WVSSAC A-AA 2016
Huntington
2-25 To 27,2016
Team Scores
1. Independence 254.50
2. Roane County 131.00
3. East Fairmont High School 122.50
4. Calhoun County 103.00
5. Oak Glen 79.00
6. Greenbrier West 76.50
7. North Marion High School 71.00
8. Herbert Hoover 64.50
9. Petersburg 63.50
10. Keyser 62.00
11. Madonna 59.00
12. Fairmont Senior High School 52.50
13. Grafton 47.00
14. Braxton Co 41.00
15. Nicholas County 34.00
15. (tie) Wirt County 34.00
17. Clay County 33.00
18. Ritchie County 29.00
19. Magnolia 28.00
20. Weir High 25.00
20. (tie) Moorefield 25.00
20. (tie) Sissonville 25.00
23. Midland Trail 23.00
24. Berkeley Springs 20.00
24. (tie) Bridgeport 20.00
26. Buffalo 19.00
27. Frankfort 18.00
28. Tyler Consolidated 17.00
29. Ravenswood 15.00
30. Fayetteville 14.00
30. (tie) St. Joe 14.00
32. Pikeview 13.00
33. Liberty Raliegh 11.50
34. Webster County 8.00
35. Clay-Battelle 7.00
35. (tie) Lincoln 7.00
35. (tie) Philip Barbour 7.00
35. (tie) South Harrison 7.00
35. (tie) Williamstown 7.00
40. St. Marys 6.00
41. Liberty Harrison 5.00
42. Cameron 3.00
43. Doddridge County 0.00
43. (tie) East Hardy 0.00
43. (tie) Notre Dame 0.00
43. (tie) Robert C Byrd 0.00
43. (tie) River View 0.00
43. (tie) Mingo Central 0.00
43. (tie) Bluefield 0.00
43. (tie) Wyoming East 0.00
43. (tie) Richwood 0.00
43. (tie) Poca 0.00
43. (tie) Wahama 0.00


Brackets AT THIS LINK
Team summaries AT THIS LINK
AAA Individual Champs
Championship Team: Independence
Runnerup Team: Roane County
Outstanding Wrestler Award co-winners: Logan Robertson, Greenbrier West; Cam Moore, Roane County
Dix Manning Coaching Award: Cliff Warden, Independence
Podium Photos
Video (External link to NFHS Network)

Mat Officials: Jerry Burns Jr, Jeremy Callen, Chris Diserio, Ray Marling, Ken McWilliams, Mike Stalnaker, William Crede, Darren Ball, Michael Miller, Guy Holliday, Jim Copney, Edward Evans

Table officials: Corby Stalnaker, Craig Brake, Erik McWhorter, Chris Rollyson, Zachary Blair, Roy Gayton, George Ramsey, Zac Fleshman, Kyle Unrah, John Parks


Tournament program cover design
by Elizabeth Carey, Greenbrier East High School. Teacher: Courtney Jesser
FOLLOW THIS LINK to larger image

Place Winners
Weight: 106
1st: Cole Laya, East Fairmont High School 10 53- 0
2nd: Noah Hodges, Grafton 9 52- 5
3rd: Liam Lusher, Independence Fr 41- 8
4th: Justin Stover, Herbert Hoover So 36- 9
5th: Wyatt Powell, Wirt County Fr 41- 7
6th: Matt Amick, Nicholas County Fr 28- 19
Weight: 113
1st: Brock Whorton, East Fairmont High School 10 53- 1
2nd: Jacob Spencer, Roane County Jr 33- 5
3rd: Casey Recrosio, Madonna 10 40- 8
4th: Cole Cheuvront, Wirt County So 36- 6
5th: Joe Efaw, North Marion High School 12 42- 13
6th: Keith Skaggs, Grafton 10 52- 8
Weight: 120
1st: Cam Moore, Roane County Sr 51- 1
2nd: Tanner Harris, Independence Soph 41- 7
3rd: Caleb Rea, Weir High 10 39- 2
4th: Bryant Dixon, Keyser 10 29- 5
5th: Chase Stover, Herbert Hoover Jr 34- 7
6th: Logan Bean, Webster County Jr 23- 12
Weight: 126
1st: Logan Robertson, Greenbrier West Sr 42- 2
2nd: Corey Secrist, Petersburg 11 58- 2
3rd: Riley White, Roane County Sr 43- 7
4th: Houstin McCune, Calhoun County Sr 17- 4
5th: Hunter Taylor, Independence Soph 34- 9
6th: Dylan Burks, East Fairmont High School 10 35- 22
Weight: 132
1st: Robert Bozek, Oak Glen 11 41- 3
2nd: Alex Hart, Independence Soph 34- 18
3rd: Allen Metheney, Calhoun County Jr 38- 6
4th: Austin Pumphrey, Frankfort 10 52- 7
5th: Jake Whiting, Roane County Fr 32- 17
6th: Andrew Hamilton, North Marion High School 10 36- 16
Weight: 138
1st: Connor Gibson, Independence Soph 39- 11
2nd: Phillip Good, Madonna 11 37- 5
3rd: Adam Reichard, Roane County So 45- 6
4th: Trent Borror, Petersburg 12 34- 9
5th: Cameron Crislip, Nicholas County Soph 38- 13
6th: Jacob Debee, Oak Glen 11 34- 14
Weight: 145
1st: Caleb Kuhn, North Marion High School 11 38- 4
2nd: Danny Booth, Fairmont Senior High School 10 50- 5
3rd: Caleb Currence, Greenbrier West Sr 39- 7
4th: Haegan Harvey, Independence Soph 30- 18
5th: Carter Householder, Bridgeport 12 38- 13
6th: Colten Stovall, Ravenswood Sr 40- 5
Weight: 152
1st: Dalton Michael, East Fairmont High School 12 55- 1
2nd: Will Cox, Independence Sr 44- 4
3rd: Casey Ritchie, Calhoun County Sr 30- 6
4th: Alex Shuman, Oak Glen 12 40- 6
5th: Troy Farrell, Fayetteville Sr 41- 7
6th: Shayden Daugherty, Keyser 10 41- 13
Weight: 160
1st: Cole Ritchie, Calhoun County Sr 43- 1
2nd: Beau Horner, Keyser 12 50- 4
3rd: Dillon Shaw, Madonna 12 40- 3
4th: Adam Daniels, Independence Soph 31- 18
5th: Dylan Kincell, East Fairmont High School 10 37- 17
6th: Austin Raines, Williamstown Sr 27- 14
Weight: 170
1st: Jacob Hart, Independence Jr 30- 1
2nd: Levi Jarvis, Braxton Co 11 48- 3
3rd: Dylan Lucas, Buffalo Jr 43- 4
4th: Stevie Cool, Oak Glen 11 33- 12
5th: Josh Mason, Ritchie County 10 51- 10
6th: Seth Moore, Calhoun County Jr 36- 3
Weight: 182
1st: Wil Schoonover, Moorefield 12 38- 1
2nd: Austin Cook, Sissonville Jr 22- 5
3rd: Cam Stewart, East Fairmont High School 12 43- 10
4th: Patrick Murphy, St. Joe Sr 32- 6
5th: Andrew Lewis, North Marion High School 11 44- 9
6th: Scott Riddle, Ritchie County 12 50- 10
Weight: 195
1st: Noah Adams, Independence Jr 48- 1
2nd: Jake Abbott, Fairmont Senior High School 11 38- 6
