West Virginia High School      	                                                                                                  
Wrestling

West Virginia Wrestling

Scores and Results - High School and College

November - December 2017

Return to the WV-Mat front page
Return to the scores index page

Submit scores
High School Dual Meet, Tri, Quad, or Duals Tournament
High School Bracketed Tournament


A Team List
AA Team List
AAA Team List


12/16/2017 Doddridge 54 - Man 24
12/16/2017 Doddridge 48 - Poca 36
12/16/2017 Jackson County Invitational
12/16/2017 LARRY RICHIE MEMORIAL
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 70 Brentwood Academy, TN 12
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 65 Grissom, AL 9
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 84 Marysville, TN
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 72 Morristown West, TN 6
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 52 Science Hill, TN 16
12/16/2017 Ritchie 63 - Doddridge 18
12/16/2017 St. Marys 55 - Doddridge 30
12/16/2017 Superior Photo Scholarship Tournament, University HS
12/16/2017 Webster County Hardwood Duals - Day Two Brackets
12/15/2017 Webster County Hardwood Duals - Day One
12/14/2017 Independence 69 Herbert Hoover 11
12/14/2017 Independence 53 Point Pleasant 19
12/14/2017 Point Pleasant 57 Herbert Hoover 15
12/13/2017 Brooke 47 Magnolia 30
12/13/2017 Brooke 57 Tyler Consolidated 15
12/13/2017 East Liverpool 37 Oak Glen 32
12/13/2017 Fairmont Sr.57 Doddridge 24
12/13/2017 Grafton 42 Doddridge 38
12/13/2017 Magnolia 54 Tyler Consolidated 21
12/13/2017 South Harrison 54 Doddridge 21
12/13/2017 South Harrison 42 Fairmont Sr. 39
12/13/2017 South Harrison 39 Grafton 36
12/13/2017 Wheeling Park 39 John Marshall 31
12/12/2017 Ritchie 40 Wirt 33
12/09/2017 Beckley 42 Lincoln 27
12/09/2017 Braxton County 77 Fayetteville 6
12/09/2017 Braxton County 84 Midland Trail 0
12/09/2017 Braxton County 80 Greenbrier East 0
12/09/2017 Braxton County 66 Richwood 9
12/09/2017 Cameron (CAME) 36.00 All Stars (AS) 6.00
12/09/2017 Braxton County 66 Clay County 9
12/09/2017 Buckhannon-Upshur (BUUP) 40.00 Cameron (CAME) 18.00
12/09/2017 Clay County 36 Fayetteville 30
12/09/2017 Crestview (Columbiana) (CRCO) 42.00 Cameron (CAME) 25.00
12/09/2017 Doddridge Co. 72 Buffalo 12
12/09/2017 Doddridge Co. 78 - Clay Battelle 0
12/09/2017 Doddridge Co. 60 Tyler 24
12/09/2017 East Fairmont 46 John Marshall 21
12/09/2017 East Fairmont Hs (EFH) 68.00 Cameron (CAME) 0.00
12/09/2017 Fayetteville 45 Midland Trail 19
12/09/2017 Fayetteville 36 Pikeview 35
12/09/2017 Fayetteville vs Braxton Co., Clay Co., Midland Trail, Pikeview, Webster Co
12/09/2017 Frankfort 31 Hampshire 30
12/09/2017 Frankfort 35 Weir 30
12/09/2017 Garry Bender Raider Cup
12/09/2017 George Washington 39 Cabell Midland 36
12/09/2017 George Washington 59 Liberty Raleigh 21
12/09/2017 George Washington 54 Wirt County 15
12/09/2017 Greenbrier East 50 George Washington 27
12/09/2017 Greenbrier East 36 Point Pleasant 33
12/09/2017 Greenbrier West 51 Liberty Harrison 30
12/09/2017 Greenbrier West 49 Roane County 24
12/09/2017 Hampshire 36 Morgantown 18
12/09/2017 Hampshire 35 XTeam 30
12/09/2017 Jason Eades Memorial Duals
12/09/2017 Herbert Hoover 43 Shady Spring 29
12/09/2017 John Marshall 57 Crestview 20
