
12/10/2016 Oak Glen 41 John Marshall 30
12/10/2016 OAK GLEN 66 MAGNOLIA 12
12/10/2016 OAK GLEN 66 PRESTON 6
12/10/2016 Petersburg 31 Hampshire 30
12/10/2016 Petersburg 45 Morgantown 24
12/10/2016 Petersburg 54 - Moorefield 12
12/10/2016 Point Pleasant 63 George Washington 18
12/10/2016 Point Pleasant 37 Greenbrier East 36
12/10/2016 Point Pleasant 42 St. Albans 33
12/10/2016 Point Pleasant 46 Riverside 34
12/10/2016 Point Pleasant 65 Mingo Central 6
12/10/2016 Preston 39 Buckhannon Upshur 30
12/10/2016 Preston 39 Buckhannon Upshur 30
12/10/2016 Ravenswood 30 Lewis County 30
12/10/2016 Ravenswood 36 Calhoun County 30
12/10/2016 Ripley 39 Magnolia 33
12/10/2016 Ripley 42 Buckhannon Upshur 33
12/10/2016 Ripley 42 Buckhannon Upshur 33
12/10/2016 Ripley 54 Preston 21
12/10/2016 Ritchie County 36 Grafton 34
12/10/2016 Ritchie County 60 Robert C Byrd 12
12/10/2016 Ritchie County 60 Saint Marys 18
12/10/2016 Ritchie County Duals
12/10/2016 Riverside 49 Mussleman 27
12/10/2016 Riverside 51 George Washington 30
12/10/2016 Riverside 52 Sissonville 24
12/10/2016 Roane County 42 Calhoun County 23
12/10/2016 Roane County 47 Liberty Harrison 33
12/10/2016 Roane County 52 Lewis County 12
12/10/2016 Roane County 54 Ravenswood 15
12/10/2016 Shady Spring 53 Bishop Fenwick 21
12/10/2016 St Albans 42 Greenbrier East 30
12/10/2016 St Marys 30 Robert C Byrd 18
12/10/2016 St. Albans 54 Riverside 24
12/10/2016 Tami Pearl Invitational (Brooke)
12/10/2016 Tyler Consolidated 41 - Weir 24
12/10/2016 U.S. Army Indian Classic - Independence, Parkersburg
12/10/2016 University High - Amityville NY Tourney
12/10/2016 Walsh Ironman - Parkersburg South Results
12/10/2016 Weir 53 - Frankfort 6
12/10/2016 Weir 57 Frankfort 12
12/10/2016 Winfield 36 Woodrow Wilson 33
12/10/2016 Winfield 42 Oak Hill 22
12/10/2016 Winfield 45 Nitro 0
12/10/2016 Winfield 48 Shady Spring 36
12/10/2016 Winfield 49 Liberty Raleigh 30
12/10/2016 Wirt 72 Saint Marys 6
12/10/2016 Wirt 78 Doddridge 6
12/10/2016 Wirt County 42 Grafton 33
12/10/2016 Wirt County 64 Robert C Byrd 12
12/10/2016 Woodrow Wilson 48 Shady Spring 28
12/9/2016 Buffalo 46 Grafton 31
12/9/2016 Doddridge County 48 Robert C Byrd 18
12/9/2016 George Washington 46 Woodrow Wilson 30
12/9/2016 George Washington 49 Liberty Raleigh-24
12/9/2016 George Washington 55 Wahama 12
12/9/2016 George Washington 65 Capital 0
12/9/2016 Greenbrier East 45 Riverside 27
12/9/2016 Greenbrier East 51 Winfield 30
12/9/2016 Greenbrier East 67 Sissonville 10
12/9/2016 Greenbrier East 72 Nitro 7
12/9/2016 Musselman 38 Shady Spring 36
12/9/2016 Oak Hill 37 Shady Spring 36 Criteria D
12/9/2016 Point Pleasant 63 Bishop Fenwick, OH 12
12/9/2016 Point Pleasant 46 Musselman 26