3rd: Brandon White, Clay County Sr 44- 3
4th: Brandon Keys, Tyler Consolidated 11 38- 15
5th: Jordan Hartman, Petersburg 11 51- 10
6th: Tyler May, Roane County Jr 32- 20
Weight: 220
1st: Alex Daniels, Independence Sr 45- 2
2nd: Christian McGuire, Midland Trail Sr 31- 9
3rd: Caleb Nice, Magnolia 11 42- 1
4th: Garrett Burnside, Roane County Jr 36- 13
5th: Ethan Donley, Pikeview Sr 23- 7
6th: Logan Lake, Grafton 12 53- 6
Weight: 285
1st: Tyler Cales, Greenbrier West Fr 30- 3
2nd: Peyton Carey, Herbert Hoover Jr 35- 2
3rd: Sam Heath, Independence Sr 41- 13
4th: Austin Dawson, Nicholas County Jr 31- 10
5th: Noah Markley, Bridgeport 12 42- 8
6th: Garrett Ware, Grafton 10 44- 14
Final Results

Championship
106 Cole Laya, East Fairmont High School M-Dec Noah Hodges, Grafton, 12-0
113 Brock Whorton, East Fairmont High School Dec Jacob Spencer, Roane County, 2-1
120 Cam Moore, Roane County Dec Tanner Harris, Independence, 4-1
126 Logan Robertson, Greenbrier West Dec Corey Secrist, Petersburg, 4-3
132 Robert Bozek, Oak Glen Dec Alex Hart, Independence, 8-3
138 Connor Gibson, Independence Dec Phillip Good, Madonna, 5-3
145 Caleb Kuhn, North Marion High School Dec Danny Booth, Fairmont Senior High School, 4-2 OT
152 Dalton Michael, East Fairmont High School Dec Will Cox, Independence, 6-4
160 Cole Ritchie, Calhoun County Dec Beau Horner, Keyser, 8-5
170 Jacob Hart, Independence Fall Levi Jarvis, Braxton Co, 2:53
182 Wil Schoonover, Moorefield Fall Austin Cook, Sissonville, 5:25
195 Noah Adams, Independence Fall Jake Abbott, Fairmont Senior High School, 2:54
220 Alex Daniels, Independence Fall Christian McGuire, Midland Trail, 5:00
285 Tyler Cales, Greenbrier West Dec Peyton Carey, Herbert Hoover, 1-0

Consolation
106 Liam Lusher, Independence Dec Justin Stover, Herbert Hoover, 5-0
113 Casey Recrosio, Madonna Dec Cole Cheuvront, Wirt County, 4-2
120 Caleb Rea, Weir High Dec Bryant Dixon, Keyser, 8-3
126 Riley White, Roane County Dec Houstin McCune, Calhoun County, 4-2 OT
132 Allen Metheney, Calhoun County Dec Austin Pumphrey, Frankfort, 3-0
138 Adam Reichard, Roane County Fall Trent Borror, Petersburg, 2:24
145 Caleb Currence, Greenbrier West Dec Haegan Harvey, Independence, 5-0
152 Casey Ritchie, Calhoun County Dec Alex Shuman, Oak Glen, 1-0
160 Dillon Shaw, Madonna Dec Adam Daniels, Independence, 8-4
170 Dylan Lucas, Buffalo Dec Stevie Cool, Oak Glen, 3-1
182 Cam Stewart, East Fairmont High School Fall Patrick Murphy, St. Joe, 1:58
195 Brandon White, Clay County Fall Brandon Keys, Tyler Consolidated, 1:31
220 Caleb Nice, Magnolia Fall Garrett Burnside, Roane County, 1:36
285 Sam Heath, Independence Fall Austin Dawson, Nicholas County, 2:09

5th Place
106 Wyatt Powell, Wirt County Fall Matt Amick, Nicholas County, :54
113 Joe Efaw, North Marion High School Dec Keith Skaggs, Grafton, 4-1
120 Chase Stover, Herbert Hoover Dec Logan Bean, Webster County, 8-4
126 Hunter Taylor, Independence Dec Dylan Burks, East Fairmont High School, 12-6
132 Jake Whiting, Roane County Fall Andrew Hamilton, North Marion High School, 4:15
138 Cameron Crislip, Nicholas County Dec Jacob Debee, Oak Glen, 2-0
145 Carter Householder, Bridgeport Dec Colten Stovall, Ravenswood, 6-1
152 Troy Farrell, Fayetteville M-Dec Shayden Daugherty, Keyser, 11-2
160 Dylan Kincell, East Fairmont High School Dec Austin Raines, Williamstown, 5-1
170 Josh Mason, Ritchie County Fall Seth Moore, Calhoun County, 4:17
182 Andrew Lewis, North Marion High School M-Dec Scott Riddle, Ritchie County, 10-2
195 Jordan Hartman, Petersburg Fall Tyler May, Roane County, 2:47
220 Ethan Donley, Pikeview Dec Logan Lake, Grafton, 6-2
285 Noah Markley, Bridgeport Dflt Garrett Ware, Grafton, INJ
Results by Round
Championship - 1st round
Weight: 106
Cole Laya (10), East Fairmont High School Fall Dalton Pettry (Jr), Liberty Raliegh, 2:49
Jamie Cambron (Fr), Ravenswood Fall Ethan McLean (Fr), Philip Barbour, :50
Liam Lusher (Fr), Independence Fall Tavian Richardson (9), Fairmont Senior High School, :45
Justin Stover (So), Herbert Hoover Fall Tyler Staggs (Soph), Keyser, :16
Wyatt Powell (Fr), Wirt County Fall Jimmy Secreto (Soph), Bridgeport, 1:23
Matt Amick (Fr), Nicholas County Dec Connor Spaulding (9), Ritchie County, 9-5
Noah Hodges (9), Grafton Fall Hunter Whittington (Fr), Sissonville, 1:51
Ty Logston (11), Oak Glen Fall Colby Redden (Fr), Greenbrier West, :46
Weight: 113
Brock Whorton (10), East Fairmont High School Fall Tanner Holbert (12), Lincoln, :32
Dylan Basham (Jr), Liberty Raliegh T-Fall Blake Sheppard (Jr), Buffalo, 21-3
Joe Efaw (12), North Marion High School Dec Keith Skaggs (10), Grafton, 4-3
Cole Cheuvront (So), Wirt County Fall Dalton Clifton (Fr), Independence, 5:08
Trevor Edenfield (Soph), Greenbrier West Fall Isaiah Giordano (Fr), Herbert Hoover, 1:04
Casey Recrosio (10), Madonna Fall Ethan Swick (10), Petersburg, 5:05
Jacob Spencer (Jr), Roane County Fall Jordan Rose (Soph), Webster County, :11
Digger Dennison (10), Braxton Co Dec Kevin Brewer (10), Fairmont Senior High School, 3-2
Weight: 120
Caleb Rea (10), Weir High Dec Hunter Moore (So), Wirt County, 2-0
Dalton Owens (12), Lincoln Fall Clayton Pettry (Fr), Liberty Raliegh, 1:29
Cam Moore (Sr), Roane County Fall Trey Hissam (9), East Fairmont High School, :36