12/09/2017 John Marshall Invitational
12/09/2017 John Marshall 52 Buckhannon Upshur 28
12/09/2017 John Marshall 48 Ripley 24
12/09/2017 Keyser 57 Frankfort 19
12/09/2017 Keyser 78 Morgantown 6
12/09/2017 Keyser 51 Moorefield 28
12/09/2017 Keyser 58 Petersburg 18
12/09/2017 Keyser 64 Weir 18
12/09/2017 Liberty Harrison 39 Fairmont Sr. 33
12/09/2017 Liberty Harrison 54 Logan 18
12/09/2017 Liberty Harrison 48 Roane County 24
12/09/2017 Max Horz, 33rd Annual
12/09/2017 McGuffey 43 John Marshall 27
12/09/2017 Moorefield 31 Hampshire 30
12/09/2017 Nicholas County 45 Lincoln 5
12/09/2017 Nitro 43 Lincoln 18
12/09/2017 Musselman 54 Shady Spring 27
12/09/2017 Parkersburg South, Ironman Invitational
12/09/2017 Parkersburg South, Barnesville Doan Ford Invitational
12/09/2017 Petersburg 42 Frankfort 34
12/09/2017 Petersburg 48 Hampshire 12
12/09/2017 Point Pleasant 50 Cabell Midland 15
12/09/2017 Point Pleasant 78 Calhoun 6
12/09/2017 Point Pleasant 43 George Washington 34
12/09/2017 Ripley (RIPL) 57.00 Cameron (CAME) 18.00
12/09/2017 Ritchie Co 57 Doddridge 24
12/09/2017 Roane County 42 Fairmont Senior 30
12/09/2017 Roane County 51 Logan 24
12/09/2017 Shady Spring 52 Grafton 30
12/09/2017 St. Albans 57 Nicholas Co 18
12/09/2017 St. Albans 41 North Marion 30
12/09/2017 St. Albans 54 Riverside 24
12/09/2017 University High Results -- Amityville N.Y. Tournament
12/09/2017 Winfield 42 Liberty Harrison 36
12/09/2017 Winfield 48 Roane County 33
12/09/2017 Wirt County 44 Shady Spring 36
12/08/2017 Cabell Midland 39 Greenbrier East 28
12/08/2017 Cabell Midland 39 St Albans 33
12/08/2017 Doddridge County 66 Notre Dame 18
12/08/2017 Doddridge Co. 60 Paden City 24
12/08/2017 Doddridge County 69 Robert C. Byrd 12
12/08/2017 Doddridge 48 St. Mary's 33
12/08/2017 George Washington 54 Nitro 18
12/08/2017 George Washington 53 Riverside 19
12/08/2017 George Washington 54 Wahama 22
12/08/2017 Grafton 39 Lincoln 30
12/08/2017 Greenbrier East 66 Bishop Fenwick 12
12/08/2017 Greenbrier East 65 Capital 3
12/08/2017 Greenbrier East 58 Herbert Hoover 13
12/08/2017 Greenbrier East (GREA) 51.00 North Marion (NOMA) 28.00
12/08/2017 Greenbrier East 64 Sissonville 15
12/08/2017 Herbert Hoover (HEHO) 48.00 North Marion (NOMA) 36.00
12/08/2017 Herbert Hoover 48 Sissonville 18
12/08/2017 Lincoln 36 Calhoun 12
12/08/2017 Mussleman 42 St. Albans 36
12/08/2017 North Marion (NOMA) 78.00 Bishop Fenwick (BIFE) 6.00
12/08/2017 North Marion (NOMA) 60.00 Capital (CAPI) 18.00
12/08/2017 North Marion (NOMA) 58.00 Nicholas County (NICO) 17.00
12/08/2017 North Marion (NOMA) 48.00 Riverside Hs (RIHS) 33.00
12/08/2017 North Marion (NOMA) 44.00 Sissonville (SISS) 27.00
12/08/2017 Point Pleasant 66 Grafton 13
12/08/2017 Point Pleasant 69 Lincoln 9
12/08/2017 Point Pleasant 75 Nicholas County 6
12/08/2017 Point Pleasant 72 Shady Spring 3
12/08/2017 RC Byrd 24 Buffalo 12
12/08/2017 Shady Spring 54 Calhoun 21
12/08/2017 Shady Spring 54 Lincoln 15
12/08/2017 Shady Spring 37 Nicholas County 36
12/08/2017 Saint Albans Hs (SAH) 41.00 North Marion (NOMA) 30.00
12/08/2017 St. Albans 77 Oak Hill 3
12/08/2017 St. Albans 80 Ravenswood 0
12/08/2017 St. Albans 60 Woodrow Wilson 24
12/08/2017 Shady Sring 66 Calhoun County 18
12/08/2017 Shady Spring 52 Grafton 30
12/08/2017 Shady Spring 37 Nicholas County 36