12/9/2016 Point Pleasant 57 Oak Hill 16
12/9/2016 Point Pleasant 60 Shady Spring 24
12/9/2016 Ritchie 42 Doddridge 36
12/9/2016 Riverside 45 Winfield 27
12/9/2016 Riverside 62 Herbert Hoover 15
12/9/2016 Riverside 66 Nitro 18
12/9/2016 Shady Spring 53 Mingo Central 18
12/9/2016 Winfield 38 Herbert Hoover 24
12/9/2016 Winfield 54 Sissonville 15
12/7/2016 Brooke 45 Morgantown 24
12/7/2016 Buckhannon-Upshur 45 Brooke 33
12/7/2016 Buckhannon-Upshur 51 Morgantown 24
12/7/2016 Fairmont Senior 42 Preston 36
12/7/2016 Fairmont Senior 48 RCB 12
12/7/2016 Huntington 39 Point Pleasant 36
12/7/2016 Magnolia 54 Tyler Consolidated 24
12/7/2016 Magnolia 60 Tyler Consolidated 30
12/7/2016 Magnolia 72 Monroe Central, OH 3
12/7/2016 Preston 48 RCB 12
12/7/2016 Ripley 40 Cabell Midland 30
12/7/2016 Tyler Consolidated 36 Monroe Central 0
12/7/2016 Wheeling Park 51 Buckhannon-Upshur 27
12/7/2016 Wheeling Park 53 Brooke 18
12/3/2016 Clarke Co. 72 Preston 10
12/3/2016 Berkeley Springs 40 Heritage,Va 36
12/3/2016 Berkeley Springs 54 Jefferson 23
12/3/2016 Berkeley Springs 60 Loudoun County, VA 12
12/3/2016 Buffalo 48 Princeton 18
12/3/2016 Clarke Co 42 Petersburg 34
12/3/2016 East Fairmont 48 Petersburg 31
12/3/2016 East Fairmont 57 Clarke County 24
12/3/2016 East Fairmont 66 Spring Mills HS 15
12/3/2016 East Fairmont 69 Hidden Valley 6
12/3/2016 East Fairmont 69 Washington 12
12/3/2016 Greenbrier East 60 Princeton 18
12/3/2016 Hedgesville 42 Heritage 24
12/3/2016 Hedgesville 49 John Champe 21
12/3/2016 Hedgesville 42 Berkeley Springs 33
12/3/2016 Hedgesville 51 Jefferson 24
12/3/2016 Hedgesville 60 Preston 21
12/3/2016 Hedgesville 66 Spring Mills 18
12/3/2016 Hidden Valley 51 Preston 30
12/3/2016 Hurricane Mike Ellis Invitational
12/3/2016 Independence 50 Floyd Kellam (VA) 17
12/3/2016 Independence 52 Fred T. Foard (NC) 15
12/3/2016 Independence 54 Ashley Ridge (SC) 15
12/3/2016 Independence 57 Croatan (NC) 15
12/3/2016 Independence B 51 Princeton 6
12/3/2016 Liberty (Raleigh) 56 Shady Spring 23
12/3/2016 Loudon Valley 39 Petersburg 36
12/3/2016 Loudon Valley 58 Preston 21
12/3/2016 Loudoun Valley 54 Hedgesville 24
12/3/2016 Mt. St. Joseph's (MD) 39, Independence 26
12/3/2016 North Marion 46 Woodgrove 36
12/3/2016 North Marion 54 John Champe 16
12/3/2016 North Marion 60 Jefferson 15
12/3/2016 North Marion 63 Heritage (Leesburg) 18
12/3/2016 North Marion 68 Hedgesville 12
12/3/2016 North Marion 72 Loudoun County 6
12/3/2016 North Marion 78 Preston 6
12/3/2016 North Marion 78 Spring Mills 0
12/3/2016 Parkersburg High AT Elyria OH tri
12/3/2016 Parkersburg South 56 Huntington 12
12/3/2016 Parkersburg South JV 41 Roane County 21
12/3/2016 Parkersburg South JV 46 Hurricane 36