Gavin Triplett (9), Braxton Co Fall Logan Bean (Jr), Webster County, 4:15
Bryant Dixon (10), Keyser Fall Tristan Swafford (Jr), Fayetteville, 4:34
Eli Stump (So), Calhoun County Fall Alec Cook (9), Madonna, 1:39
Tanner Harris (Soph), Independence T-Fall Brendon Emerick (10), Frankfort, 16-0
Riley Nice (11), Magnolia Fall Chase Stover (Jr), Herbert Hoover, 3:39
Weight: 126
Dylan Burks (10), East Fairmont High School Fall Mike Rader (Fr), Nicholas County, 3:04
Riley White (Sr), Roane County M-Dec David Murphy (11), Philip Barbour, 13-4
Logan Robertson (Sr), Greenbrier West Fall Logan Mackey (10), Cameron, 3:19
Davy Mundey (10), Berkeley Springs Fall Kaleb Horn (Sr), Ravenswood, 4:49
Houstin McCune (Sr), Calhoun County M-Dec Gage Vincent (10), Braxton Co, 12-2
Blaze Cain (10), Weir High Fall Jordan Dancy (Fr), Webster County, 5:38
Corey Secrist (11), Petersburg Fall Josh Frye (Jr), Williamstown, 1:49
Hunter Taylor (Soph), Independence T-Fall Jaden Glenn (10), Oak Glen, 20-4
Weight: 132
Robert Bozek (11), Oak Glen Fall Jake Yates (9), Bridgeport, 1:12
Colton Kessler (Fr), Greenbrier West Dec Jake Whiting (Fr), Roane County, 5-2
Austin Pumphrey (10), Frankfort Fall Skylar Yoho (11), Magnolia, 4:12
Collin Stover (Sr), Herbert Hoover Fall Tyler Martin (Jr), Nicholas County, :47
Alex Hart (Soph), Independence Fall Jacob Tanner (Fr), Ravenswood, 5:08
Khaleb Fazenbaker (10), Fairmont Senior High School Def Brady Faith (10), Berkeley Springs, INJ
Allen Metheney (Jr), Calhoun County Fall Jacob Harris (Soph), Wyoming East, :29
Ethen Whitlock (12), Keyser Fall Andrew Hamilton (10), North Marion High School, 2:24
Weight: 138
Phillip Good (11), Madonna Dec Dalton McCune (Fr), Calhoun County, 6-0
Tobin Whittington (10), Berkeley Springs Dec Deontae Acord (Sr), Liberty Raliegh, 7-2
Adam Reichard (So), Roane County Fall Clay Adams (11), Magnolia, :55
Cameron Crislip (Soph), Nicholas County Dec Daniel Hoard (12), Braxton Co, 3-1
Trent Borror (12), Petersburg Fall Gamon Trigg (Fr), Bluefield, 2:31
Jacob Debee (11), Oak Glen M-Dec Dalton Smith (Sr), Williamstown, 14-2
Connor Gibson (Soph), Independence Fall Logan Williams (12), Grafton, 2:19
Chris Cottrell (Jr), Sissonville Dec Daynon Foster (11), East Fairmont High School, 6-5
Weight: 145
Danny Booth (10), Fairmont Senior High School T-Fall Evan Rose (Fr), Pikeview, 17-2
Chase Messick (12), Frankfort Dec Aaron Life (Jr), Wirt County, 12-8
Caleb Currence (Sr), Greenbrier West T-Fall Chase Cooper, Tyler Consolidated, 19-4
Clay Fritz (11), Petersburg Fall Ethan Herdman (So), Wahama, 3:33
Colten Stovall (Sr), Ravenswood Dec Dustin Lavancher (12), Braxton Co, 12-6
Caleb Kuhn (11), North Marion High School Fall Levi Hardway (Soph), Webster County, 2:44
Carter Householder (12), Bridgeport Dec Danny Harper (Sr), Sissonville, 4-0
Nate Kotsko (9), East Fairmont High School Dec Haegan Harvey (Soph), Independence, 10-6
Weight: 152
Dalton Michael (12), East Fairmont High School Fall Christian Moales (12), South Harrison, 1:30
Troy Farrell (Sr), Fayetteville Fall Tyler Brannon (Sr), Wirt County, 5:36
Shayden Daugherty (10), Keyser Dec Michael Starcher (11), Cameron, 8-4
Austin Buckland (Jr), Midland Trail Fall Caleb Whittington (So), Sissonville, 1:47
Will Cox (Sr), Independence Fall Zach Spencer (Fr), Herbert Hoover, 3:09
Alex Shuman (12), Oak Glen M-Dec Alec Burgess (9), Petersburg, 9-1
Casey Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County Fall Logan Foley (Soph), Greenbrier West, 1:27
Kyle Elliott (11), North Marion High School T-Fall Michael Hovermale (10), Berkeley Springs, 17-2
Weight: 160
Dillon Shaw (12), Madonna Dec Austin Raines (Sr), Williamstown, 9-3
Jackson Moomau (10), Petersburg T-Fall Andrew Dickerson (Sr), Midland Trail, 16-0
Cole Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County Fall Quenton Thornton (11), Weir High, 1:38
Tanner Clark (10), Berkeley Springs Fall Cameron Hunter (Jr), Greenbrier West, 5:05
Beau Horner (12), Keyser Fall Jacob McCoy (Sr), Webster County, :40
Matt Toney (Sr), Wirt County Dec Gavin Barker (12), North Marion High School, 12-11
Adam Daniels (Soph), Independence Fall David Hogsed (11), South Harrison, 3:52
Cole Weese (Sr), Herbert Hoover Fall Dylan Kincell (10), East Fairmont High School, 3:07
Weight: 170
Stevie Cool (11), Oak Glen Fall Corey Smith, Mingo Central, 5:12
Dylan Lucas (Jr), Buffalo Fall Garrett Morris (11), Berkeley Springs, 4:56
Jacob Hart (Jr), Independence T-Fall Caleb Masters (10), Fairmont Senior High School, 19-4
Austin Dobbins (Sr), Clay County Fall Elias Stamm (9), South Harrison, 2:48
Seth Moore (Jr), Calhoun County Fall Zach Hayes (9), Liberty Harrison, 1:05
Garrett Cook (9), Madonna Fall Ben Lusk (Soph), Pikeview, 1:59
Levi Jarvis (11), Braxton Co Fall EJ Caldwell (Jr), Herbert Hoover, :40
Josh Mason (10), Ritchie County Fall Jared Malcolm (Soph), Nicholas County, 2:23
Weight: 182
Cam Stewart (12), East Fairmont High School Fall Austin Locklear (10), Petersburg, :42
Eric Workman (Soph), Liberty Raliegh Fall Conner Ritchie (Jr), Calhoun County, 4:47
Wil Schoonover (12), Moorefield M-Dec Scott Riddle (12), Ritchie County, 17-6
Patrick Murphy (Sr), St. Joe Dec Tucker Lawson (Soph), Independence, 9-7
Ethan Smith (Sr), Pikeview Fall Blake Belcher (Jr), Clay County, 5:21
