West Virginia High School      	                                                                                                  
Wrestling

West Virginia Wrestling

Scores and Results - High School and College

November - December 2018

Return to the WV-Mat front page
Return to the scores index page

Submit scores
High School Dual Meet, Tri, Quad, or Duals Tournament
High School Bracketed Tournament


A Team List
AA Team List
AAA Team List


12/15/2018 - Greenbrier East 39 Shady Spring 31
12/15/2018 - Hedgesville 60 Martinsburg 24
12/15/2018 - Hedgesville 46 Buckhanon Upshur 36
12/15/2018 - Hedgesville 51 Spring Mills 30
12/15/2018 - Hedgesville 49 Walt Whitman MD 30
12/15/2018 - Jackson County Invitational
12/15/2018 - Larry Ritchie Memorial
12/15/2018 - Shady Spring 61 Greenbrier Duals All Stars 12
12/15/2018 - Shady Spring 56 Liberty Raleigh 12
12/15/2018 - Shady Spring 57 Oak Hill 6
12/15/2018 - Shady Spring 43 Pikeview 33
12/15/2018 - Superior Photo Scholarship Tournament AT University HS
12/14/2018 - Bethesda Chevy Chase MD 53 Hedgesville 21
12/14/2018 - Clay County 39 Liberty Harrison 27
12/14/2018 - Eastern View VA 57 Hedgesville 24
12/14/2018 - Hedgesville 48 Hampshire 33
12/14/2018 - Hedgesville 48 Smithsburg MD 30
12/14/2018 - Lewis Co 42 Midland Trail 36
12/14/2018 - Liberty Harrison 36 Fayettteville 30
12/14/2018 - Liberty Harrison 45 Webster County 30
12/14/2018 - Liberty Harrison 39 Webster County X 36
12/14/2018 - Philip Barbour 42 Liberty Harrison 39
12/13/2018 - Huntington 60 Spring Valley 15
12/13/2018 - Independence 46 Herbert Hoover 35
12/13/2018 - Oak Glen 50 East Liverpool 21
12/13/2018 - Parkersburg South 55 Huntington 14
12/13/2018 - Parkersburg South 78 Spring Valley 6
12/13/2018 - Point Pleasant 69 Herbert Hoover 12
12/13/2018 - Point Pleasant 54 Independence 21
12/12/2018 - Frankfort 38 Morgantown 36
12/12/2018 - Frankfort 46 Paden City 24
12/12/2018 - Martinsburg 39 Spring Mills 34
12/12/2018 - Spring Mills 54 St. James School, MD 25
12/12/2018 - Wheeling Park 44 John Marshall 28
12/11/2018 - Brooke 39 Magnolia 36
12/11/2018 - Fairmont Sr. 63 Doddridge 15
12/11/2018 - Fairmont Senior 48 Grafton 30
12/11/2018 - Fairmont Senior 53 South Harrison 24
12/112018 - Grafton 42 - Doddridge 36
12/11/2018 - Ravenswood (RAV) 43 - St. Marys (STMA) 30
12/11/2018 - Sissonville 48 Nitro 18
12/11/2018 - Sissonville 48 Poca 24
12/11/2018 - South Harrison 48 - Doddridge 22
12/9/2018 - U.S. Army Indian Classic (Independence, Parkersburg)
12/08/2018 Barnesville Doan Ford Invitational
                    Wheeling Park, Huntington, Brooke, Hurricane, ...
12/8/2018 - Braxton 46 Fairmont Senior 33
12/8/2018 - Braxton 33 Roane 24
12/8/2018 - Braxton 52 Williamstown 24
12/8/2018 - Braxton 66 Poca 6
12/8/2018 - Buckhannon Upshur 37 Cameron 36 (criteria)
12/8/2018 - Buckhannon Upshur 18 Crest View 41
12/8/2018 - Buckhannon Upshur 37 Preston 36 (criteria)
12/8/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 39 Sissonville (S) 24
12/8/2018 - Calhoun results, Garry Bender Duals (Roane Co)
12/8/2018 - Crestview (Columbiana) 46 Cameron 24
12/8/2018 - Crestview 41 Buckhannon Upshur 28
12/8/2018 - Crestview 48 Preston 24
12/8/2018 - Doddridge 60 Notre Dame 12
12/8/2018 - Doddridge 48 - Robert C. Byrd 24
12/8/2018 - East Fairmont 59 Cameron 15
12/8/2018 - East Fairmont 54 Crest View 30
12/8/2018 - East Fairmont 32 McGuffey 32
12/8/2018 - East Fairmont 48 Ripley 30
12/8/2018 - Fairmont Senior 54 Poca 30
12/8/2018 - Fairmont Senior 34, Roane County 24
12/8/2018 - Fairmont Senior 42, Williamstown 20
12/8/2018 - Fayetteville 42 Bluefield 18
12/8/2018 - Fayetteville 54 Greenbrier East B 6
