West Virginia High School      	                                                                                    
Wrestling

West Virginia Wrestling

Scores and Results - Middle School/Youth/Open

November - December 2018

Return to the WV-Mat front page
Return to the scores index page

Submit Scores
Junior High Dual Meet, Tri, Quad, or Duals Tournament
Junior High Bracketed Tournament


12/16/2018 - Iron Eagles “Wreck the Halls” Holiday Tournament AT Spring Mill HS
12/16/2018 - Superior Photo Youth Tournament
12/15/2018 - Independence 63 - Park 23
12/15/2018 - Independence 74 Shady Spring 9
12/15/2018 - Junior LKC Conference Championships
12/15/2018 - Park 54 - Christiansburg 17
12/15/2018 - Park 66 - Indipenence B 24
12/15/2018 - Park 60 - Western Greenbrier 28
12/15/2018 - Park 64 - Winfield 24
12/15/2018 - Shady Spring 48 Christiansburg,VA 39
12/15/2018 - Shady Spring 78 Fayetteville 9
12/15/2018 - Shady Spring 66 Man 24
12/15/2018 - Shady Spring 80 Richlands,VA 6
12/14/2018 - Robert L. Bland 64 Washington-Irving 17
12/14/2018 - Washington Irving 60 Mountaineer Clarksburg 18
12/14/2018 - Washington Irving 40 South Harrison Middle 30
12/15/2018 - WOODROW WILSON MIDDLE SCHOOL DUALS
12/09/2018 - Monarch Youth Wrestling ”King of the Jungle”
12/08/2018 - Braxton Middle School 60 Man 24
12/08/2018 - Braxton Middle School 40 Ripley 39
12/08/2018 - Braxton 58 Shady Springs B 30
12/08/2018 - Bridgeport 54 Washington-Irving: 27
12/08/2018 - Cameron Middle School Dragon Invitational
12/08/2018 - Huntington Middle School Eagle Classic
12/08/2018 - Park 48 Braxton Middle School 35
12/08/2018 - Park 43 - Grundy 42
12/08/2018 - Independence 48 - Park 26
12/08/2018 - Park 77 - Man 6
12/08/2018 - Park 48 - Ripley 33
12/08/2018 - Shady Springs 54 Braxton 36
12/08/2018 - South Harrison: 60 Washington-Irving: 18
12/08/2018 - Washington-Irving: 54 Lincoln Middle: 18
12/08/2018 - Washington-Irving: 42 Mountaineer Cburg: 36
12/08/2018 - Washington-Irving 48 Petersburg: 24
12/06/2018 - Blennerhassett (BLN) 60 Ritchie County (RTC) 28
12/06/2018 - Blennerhassett (BLN) 51 Tyler Consolidated (TC) 33
12/06/2018 - Blennerhassett (BLN) 78 Williamstown (WLM) 6
12/06/2018 - Ritchie County (RTC) 42 Williamstown (WLM) 21
12/06/2018 - Tyler Consolidated (TC) 42 Ritchie County (RTC) 30
12/06/2018 - Tyler Consolidated (TC) 60 Williamstown (WLM) 18
12/04/2018 - DuPont 43 East Bank 42
12/04/2018 - DuPont 48 Elkview 33
12/04/2018 - DuPont 60 Stonewall 15
12/04/2018 - East Bank 72 Stonewall 12
12/04/2018 - Edison (ED) 84 Pleasants County (PC) 6
12/04/2018 - Edison (ED) 82 Walton (W) 6
12/04/2018 - Edison (ED) 78 Wirt County (WIRT) 6
12/04/2018 - Elkview 48 East Bank 36
12/04/2018 - Elkview 60 Stonewall 12
12/04/2018 - Independence 63 - Park 18
12/04/2018 - Park 90 - Fayetteville 0
12/04/2018 - Park 57 - Clay 24
12/04/2018 - Ravenswood (RV) 45 Jackson (JCK) 18
12/04/2018 - Ravenswood (RV) 54 VanDevender (VND) 24
12/04/2018 - Sissonville (SV) 54 Jackson (JCK) 24
12/04/2018 - Sissonville (SV) 48 Ravenswood (RV) 36
12/04/2018 - Sissonville (SV) 60 VanDevender (VND) 18
12/04/2018 - VanDevender (VND) 42 Jackson (JCK) 30
12/04/2018 - Walton (W) 28 Pleasants County (PC) 24
12/04/2018 - Warm Springs 59 Admiral Byrd 60
12/04/2018 - Warm Springs 66 Warren County 33
12/04/2018 Wirt County (WIRT) 48 Pleasants County (PC) 27
12/04/2018 - Wirt County (WIRT) 51 Walton (W) 18
12/03/2018 - Ripley (RIP) 48 Hamilton (HAM) 6
12/03/2018 - Ripley (RIP) 39 Walton (W) 18
12/03/2018 - Spencer MS(S) 54 Hamilton MS(HAM) 12
12/03/2018 - Spencer MS(S) 43 Ripley MS(RIP)
12/03/2018 - Spencer (S) 57 Walton (W) 12
12/03/2018 - Walton (W) 30 Hamilton (HAM) 24
12/01/2018 - Braxton Middle School 54 All-Star 34
12/01/2018 - Braxton Middle School 45 South Morgantown 42
12/01/2018 - Braxton Middle School 51 Mountaineer (Mon) 36
12/01/2018 - Buckhannon-Upshur 47 Braxton Middle School 42
12/01/2018 - Robert L. Bland 46 Braxton Middle School 40
12/01/2018 Parkersburg Cougar Classic
CHARLESTON INVITATIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL DUALS