Andrew Lewis (11), North Marion High School Fall Clinton Mayle (11), Grafton, 1:51
Austin Cook (Jr), Sissonville Fall Trevor Hawkins (Jr), Midland Trail, 1:45
Spencer Long (12), Fairmont Senior High School Dec Kavaughn Summers (9), South Harrison, 13-7
Weight: 195
Jake Abbott (11), Fairmont Senior High School T-Fall Trenton Jordan (Sr), Herbert Hoover, 23-7
Hugo Perez (11), Keyser Fall Corey Francis (Jr), Wyoming East, 4:49
Brandon White (Sr), Clay County Fall Donavan Kirby (9), Madonna, :56
Christian Lively (Soph), Fayetteville Dec Logan Hosaflook (11), Liberty Harrison, 10-3
Jordan Hartman (11), Petersburg Fall Logan Ballengee (Jr), Pikeview, 3:23
Chance Haught (12), North Marion High School Dec Chris Lacy (Sr), Calhoun County, 8-4
Noah Adams (Jr), Independence Fall Jenzen Harris (12), Berkeley Springs, 1:46
Tyler May (Jr), Roane County Fall Brandon Keys (11), Tyler Consolidated, 3:05
Weight: 220
Caleb Nice (11), Magnolia Fall Trevor Brown (Jr), Greenbrier West, 1:58
Ryan Stewart (Jr), Clay County Fall Scott Ledbetter (11), Berkeley Springs, :50
Alex Daniels (Sr), Independence Fall Antone Herring (10), St. Marys, 1:35
Logan Lake (12), Grafton Fall Joe Powell (Jr), Wirt County, :17
Garrett Burnside (Jr), Roane County Fall Jacob Biser (11), Keyser, 1:09
Ethan Donley (Sr), Pikeview Dec Dakota Price (11), Oak Glen, 4-1 OT
Kolten Jones (11), Liberty Harrison Dec Ben Bailey (So), Herbert Hoover, 11-8
Christian McGuire (Sr), Midland Trail Dec Daniel Hopkins (12), East Fairmont High School, 1-0
Weight: 285
Tanner Six (12), Clay-Battelle Fall Corey Fowler (11), South Harrison, 1:48
Tyler Cales (Fr), Greenbrier West Fall Jake Seckman (Jr), Williamstown, 2:36
Garrett Ware (10), Grafton Fall Issac Rossohac, Oak Glen, 5:47
Austin Dawson (Jr), Nicholas County Fall Brandon Stutler (Sr), Clay County, 5:23
Sam Heath (Sr), Independence Fall Egan Hardway (Fr), Roane County, 1:24
Noah Markley (12), Bridgeport Dec Roger Cummings (12), North Marion High School, 5-1
Peyton Carey (Jr), Herbert Hoover Fall Levi Lusher (Soph), Midland Trail, 1:00
Nate Martin (12), Madonna Dec Matthew Stewart (11), Keyser, 2-1
Championship - Quarterfinals
Weight: 106
Cole Laya (10), East Fairmont High School Fall Jamie Cambron (Fr), Ravenswood, 5:58
Liam Lusher (Fr), Independence Dec Justin Stover (So), Herbert Hoover, 8-5
Wyatt Powell (Fr), Wirt County M-Dec Matt Amick (Fr), Nicholas County, 12-4
Noah Hodges (9), Grafton Fall Ty Logston (11), Oak Glen, 3:44
Weight: 113
Brock Whorton (10), East Fairmont High School Dec Dylan Basham (Jr), Liberty Raliegh, 5-1
Cole Cheuvront (So), Wirt County Dec Joe Efaw (12), North Marion High School, 8-4
Casey Recrosio (10), Madonna Dec Trevor Edenfield (Soph), Greenbrier West, 4-1
Jacob Spencer (Jr), Roane County Fall Digger Dennison (10), Braxton Co, 1:58
Weight: 120
Caleb Rea (10), Weir High Fall Dalton Owens (12), Lincoln, 2:32
Cam Moore (Sr), Roane County M-Dec Gavin Triplett (9), Braxton Co, 9-1
Bryant Dixon (10), Keyser Dec Eli Stump (So), Calhoun County, 7-3
Tanner Harris (Soph), Independence M-Dec Riley Nice (11), Magnolia, 11-3
Weight: 126
Riley White (Sr), Roane County Fall Dylan Burks (10), East Fairmont High School, 2:48
Logan Robertson (Sr), Greenbrier West Dec Davy Mundey (10), Berkeley Springs, 6-3
Houstin McCune (Sr), Calhoun County Fall Blaze Cain (10), Weir High, 3:12
Corey Secrist (11), Petersburg Dec Hunter Taylor (Soph), Independence, 7-3
Weight: 132
Robert Bozek (11), Oak Glen Fall Colton Kessler (Fr), Greenbrier West, 1:23
Austin Pumphrey (10), Frankfort M-Dec Collin Stover (Sr), Herbert Hoover, 12-1
Alex Hart (Soph), Independence M-Dec Khaleb Fazenbaker (10), Fairmont Senior High School, 12-2
Allen Metheney (Jr), Calhoun County T-Fall Ethen Whitlock (12), Keyser, 16-0
Weight: 138
Phillip Good (11), Madonna Fall Tobin Whittington (10), Berkeley Springs, 2:40
Adam Reichard (So), Roane County Fall Cameron Crislip (Soph), Nicholas County, :44
Trent Borror (12), Petersburg Fall Jacob Debee (11), Oak Glen, :40
Connor Gibson (Soph), Independence T-Fall Chris Cottrell (Jr), Sissonville, 20-5
Weight: 145
Danny Booth (10), Fairmont Senior High School T-Fall Chase Messick (12), Frankfort, 15-0
Caleb Currence (Sr), Greenbrier West Dec Clay Fritz (11), Petersburg, 7-2
Caleb Kuhn (11), North Marion High School Dec Colten Stovall (Sr), Ravenswood, 6-0
Carter Householder (12), Bridgeport Dec Nate Kotsko (9), East Fairmont High School, 4-3
Weight: 152
Dalton Michael (12), East Fairmont High School Dec Troy Farrell (Sr), Fayetteville, 7-0
Shayden Daugherty (10), Keyser Fall Austin Buckland (Jr), Midland Trail, 5:18
Will Cox (Sr), Independence Dec Alex Shuman (12), Oak Glen, 11-4
Casey Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County Dec Kyle Elliott (11), North Marion High School, 3-1 OT
Weight: 160
Dillon Shaw (12), Madonna Dec Jackson Moomau (10), Petersburg, 7-4
Cole Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County Fall Tanner Clark (10), Berkeley Springs, 2:28
Beau Horner (12), Keyser Fall Matt Toney (Sr), Wirt County, 3:44
Adam Daniels (Soph), Independence Dec Cole Weese (Sr), Herbert Hoover, 9-3
Weight: 170
Dylan Lucas (Jr), Buffalo Dec Stevie Cool (11), Oak Glen, 6-4 OT
Jacob Hart (Jr), Independence M-Dec Austin Dobbins (Sr), Clay County, 11-3