12/8/2018 - Fayetteville 48 Princeton 24
12/8/2018 - Fayetteville 52 Webster County 24
12/8/2018 - Garry Bender Raider Cup (@ Roane Co HS)
12/8/2018 - George Washington - 33 Grafton - 29
12/8/2018 - George Washington - 39 Greenbrier East - 36
12/8/2018 - George Washington - 45 River Valley 28
12/8/2018 - Herbert Hoover 45 George Washington 27
12/8/2018 - Herbert Hoover 45 Wirt 36
12/8/2018 - John Marshall Invitational
    First Place: John Marshall
    Second Place: McGuffey
    Third Place: East Fairmont
    Fourth Place: Ripley
12/8/2018 - John Marshall 51 Buckhannon Upshur 22
12/8/2018 - John Marshall 49 East Fairmont 24
12/8/2018 - John Marshall 39 McGuffy 38
12/8/2018 - John Marshall 57 Preston 22
12/8/2018 - John Marshall 57 Ripley 22
12/8/2018 - John Marshall 57 Preston 22
12/8/2018 - Keyser Kiwanis Tournament
12/8/2018 - Max Horz Border Wars Invitational, Berkeley Springs
12/8/2018 - McGuffey 54 Cameron 18
12/8/2018 - McGuffey 51 Crest View 18
12/8/2018 - McGuffey, PA 42, East Fairmont 33
12/8/2018 - McGuffey 59 Ripley 24
12/8/2018 - North Marion 38 Herbert Hoover 36
12/8/2018 - Parkersburg South Blue 48 Doddridge County 18
12/8/2018 - Parkersburg South Blue 57 Paden City 24
12/8/2018 - Parkersburg South Blue 33 Ritchie County 30
12/8/2018 - Parkersburg South Blue 57 Tyler Consolidated 12
12/8/2018 - Parkersburg South, Walsh Jesuit Ironman Invitational
12/8/2018 - Pikeview 40 Fayettevile 18
12/8/2018 - Point Pleasant 63 Cabell Midland 9
12/8/2018 - Point Pleasant 67 Oak Hill 6
12/8/2018 - Point Pleasant 68 Riverside 6
12/8/2018 - Point Pleasant 64 St. Albans 6
12/8/2018 - Preston 40 Cameron 30
12/8/2018 - Ripley 66 Preston 15
12/8/2018 - Ripley 48 Buckhannon Upshur 33
12/8/2018 - Ritchie County 39 Doddridge 27
12/8/2018 - Ritchie County 45 Saint Marys 24
12/8/2018 - St. Albans 53 Shady Spring 19
12/8/2018 - Shady Spring 39 Lincoln 21
12/8/2018 - Shady Spring 43 Nicholas County 28
12/8/2018 - Shady Spring 60 Nitro 12
12/8/2018 - St. Albans (SA) 45 Cabell Midland (CM) 15
12/8/2018 - Saint Marys 48 Clarksburg Notre Dame 18
12/8/2018 - Saint Marys 54 Robert C. Byrd 24
12/8/2018 - Saint Marys 48 Paden City 24
12/8/2018 - Saint Marys 53 Tyler Consolidated 18
12/8/2018 - Sissonville 36 Oak Hill 33
12/8/2018 - Sissonville 42 Wahama 18
12/8/2018 - Tomcat Invitational - Ashland, KY (Huntington, Spring Valley, Lincoln County)
12/8/2018 - Weir Powerhouse Classic Tournament
12/8/2018 - Woodrow Wilson 36 Sissonville 30
12/7/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 52 George Washington (GW) 15
12/7/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 36 Herbert Hoover (HH) 34
12/7/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 51 Lincoln (L) 18
12/7/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 66 Point Pleasant JV (PPJV) 6
12/7/2018 - Doddridge 59 - Paden City 24
12/7/2018 - Doddridge 37 St. Marys 36
12/7/2018 - Doddridge 60 - Tyler
12/7/2018 - George Washington - 56 Lincoln - 15
12/7/2018 - George Washington - 58 Point Pleasant Black - 12
12/7/2018 - George Washington - 48 Sissonville - 30
12/7/2018 - Herbert Hoover 54 Lincoln 25
12/7/2018 - Herbert Hoover 48 Mussleman 36
12/7/2018 - Herbert Hoover 66 Point Pleasant B 22
12/7/2018 - Herbert Hoover 48 Sissonville 28
12/7/2018 - Lincoln 48 Sissonville 30
12/7/2018 - Parkersburg South Blue 51 Notre Dame 12
12/7/2018 - Parkersburg South Blue 60 Robert C. Byrd 0
12/7/2018 - Parkersburg South Blue 57 St. Marys 18
12/7/2018 - Point Pleasant 67 Grafton 9
12/7/2018 - Point Pleasant 82 Liberty Raleigh 0
12/7/2018 - Point Pleasant 83 Nicholas County 0
12/7/2018 - Point Pleasant 80 North Marion 0
12/7/2018 - Riverside (R) 48 Cabell Midland (CM) 23