  12/01/2018 Andrew Jackson 63 McKinley 36

  12/01/2018 Barboursville 60 John Adams 18
  12/01/2018 Barboursville 54 Edison B 3?
  12/01/2018 Barboursville defeated Park

  12/01/2018 Clay County 46 Hayes 12
  12/01/2018 Clay County 48 Dupont 45

  12/01/2018 Dupont 51 Hayes 12

  12/01/2018 Eastern Greenbrier 45 Point Pleasant B 12
  12/01/2018 Eastern Greenbrier 36 All Stars 22

  12/01/2018 Edison 66 Hayes 24
  12/01/2018 Edison 72 Dupont 13
  12/01/2018 Edison 58 Clay County 30

  12/01/2018 Elkview 59 Andrew Jackson 30
  12/01/2018 Elkview 57 McKinley 24
  12/01/2018 Elkview defeated Park B

  12/01/2018 Independence 84 Dupont 6
  12/01/2018 Independence 64 Clay County 23
  12/01/2018 Independence 75 Hayes 12
  12/01/2018 Independence 45 Edison 36

  12/01/2018 John Adams 48 Edison B 4?

  12/01/2018 McKinley 48 Park B 12
  12/01/2018 McKinley 36 Sissonville 9

  12/01/2018 Park 67 John Adams 15
  12/01/2018 Park 64 Edison B 24

  12/01/2018 Point Pleasant 72 Edison B 14
  12/01/2018 Point Pleasant 72 John Adams 21
  12/01/2018 Point Pleasant 44 Barboursville 39
  12/01/2018 Point Pleasant defeated Park

  12/01/2018 Point Pleasant B 36 All Stars 21

  12/01/2018 Ripley 42 Eastern Greenbrier 36
  12/01/2018 Ripley 42 All Stars 18
  12/01/2018 Ripley 54 Point Pleasant B 18

  12/01/2018 Shady Spring 42 Ripley 39
  12/01/2018 Shady Spring 54 Eastern Greenbrier 30
  12/01/2018 Shady Spring 72 All Stars 12
  12/01/2018 Shady Spring 78 Point Pleasant B 6

  12/01/2018 Sissonville 42 Elkview 39
  12/01/2018 Sissonville defeated Andrew Jackson
  12/01/2018 Sissonville defeated Park B

  11/30/2018 Andrew Jackson 54 Park B 30
  11/30/2018 Andrew Jackson defeated All Stars

  11/30/2018 Barboursville 54 Clay County 36
  11/30/2018 Barboursville 62 Ripley 12
  11/30/2018 Barboursville 57 Sissonville 28

  11/30/2018 Clay County 65 Sissonville 36

  11/30/2018 Dupont 66 McKinley 18
  11/30/2018 Dupont 43 Edison B 35
  11/30/2018 Dupont 42 Eastern Greenbrier 30

  11/30/2018 Eastern Greenbrier 48 McKinley 36

  11/30/2018 Edison 78 Andrew Jackson 12
  11/30/2018 Edison 72 John Adams 17
  11/30/2018 Edison 84 All Stars 0

  11/30/2018 Edison B 43 Eastern Greenbrier 35
  11/30/2018 Edison B 48 McKinley 30

  11/30/2018 Elkview 72 Point Pleasant B 6

  11/30/2018 Hayes 36 Park B 30
  11/30/2018 Hayes 60 Shady Spring 30

  11/30/2018 Independence 84 Point Pleasant B 6
  11/30/2018 Independence 55 Park 21
  11/30/2018 Independence 72 Elkview 12

  11/30/2018 John Adams 60 All Stars 18
  11/30/2018 John Adams 60 Andrew Jackson 30

  11/30/2018 Park 69 Elkview 12
  11/30/2018 Park 60 Point Pleasant B 6

  11/30/2018 Point Pleasant 66 Hayes 24
  11/30/2018 Point Pleasant 84 Park B 6
  11/30/2018 Point Pleasant 63 Shady Spring 21

  11/30/2018 Ripley 36 Clay County 34

  11/30/2018 Sissonville 39 Ripley 27

  11/30/2018 Shady Spring defeated Park B

12/01/2018 Newtown Classic (Warm Springs Middle Shoool)
11//28/2018 Warm Springs 41 Skyline 69
11//28/2018 Warm Springs 63 Warren County 29
11//29/2018 Brooke Middle 54 Weir 9
11//24/2018 Ripley Rumble (Youth)
11/18/2018 Blue and White Tournament, Park South HS
11/10/2018 East Fairmont Veterans Weekend Tournament


Return to the WV-Mat front page
Return to the scores index page