Seth Moore (Jr), Calhoun County Dec Garrett Cook (9), Madonna, 1-1 OT CRIT
Levi Jarvis (11), Braxton Co Dec Josh Mason (10), Ritchie County, 7-3
Weight: 182
Cam Stewart (12), East Fairmont High School Dec Eric Workman (Soph), Liberty Raliegh, 4-2
Wil Schoonover (12), Moorefield Dec Patrick Murphy (Sr), St. Joe, 6-3
Andrew Lewis (11), North Marion High School Fall Ethan Smith (Sr), Pikeview, 1:14
Austin Cook (Jr), Sissonville Dec Spencer Long (12), Fairmont Senior High School, 7-1
Weight: 195
Jake Abbott (11), Fairmont Senior High School Fall Hugo Perez (11), Keyser, 1:23
Brandon White (Sr), Clay County Fall Christian Lively (Soph), Fayetteville, :18
Jordan Hartman (11), Petersburg Fall Chance Haught (12), North Marion High School, 4:32
Noah Adams (Jr), Independence Fall Tyler May (Jr), Roane County, 3:40
Weight: 220
Caleb Nice (11), Magnolia M-Dec Ryan Stewart (Jr), Clay County, 12-4
Alex Daniels (Sr), Independence T-Fall Logan Lake (12), Grafton, 15-0
Garrett Burnside (Jr), Roane County Fall Ethan Donley (Sr), Pikeview, 5:11
Christian McGuire (Sr), Midland Trail M-Dec Kolten Jones (11), Liberty Harrison, 9-1
Weight: 285
Tyler Cales (Fr), Greenbrier West Dec Tanner Six (12), Clay-Battelle, 4-1
Garrett Ware (10), Grafton Dec Austin Dawson (Jr), Nicholas County, 3-1
Noah Markley (12), Bridgeport Dec Sam Heath (Sr), Independence, 4-2
Peyton Carey (Jr), Herbert Hoover Fall Nate Martin (12), Madonna, 1:29
Consolation - 1st round
Weight: 106
Ethan McLean (Fr), Philip Barbour Dec Dalton Pettry (Jr), Liberty Raliegh, 6-3
Tyler Staggs (Soph), Keyser Dec Tavian Richardson (9), Fairmont Senior High School, 5-0
Connor Spaulding (9), Ritchie County Fall Jimmy Secreto (Soph), Bridgeport, 1:14
Hunter Whittington (Fr), Sissonville Fall Colby Redden (Fr), Greenbrier West, 1:47
Weight: 113
Blake Sheppard (Jr), Buffalo Fall Tanner Holbert (12), Lincoln, 4:59
Keith Skaggs (10), Grafton Dec Dalton Clifton (Fr), Independence, 8-1
Ethan Swick (10), Petersburg Fall Isaiah Giordano (Fr), Herbert Hoover, :54
Kevin Brewer (10), Fairmont Senior High School Fall Jordan Rose (Soph), Webster County, :42
Weight: 120
Hunter Moore (So), Wirt County Dec Clayton Pettry (Fr), Liberty Raliegh, 7-0
Logan Bean (Jr), Webster County M-Dec Trey Hissam (9), East Fairmont High School, 14-3
Alec Cook (9), Madonna Dec Tristan Swafford (Jr), Fayetteville, 11-6
Chase Stover (Jr), Herbert Hoover T-Fall Brendon Emerick (10), Frankfort, 15-0
Weight: 126
David Murphy (11), Philip Barbour Fall Mike Rader (Fr), Nicholas County, 1:44
Kaleb Horn (Sr), Ravenswood Fall Logan Mackey (10), Cameron, 2:32
Gage Vincent (10), Braxton Co Fall Jordan Dancy (Fr), Webster County, 3:46
Jaden Glenn (10), Oak Glen M-Dec Josh Frye (Jr), Williamstown, 10-0
Weight: 132
Jake Whiting (Fr), Roane County Fall Jake Yates (9), Bridgeport, 3:11
Skylar Yoho (11), Magnolia Fall Tyler Martin (Jr), Nicholas County, 4:08
Brady Faith (10), Berkeley Springs Fall Jacob Tanner (Fr), Ravenswood, 2:44
Andrew Hamilton (10), North Marion High School T-Fall Jacob Harris (Soph), Wyoming East, 18-2
Weight: 138
Dalton McCune (Fr), Calhoun County Dec Deontae Acord (Sr), Liberty Raliegh, 8-3
Daniel Hoard (12), Braxton Co Fall Clay Adams (11), Magnolia, 3:12
Dalton Smith (Sr), Williamstown Dec Gamon Trigg (Fr), Bluefield, 11-6
Logan Williams (12), Grafton Dec Daynon Foster (11), East Fairmont High School, 6-1
Weight: 145
Aaron Life (Jr), Wirt County Fall Evan Rose (Fr), Pikeview, :39
Chase Cooper, Tyler Consolidated Fall Ethan Herdman (So), Wahama, 1:25
Dustin Lavancher (12), Braxton Co Dec Levi Hardway (Soph), Webster County, 7-2
Haegan Harvey (Soph), Independence Dec Danny Harper (Sr), Sissonville, 4-1
Weight: 152
Christian Moales (12), South Harrison Fall Tyler Brannon (Sr), Wirt County, 3:53
Michael Starcher (11), Cameron Fall Caleb Whittington (So), Sissonville, 3:49
Alec Burgess (9), Petersburg Dec Zach Spencer (Fr), Herbert Hoover, 8-1
Michael Hovermale (10), Berkeley Springs Fall Logan Foley (Soph), Greenbrier West, 2:10
Weight: 160
Austin Raines (Sr), Williamstown Dec Andrew Dickerson (Sr), Midland Trail, 4-0
Quenton Thornton (11), Weir High Fall Cameron Hunter (Jr), Greenbrier West, 2:32
Gavin Barker (12), North Marion High School Fall Jacob McCoy (Sr), Webster County, 1:22
Dylan Kincell (10), East Fairmont High School Fall David Hogsed (11), South Harrison, :32
Weight: 170
Garrett Morris (11), Berkeley Springs Dec Corey Smith, Mingo Central, 7-0
Caleb Masters (10), Fairmont Senior High School Dec Elias Stamm (9), South Harrison, 9-2
Zach Hayes (9), Liberty Harrison Fall Ben Lusk (Soph), Pikeview, 1:42
EJ Caldwell (Jr), Herbert Hoover Fall Jared Malcolm (Soph), Nicholas County, 2:31
Weight: 182
Conner Ritchie (Jr), Calhoun County Fall Austin Locklear (10), Petersburg, 3:48
Scott Riddle (12), Ritchie County M-Dec Tucker Lawson (Soph), Independence, 10-2
Blake Belcher (Jr), Clay County Fall Clinton Mayle (11), Grafton, 1:33
Kavaughn Summers (9), South Harrison Dec Trevor Hawkins (Jr), Midland Trail, 2-0
Weight: 195
Trenton Jordan (Sr), Herbert Hoover Dec Corey Francis (Jr), Wyoming East, 6-3
Donavan Kirby (9), Madonna Dec Logan Hosaflook (11), Liberty Harrison, 1-0
Chris Lacy (Sr), Calhoun County Fall Logan Ballengee (Jr), Pikeview, 2:46
Brandon Keys (11), Tyler Consolidated Fall Jenzen Harris (12), Berkeley Springs, 2:49