12/7/2018 - Riverside (R) 31 Greenbrier East (GE) 26
12/7/2018 - Riverside (R) 46 Mussleman (M) 24
12/7/2018 - Riverside (R) 51 Nitro (N) 6
12/7/2018 - Riverside (R) 57 South Charleston (SC) 0
12/7/2018 - Riverside (R) 57 Woodrow Wilson (WW) 15
12/7/2018 - River Valley 38 Shady Spring 33
12/7/2018 - St. Albans (SA) 42 Riverside (R) 36
12/7/2018 - Shady Spring 60 Bishop Fenwick 18
12/7/2018 - Shady Spring 52 Wahama 18
12/7/2018 - Sissonville (30) vs Point Pleasant Black (27)
12/7/2018 - Wirt County 34 Shady Spring 33 Criteria D
12/5/2018 - Steubenville, OH 72, Madonna 7
12/4/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 45 Ripley (R) 28
12/4/2018 - East Hardy 54, Central (Woodstock), VA 24
12/4/2018 - George Washington - 48 Hurricane - 24
12/4/2018 - John Marshall 60 Hurricane 8
12/4/2018 - John Marshall 54 George Washington 21
12/4/2018 - Parkersburg South 62 John Marshall 11
12/4/2918 - Parkersburg South 68 George Washington 10
12/4/2018 - Parkersburg South 83 Hurricane 0
12/3/2018 - Grafton 45 Philip Barbour 40
12/1/2018 - Battle for the Bone (Parkersburg High)
12/1/2018 - Buckhannon Upshur 36 Clay County 35
12/1/2018 - Buckhannon Upshur 39 Lincoln 30
12/1/2018 - Buckhannon Upshur 48 Ritchie County 28
12/1/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 76 Mingo Central (MC) 0
12/1/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 54 Nitro/South Charleston (N/SC) 19
12/1/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 66 Parkersburg South JV (PSJV) 12
12/1/2018 - Cabell Midland 66 Parkersburg South JV 12
12/1/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 47 St. Albans (SA) 30
12/1/2018 - Cabell Midland (CM) 48 Riverside (R) 24
12/1/2018 - Hedgesville 63 Hidden Valley 15
12/1/2018 - Hedgesville 42 Loudon Valley 34
12/01/2018 - Hedgesville 60 Moorefield 30
12/01/2018 - Hedgesville, WV 45 Spring Mills HS, WV 30
12/01/2018 - John Champe, VA 56 Spring Mills HS, WV 17
12/1/2018 - Lakewood St. Edward 51 Parkersburg South 12
12/1/2018 - Mooresville, NC 39 Point Pleasant 20
12/1/2018 - Mike Ellis Invitational (Hurricane)
12/1/2018 - Nitro/South Charleston Combined Team 33 Parkersburg South JV 14
12/1/2018 - Oak Glen 59 Crestview 9
12/1/2018 - Oak Glen 65 Brooke 18
12/1/2018 - Parkersburg South Extra Wrestlers
12/1/2018 - Parkersburg South 46 Massillon Perry 21
12/1/2018 - Parkersburg South 65 Westerville North 9
12/1/2018 - Parkersburg South JV 36 Mingo Central 18
12/1/2018 - Point Pleasant 49 Hillcrest, SC 21
12/1/2018 - Point Pleasant 60 Mallard Creek, NC 21
12/1/2018 - Point Pleasant 53 St. Thomas, TX 21
12/1/2018 - Riverside (R) 36 Roane County (RC) 30
12/1/2018 - Riverside (R) 48 Wahama (W) 30
12/1/2018 - Riverside (R) 39 Winfield (W) 30
12/1/2018 - Roane County 30 Parkersburg South JV 27
12/1/2018 - Shady Spring 64 Greenbrier East B 12
12/1/2018 - Shady Spring 45 Liberty Raleigh 30
12/1/2018 - Shady Spring 51 Oak Hill 15
12/1/2018 - Shady Spring 66 Princeton 12
12/1/2018 - Shady Spring 42 South Harrison 31
12/1/2018 - Sherando 42 Hedgesville 36
12/1/2018 - Sissonville 31 Parkersburg South JV 30 (Criteria E)
12/1/2018 - Spring Valley - Fairland Dragon Pools
12/01/2018 - Spring Mills HS, WV 63 Heritage (Leesburg), VA 18
12/01/2018 - Spring Mills HS, WV 37 Martinsburg, WV 21
12/01/2018 - Spring Mills HS, WV 45 Petersburg, WV 30
12/01/2018 - St Albans 35 Buckhannon Upshur 33
12/01/2018 - University 36 (U) Riverside (R) 34
12/01/2018 - Winfield 48 Buckhannon Upshur 36
12/01/2018 - Wirt 49 Ravenswood 28
11/30/2018 - Hedgesville 51 Berkeley Springs 33
11/30/2018 - Hedgesville 57 Heritage 18
11/30/2018 - Hedgesville 48 Martinsburg 30
11/30/2018 - Hedgesvile 51 North Marion 28