12/08/2017 St Marys 42 Tyler 27
12/08/2017 Wirt County 44 Shady Spring 36
12/06/2017 Brooke 64 Morgantown 15
12/06/2017 Cameron 42 Beallsville 12
12/06/2017 Cameron 40 Paden City
12/06/2017 Huntington High School 43 Point Pleasant 27
12/06/2017 Linsly 38 Cameron 24
12/06/2017 Wheeling Park 63 Brooke 12
12/05/2017 Hurricane 42 Riverside 30
12/05/2017 Parkersburg South 81 Hurricane 0
12/05/2017 Parkersburg South 81 Riverside 0
12/05/2017 Parkersburg South 81 Woodrow Wilson 0
12/05/2017 Woodrow Wilson 42 Riverside 29
12/02/2017 Berkeley Springs 44 Hedgesville 30
12/02/2017 Berkeley Springs 55 Heritage VA 24
12/02/2017 Berkeley Springs 60 Jefferson 12
12/02/2017 Berkeley Springs 40 Sherando VA 33
12/02/2017 Berkeley Springs 60 Spring Mills 24
12/02/2017 Brooke 40 Crestview 37
12/02/2017 Cabell Midland (CM) 70 Lincoln Harrison (L) 9
12/02/2017 Cabell Midland (CM) 54 Ritchie County (RC) 30
12/02/2017 Cabell Midland (CM) 60 Riverside (R) 24
12/02/2017 Cabell Midland (CM) 52 Winfield (W) 25
12/02/2017 Calhoun 42 Cabell Midland JV 12
12/02/2017 Calhoun 36 Mingo Central 29
12/02/2017 Christiansburg (VA) 34 Independence 31
12/02/2017 Hurricane 42 Roane County 33
12/02/2017 Independence 55 Union Pines (NC) 15
12/02/2017 Independence 54 Ashley Ridge (SC) 15
12/02/2017 Indpendence 47 Thompson (AL) 20
12/02/2017 Independence B 30 Richwood 30
12/02/2017 Liberty Raleigh 54 Richwood 21
12/02/2017 Liberty (Raleigh) 43 Shady Spring 36
12/02/2017 Marion Senior 48 Calhoun 36
12/02/2017 Marion Sr. 42 Roane County 35
12/02/2017 Mike Ellis Invitational
12/02/2017 Mt. St. Joseph's (MD) 45 Independence 22
12/02/2017 Nitro 36 Parkersburg South JV 30
12/02/2017 Oak Glen 50 Brooke 24
12/02/2017 Oak Glen 48 Crestview 19
12/02/2017 Parkersburg South 63 Ripley 12
12/02/2017 Parkersburg South JV 36 Cabell Midland JV 12
12/02/2017 Ravenswood 27 Parkersburg South JV 22
12/02/2017 Richwood 36 Lincoln County 24
12/02/2017 Richwood 42 Princeton 24
12/02/2017 Ritchie County 48 Calhoun 18
12/02/2017 Ritchie County 42 Riverside 33
12/02/2017 Riverside 48 Lincoln 18
12/02/2017 Riverside 54 Mingo Central 18
12/02/2017 Riverside 42 Nitro 30
12/02/2017 Roane County 30 Lincoln 19
12/02/2017 Roane County 30 Parkersburg South JV 27
12/02/2017 Shady Spring 69 Buffalo 12
12/02/2017 Shady Spring 63 Lincoln County 6
12/02/2017 Shady Spring 54 Richwood 15
12/02/2017 Shady Spring 53 River View 16
12/02/2017 St. Albans 40 Cabell Midland 39
12/02/2017 St. Albans 57 Cabell Midland JV 12
12/02/2017 St. Albans 65 Calhoun 6
12/02/2017 St. Albans 48 Hurricane 30
12/02/2017 St. Albans 63 Mingo Central 12
12/02/2017 St. Edward 46 Parkersburg South 19
12/02/2017 Wadsworth 37 Parkersburg South 33
12/02/2017 Wahama 36 Roane County 31
12/02/2017 Washington - Elite Opener, Front Royal, Va
12/02/2017 Winfield 56 Parkersburg South JV 24
12/01/2017 Berkeley Springs 57 Hidden Valley 21
12/01/2017 Berkeley Springs 64 Martinsburg 6
12/01/2017 Berkeley Springs 43 North Marion 28
12/01/2017 Berkeley Springs 45 Woodgrove VA 33
12/01/2017 East Fairmont 55 Berkeley Springs 18
11/30/2017 Huntington High 64 Beckley 18
11/30/2017 Huntington High 52 Spring Valley 16
11/30/2017 Huntington High 52 Winfield 18
11/30/2017 Winfield 59 Beckley 24
11/30/2017 Winfield 48 Spring Valley 34
11/30/2017 Woodrow Wilson 48 Spring Valley 36