Weight: 220
Trevor Brown (Jr), Greenbrier West Dec Scott Ledbetter (11), Berkeley Springs, 3-1
Antone Herring (10), St. Marys Fall Joe Powell (Jr), Wirt County, 1:37
Dakota Price (11), Oak Glen Dec Jacob Biser (11), Keyser, 7-1
Daniel Hopkins (12), East Fairmont High School Fall Ben Bailey (So), Herbert Hoover, 4:29
Weight: 285
Corey Fowler (11), South Harrison Fall Jake Seckman (Jr), Williamstown, 4:38
Brandon Stutler (Sr), Clay County Fall Issac Rossohac, Oak Glen, :51
Roger Cummings (12), North Marion High School Fall Egan Hardway (Fr), Roane County, :38
Matthew Stewart (11), Keyser Fall Levi Lusher (Soph), Midland Trail, 1:27
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 106
Matt Amick (Fr), Nicholas County Dec Ethan McLean (Fr), Philip Barbour, 6-2
Ty Logston (11), Oak Glen Dec Tyler Staggs (Soph), Keyser, 18-16
Connor Spaulding (9), Ritchie County Fall Jamie Cambron (Fr), Ravenswood, 2:27
Justin Stover (So), Herbert Hoover Dec Hunter Whittington (Fr), Sissonville, 9-4
Weight: 113
Trevor Edenfield (Soph), Greenbrier West Fall Blake Sheppard (Jr), Buffalo, 2:40
Keith Skaggs (10), Grafton Dec Digger Dennison (10), Braxton Co, 3-2 OT
Dylan Basham (Jr), Liberty Raliegh M-Dec Ethan Swick (10), Petersburg, 9-0
Joe Efaw (12), North Marion High School Dec Kevin Brewer (10), Fairmont Senior High School, 2-0
Weight: 120
Eli Stump (So), Calhoun County Dec Hunter Moore (So), Wirt County, 3-2
Logan Bean (Jr), Webster County M-Dec Riley Nice (11), Magnolia, 17-3
Dalton Owens (12), Lincoln Fall Alec Cook (9), Madonna, :53
Chase Stover (Jr), Herbert Hoover M-Dec Gavin Triplett (9), Braxton Co, 10-0
Weight: 126
David Murphy (11), Philip Barbour Fall Blaze Cain (10), Weir High, 2:42
Hunter Taylor (Soph), Independence Fall Kaleb Horn (Sr), Ravenswood, 2:49
Dylan Burks (10), East Fairmont High School Dec Gage Vincent (10), Braxton Co, 13-7
Davy Mundey (10), Berkeley Springs Dec Jaden Glenn (10), Oak Glen, 6-0
Weight: 132
Jake Whiting (Fr), Roane County Def Khaleb Fazenbaker (10), Fairmont Senior High School, INJ
Ethen Whitlock (12), Keyser Fall Skylar Yoho (11), Magnolia, 2:02
Colton Kessler (Fr), Greenbrier West Dec Brady Faith (10), Berkeley Springs, 1-0
Andrew Hamilton (10), North Marion High School Dec Collin Stover (Sr), Herbert Hoover, 7-3
Weight: 138
Jacob Debee (11), Oak Glen Dec Dalton McCune (Fr), Calhoun County, 10-4
Daniel Hoard (12), Braxton Co Fall Chris Cottrell (Jr), Sissonville, 1:43
Tobin Whittington (10), Berkeley Springs Dec Dalton Smith (Sr), Williamstown, 5-4
Cameron Crislip (Soph), Nicholas County Dec Logan Williams (12), Grafton, 2-0
Weight: 145
Colten Stovall (Sr), Ravenswood Fall Aaron Life (Jr), Wirt County, 2:48
Nate Kotsko (9), East Fairmont High School Dec Chase Cooper, Tyler Consolidated, 11-8
Dustin Lavancher (12), Braxton Co Fall Chase Messick (12), Frankfort, 1:37
Haegan Harvey (Soph), Independence Dec Clay Fritz (11), Petersburg, 2-0
Weight: 152
Alex Shuman (12), Oak Glen Fall Christian Moales (12), South Harrison, :13
Kyle Elliott (11), North Marion High School Fall Michael Starcher (11), Cameron, 4:19
Troy Farrell (Sr), Fayetteville Dec Alec Burgess (9), Petersburg, 3-0
Michael Hovermale (10), Berkeley Springs Dec Austin Buckland (Jr), Midland Trail, 6-2
Weight: 160
Austin Raines (Sr), Williamstown Dec Matt Toney (Sr), Wirt County, 2-0
Cole Weese (Sr), Herbert Hoover M-Dec Quenton Thornton (11), Weir High, 16-5
Jackson Moomau (10), Petersburg Dec Gavin Barker (12), North Marion High School, 7-1
Dylan Kincell (10), East Fairmont High School Dec Tanner Clark (10), Berkeley Springs, 7-2
Weight: 170
Garrett Cook (9), Madonna Dec Garrett Morris (11), Berkeley Springs, 2-0
Josh Mason (10), Ritchie County Dec Caleb Masters (10), Fairmont Senior High School, 3-2
Stevie Cool (11), Oak Glen Fall Zach Hayes (9), Liberty Harrison, 2:39
EJ Caldwell (Jr), Herbert Hoover Forf Austin Dobbins (Sr), Clay County
Weight: 182
Conner Ritchie (Jr), Calhoun County Dec Ethan Smith (Sr), Pikeview, 6-2
Scott Riddle (12), Ritchie County Dec Spencer Long (12), Fairmont Senior High School, 4-3
Eric Workman (Soph), Liberty Raliegh M-Dec Blake Belcher (Jr), Clay County, 14-2
Patrick Murphy (Sr), St. Joe M-Dec Kavaughn Summers (9), South Harrison, 11-0
Weight: 195
Chance Haught (12), North Marion High School M-Dec Trenton Jordan (Sr), Herbert Hoover, 15-4
Tyler May (Jr), Roane County Dec Donavan Kirby (9), Madonna, 6-4
Chris Lacy (Sr), Calhoun County Dec Hugo Perez (11), Keyser, 3-0
Brandon Keys (11), Tyler Consolidated Dec Christian Lively (Soph), Fayetteville, 8-4
Weight: 220
Ethan Donley (Sr), Pikeview Dec Trevor Brown (Jr), Greenbrier West, 1-0
Antone Herring (10), St. Marys Fall Kolten Jones (11), Liberty Harrison, :52
Ryan Stewart (Jr), Clay County Fall Dakota Price (11), Oak Glen, 1:58
Logan Lake (12), Grafton Dec Daniel Hopkins (12), East Fairmont High School, 3-1
Weight: 285
Sam Heath (Sr), Independence Dec Corey Fowler (11), South Harrison, 3-0
Brandon Stutler (Sr), Clay County Dec Nate Martin (12), Madonna, 9-3
Tanner Six (12), Clay-Battelle Fall Roger Cummings (12), North Marion High School, 1:36
Austin Dawson (Jr), Nicholas County Dec Matthew Stewart (11), Keyser, 3-2
Championship - Semifinals
Weight: 106