11/30 - 12/01/2018 - HEDGESVILLE DUALS
  Spring Mills 47 Moorefield 28
  Petersburg 51 Moorefield 24
  Hidden Valley 48 Moorefield 24
  John Champe 66 Moorefield 18
  Sherando 60 Moorefield 15
  Berkeley Springs 27 Moorefield 22
  Martinsburg 41 Moorefield 29
  Hedgesville 54 Moorefield 24
  Loudon Valley 48 Moorefield 21
  Moorefield 36 North Marion 36 *
      *Moorefield wins on criteria H


11/30/2018 - John Champe 52 Hedgesville 24
11/30/2018 - Martinsburg 48 North Marion 33
11/30/2018 - Moorefield 37 North Marion 36
11/30/2018 - Spring Mills HS, WV 45 Berkeley Springs, WV 24
11/30/2018 - Spring Mills HS, WV 48 Hidden Valley, VA 30
11/30/2018 - Spring Mills HS, WV 45 Loudoun Valley, VA 27
11/30/2018 - Spring Mills HS, WV 47 Moorefield HS, WV 27
11/30/2018 - Spring Mills 45, North Marion 33
11/29/2018 - Buckhannon Upshur 54 Lewis County 24
11/28/2018 - Huntingon High 57 Ripley 15
11/28/2018 - Huntingon High 64 Winfield 9
11/28/2018 - Ripley 52 Winfield 24

Return to the WV-Mat front page
Return to the scores index page