12/3/2016 Parkersburg South JV 51 Logan 24
12/3/2016 Petersburg 46 Hedgesville 36
12/3/2016 Petersburg 47 Preston 18
12/3/2016 Preston 36 Martinsburg 30
12/3/2016 Preston 45 Loudon Co. 23
12/3/2016 Preston 54 Spring Mills 36
12/3/2016 Princeton 39 Oak Hill 24
12/3/2016 Riverside 42 Parkersburg South JV 29
12/3/2016 Riverside 48 Spring Valley 33
12/3/2016 Riverside 48 Spring Valley 33
12/3/2016 Riverside 52 Ritchie County 30
12/3/2016 Riverside 54 Winfield 24
12/3/2016 Riverside 64 Huntington JV 15
12/3/2016 Riverside 54 Winfield 25
12/3/2016 Shady Spring 54 Richwood 24
12/3/2016 Shady Spring 55 Greenbrier East B 21
12/3/2016 Shady Spring 58 Buffalo 21
12/3/2016 Shady Spring 66 Lincoln County 18
12/3/2016 Sherando 48 North Marion 35
12/3/2016 Sherando 51 Hedgesville 18
12/3/2016 Sherando, VA (47) Berkeley Springs 24
12/3/2016 Spring Valley 36 SC/Nitro/Capital 35
12/3/2016 Spring Valley 37 Marion Sr, VA 36
12/3/2016 Spring Valley 45 Parkersburg South JV 31
12/3/2016 Spring Valley 48 Saint Albans 36
12/3/2016 St. Edward 58 Parkersburg South 12
12/3/2016 Superior Photo Scholarship Tournament AT University
12/3/2016 Union Local Rick Link
12/3/2016 Wadworth 45 Parkersburg South 16
12/3/2016 Washington 62 John Champe VA 15
12/3/2016 Washington 64 Spring Mills 18
12/3/2016 Washington 65 Loudoun County VA 10
12/3/2016 Winfield 42 Roane County 39
12/3/2016 Winfield 51 Huntington JV 15
12/3/2016 Winfield 54 Ritchie County 30
12/3/2016 Winfield 60 Marion Senior, VA 24
12/3/2016 Winfield JV Results
12/3/2016 Woodgrove VA 55 Washington 15
12/2/2016 Berkeley Springs 48 Martinsburg 22
12/2/2016 Berkeley Springs 52 Hidden Valley, Va 18
12/2/2016 Clarke County VA 42 Washington 38
12/2/2016 East Fairmont 54 Sherando 24
12/2/2016 East Fairmont 57 Heritage (Leesburg) 12
12/2/2016 East Fairmont 60 Berkeley Springs 21
12/2/2016 East Fairmont 65 Loudoun Valley 15
12/2/2016 East Fairmont 78 Loudoun County 0
12/2/2016 North Marion 42 Berkeley Springs 36
12/2/2016 Petersburg 40 Martinsburg 18
12/2/2016 Petersburg 42 John Champe
12/2/2016 Petersburg 48 Spring Mills 12
12/2/2016 Sherando 46 Petersburg 27
12/2/2016 Washington 51 Hidden Valley VA 31
12/2/2016 Washington 59 Preston 24
12/2/2016 Washington 71 Martinsburg 12
12/2/2016 Washington 75 Jefferson 6
12/2/2016 Woodgrove 46 Berkeley Springs 28
12/2/2016 Woodgrove VS 40 Petersburg 34
11/30/2016 Buckhannon-Upshur 54 Lewis County 9
11/30/2016 Huntington (44) Vs Winfield (30)
11/30/2016 Huntington 41 St Albans 28
11/30/2016 Huntington(59) Vs George Washington (9)
11/30/2016 St Albans 48 George Washington 21
11/30/2016 St Albans 59 Winfield 24
11/30/2016 Winfield (60) George Washington (18)

Return to the WV-Mat front page
Return to the scores index page