Cole Laya (10), East Fairmont High School Dec Liam Lusher (Fr), Independence, 3-2
Noah Hodges (9), Grafton Dec Wyatt Powell (Fr), Wirt County, 5-4
Weight: 113
Brock Whorton (10), East Fairmont High School M-Dec Cole Cheuvront (So), Wirt County, 10-0
Jacob Spencer (Jr), Roane County Fall Casey Recrosio (10), Madonna, :49
Weight: 120
Cam Moore (Sr), Roane County Dec Caleb Rea (10), Weir High, 6-2
Tanner Harris (Soph), Independence M-Dec Bryant Dixon (10), Keyser, 14-5
Weight: 126
Logan Robertson (Sr), Greenbrier West Dec Riley White (Sr), Roane County, 2-1 OT
Corey Secrist (11), Petersburg Dec Houstin McCune (Sr), Calhoun County, 5-1
Weight: 132
Robert Bozek (11), Oak Glen Fall Austin Pumphrey (10), Frankfort, 5:47
Alex Hart (Soph), Independence Fall Allen Metheney (Jr), Calhoun County, 5:44
Weight: 138
Phillip Good (11), Madonna Dec Adam Reichard (So), Roane County, 2-0
Connor Gibson (Soph), Independence M-Dec Trent Borror (12), Petersburg, 14-5
Weight: 145
Danny Booth (10), Fairmont Senior High School Dec Caleb Currence (Sr), Greenbrier West, 3-2
Caleb Kuhn (11), North Marion High School M-Dec Carter Householder (12), Bridgeport, 14-4
Weight: 152
Dalton Michael (12), East Fairmont High School T-Fall Shayden Daugherty (10), Keyser, 15-0
Will Cox (Sr), Independence Dec Casey Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County, 8-3
Weight: 160
Cole Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County Fall Dillon Shaw (12), Madonna, 3:52
Beau Horner (12), Keyser Fall Adam Daniels (Soph), Independence, 5:08
Weight: 170
Jacob Hart (Jr), Independence Dec Dylan Lucas (Jr), Buffalo, 6-3
Levi Jarvis (11), Braxton Co Fall Seth Moore (Jr), Calhoun County, 5:46
Weight: 182
Wil Schoonover (12), Moorefield Dec Cam Stewart (12), East Fairmont High School, 2-0
Austin Cook (Jr), Sissonville Dec Andrew Lewis (11), North Marion High School, 6-5
Weight: 195
Jake Abbott (11), Fairmont Senior High School Dec Brandon White (Sr), Clay County, 5-4
Noah Adams (Jr), Independence Fall Jordan Hartman (11), Petersburg, 2:27
Weight: 220
Alex Daniels (Sr), Independence Dec Caleb Nice (11), Magnolia, 3-1
Christian McGuire (Sr), Midland Trail Dec Garrett Burnside (Jr), Roane County, 11-10
Weight: 285
Tyler Cales (Fr), Greenbrier West Def Garrett Ware (10), Grafton
Peyton Carey (Jr), Herbert Hoover Dec Noah Markley (12), Bridgeport, 3-1
Consolation - 3rd round
Weight: 106
Matt Amick (Fr), Nicholas County Dec Ty Logston (11), Oak Glen, 11-6
Justin Stover (So), Herbert Hoover Dec Connor Spaulding (9), Ritchie County, 12-6
Weight: 113
Keith Skaggs (10), Grafton Dec Trevor Edenfield (Soph), Greenbrier West, 1-0
Joe Efaw (12), North Marion High School Dec Dylan Basham (Jr), Liberty Raliegh, 10-4
Weight: 120
Logan Bean (Jr), Webster County Dec Eli Stump (So), Calhoun County, 2-1
Chase Stover (Jr), Herbert Hoover M-Dec Dalton Owens (12), Lincoln, 9-1
Weight: 126
Hunter Taylor (Soph), Independence Fall David Murphy (11), Philip Barbour, 4:05
Dylan Burks (10), East Fairmont High School Dec Davy Mundey (10), Berkeley Springs, 3-1
Weight: 132
Jake Whiting (Fr), Roane County Fall Ethen Whitlock (12), Keyser, 3:55
Andrew Hamilton (10), North Marion High School Dec Colton Kessler (Fr), Greenbrier West, 3-2
Weight: 138
Jacob Debee (11), Oak Glen Dec Daniel Hoard (12), Braxton Co, 8-5
Cameron Crislip (Soph), Nicholas County Fall Tobin Whittington (10), Berkeley Springs, 1:27
Weight: 145
Colten Stovall (Sr), Ravenswood Dec Nate Kotsko (9), East Fairmont High School, 11-5
Haegan Harvey (Soph), Independence Dec Dustin Lavancher (12), Braxton Co, 5-3
Weight: 152
Alex Shuman (12), Oak Glen Dec Kyle Elliott (11), North Marion High School, 6-2
Troy Farrell (Sr), Fayetteville Dec Michael Hovermale (10), Berkeley Springs, 5-3
Weight: 160
Austin Raines (Sr), Williamstown Dec Cole Weese (Sr), Herbert Hoover, 5-3
Dylan Kincell (10), East Fairmont High School Fall Jackson Moomau (10), Petersburg, 4:07
Weight: 170
Josh Mason (10), Ritchie County M-Dec Garrett Cook (9), Madonna, 12-1
Stevie Cool (11), Oak Glen Fall EJ Caldwell (Jr), Herbert Hoover, 3:17
Weight: 182
Scott Riddle (12), Ritchie County Fall Conner Ritchie (Jr), Calhoun County, 4:45
Patrick Murphy (Sr), St. Joe M-Dec Eric Workman (Soph), Liberty Raliegh, 8-0
Weight: 195
Tyler May (Jr), Roane County Fall Chance Haught (12), North Marion High School, 2:12
Brandon Keys (11), Tyler Consolidated Fall Chris Lacy (Sr), Calhoun County, 3:30
Weight: 220
Ethan Donley (Sr), Pikeview Dec Antone Herring (10), St. Marys, 6-1
Logan Lake (12), Grafton Dec Ryan Stewart (Jr), Clay County, 3-2
Weight: 285
Sam Heath (Sr), Independence Fall Brandon Stutler (Sr), Clay County, 2:45
Austin Dawson (Jr), Nicholas County Dec Tanner Six (12), Clay-Battelle, 3-2
Consolation - Semifinals
Weight: 106
Liam Lusher (Fr), Independence Fall Matt Amick (Fr), Nicholas County, 2:16
Justin Stover (So), Herbert Hoover Dec Wyatt Powell (Fr), Wirt County, 8-4
Weight: 113
Cole Cheuvront (So), Wirt County Dec Keith Skaggs (10), Grafton, 3-1 OT
Casey Recrosio (10), Madonna Dec Joe Efaw (12), North Marion High School, 5-2
Weight: 120
Caleb Rea (10), Weir High Fall Logan Bean (Jr), Webster County, 1:57
Bryant Dixon (10), Keyser Dec Chase Stover (Jr), Herbert Hoover, 6-0
Weight: 126
Riley White (Sr), Roane County Fall Hunter Taylor (Soph), Independence, 1:22
Houstin McCune (Sr), Calhoun County Fall Dylan Burks (10), East Fairmont High School, 1:55
Weight: 132
Austin Pumphrey (10), Frankfort Fall Jake Whiting (Fr), Roane County, 3:48
Allen Metheney (Jr), Calhoun County T-Fall Andrew Hamilton (10), North Marion High School, 18-1
Weight: 138
Adam Reichard (So), Roane County Dec Jacob Debee (11), Oak Glen, 1-0
Trent Borror (12), Petersburg Dec Cameron Crislip (Soph), Nicholas County, 3-2
Weight: 145
Caleb Currence (Sr), Greenbrier West Dec Colten Stovall (Sr), Ravenswood, 6-2
Haegan Harvey (Soph), Independence Dec Carter Householder (12), Bridgeport, 5-3
Weight: 152
Alex Shuman (12), Oak Glen Fall Shayden Daugherty (10), Keyser, 1:46
Casey Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County Dec Troy Farrell (Sr), Fayetteville, 2-0
Weight: 160
Dillon Shaw (12), Madonna Dec Austin Raines (Sr), Williamstown, 9-2
Adam Daniels (Soph), Independence Dec Dylan Kincell (10), East Fairmont High School, 6-3
Weight: 170
Dylan Lucas (Jr), Buffalo Dec Josh Mason (10), Ritchie County, 2-0
Stevie Cool (11), Oak Glen Dec Seth Moore (Jr), Calhoun County, 7-2
Weight: 182
Cam Stewart (12), East Fairmont High School Dec Scott Riddle (12), Ritchie County, 13-6
Patrick Murphy (Sr), St. Joe Dec Andrew Lewis (11), North Marion High School, 7-4
Weight: 195
Brandon White (Sr), Clay County Fall Tyler May (Jr), Roane County, 2:04
Brandon Keys (11), Tyler Consolidated Dec Jordan Hartman (11), Petersburg, 8-4
Weight: 220
Caleb Nice (11), Magnolia Fall Ethan Donley (Sr), Pikeview, 2:35
Garrett Burnside (Jr), Roane County Dec Logan Lake (12), Grafton, 3-2
Weight: 285
Sam Heath (Sr), Independence Def Garrett Ware (10), Grafton, INJ
Austin Dawson (Jr), Nicholas County Fall Noah Markley (12), Bridgeport, 1:59
Finals
Weight: 106
Wyatt Powell (Fr), Wirt County Fall Matt Amick (Fr), Nicholas County, :54
Liam Lusher (Fr), Independence Dec Justin Stover (So), Herbert Hoover, 5-0
Cole Laya (10), East Fairmont High School M-Dec Noah Hodges (9), Grafton, 12-0
Weight: 113
Joe Efaw (12), North Marion High School Dec Keith Skaggs (10), Grafton, 4-1
Casey Recrosio (10), Madonna Dec Cole Cheuvront (So), Wirt County, 4-2
Brock Whorton (10), East Fairmont High School Dec Jacob Spencer (Jr), Roane County, 2-1
Weight: 120
Chase Stover (Jr), Herbert Hoover Dec Logan Bean (Jr), Webster County, 8-4
Caleb Rea (10), Weir High Dec Bryant Dixon (10), Keyser, 8-3
Cam Moore (Sr), Roane County Dec Tanner Harris (Soph), Independence, 4-1
Weight: 126
Hunter Taylor (Soph), Independence Dec Dylan Burks (10), East Fairmont High School, 12-6
Riley White (Sr), Roane County Dec Houstin McCune (Sr), Calhoun County, 4-2 OT
Logan Robertson (Sr), Greenbrier West Dec Corey Secrist (11), Petersburg, 4-3
Weight: 132
Jake Whiting (Fr), Roane County Fall Andrew Hamilton (10), North Marion High School, 4:15
Allen Metheney (Jr), Calhoun County Dec Austin Pumphrey (10), Frankfort, 3-0
Robert Bozek (11), Oak Glen Dec Alex Hart (Soph), Independence, 8-3
Weight: 138
Cameron Crislip (Soph), Nicholas County Dec Jacob Debee (11), Oak Glen, 2-0
Adam Reichard (So), Roane County Fall Trent Borror (12), Petersburg, 2:24
Connor Gibson (Soph), Independence Dec Phillip Good (11), Madonna, 5-3
Weight: 145
Carter Householder (12), Bridgeport Dec Colten Stovall (Sr), Ravenswood, 6-1
Caleb Currence (Sr), Greenbrier West Dec Haegan Harvey (Soph), Independence, 5-0
Caleb Kuhn (11), North Marion High School Dec Danny Booth (10), Fairmont Senior High School, 4-2 OT
Weight: 152
Troy Farrell (Sr), Fayetteville M-Dec Shayden Daugherty (10), Keyser, 11-2
Casey Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County Dec Alex Shuman (12), Oak Glen, 1-0
Dalton Michael (12), East Fairmont High School Dec Will Cox (Sr), Independence, 6-4
Weight: 160
Dylan Kincell (10), East Fairmont High School Dec Austin Raines (Sr), Williamstown, 5-1
Dillon Shaw (12), Madonna Dec Adam Daniels (Soph), Independence, 8-4
Cole Ritchie (Sr), Calhoun County Dec Beau Horner (12), Keyser, 8-5
Weight: 170
Josh Mason (10), Ritchie County Fall Seth Moore (Jr), Calhoun County, 4:17
Dylan Lucas (Jr), Buffalo Dec Stevie Cool (11), Oak Glen, 3-1
Jacob Hart (Jr), Independence Fall Levi Jarvis (11), Braxton Co, 2:53
Weight: 182
Andrew Lewis (11), North Marion High School M-Dec Scott Riddle (12), Ritchie County, 10-2
Cam Stewart (12), East Fairmont High School Fall Patrick Murphy (Sr), St. Joe, 1:58
Wil Schoonover (12), Moorefield Fall Austin Cook (Jr), Sissonville, 5:25
Weight: 195
Jordan Hartman (11), Petersburg Fall Tyler May (Jr), Roane County, 2:47
Brandon White (Sr), Clay County Fall Brandon Keys (11), Tyler Consolidated, 1:31
Noah Adams (Jr), Independence Fall Jake Abbott (11), Fairmont Senior High School, 2:54
Weight: 220
Ethan Donley (Sr), Pikeview Dec Logan Lake (12), Grafton, 6-2
Caleb Nice (11), Magnolia Fall Garrett Burnside (Jr), Roane County, 1:36
Alex Daniels (Sr), Independence Fall Christian McGuire (Sr), Midland Trail, 5:00
Weight: 285
Noah Markley (12), Bridgeport Def Garrett Ware (10), Grafton, INJ
Sam Heath (Sr), Independence Fall Austin Dawson (Jr), Nicholas County, 2:09
Tyler Cales (Fr), Greenbrier West Dec Peyton Carey (Jr), Herbert Hoover, 1-0
 
© 2011 - Preferred Educational Software - All rights reserved