West Virginia Wrestling

West Virginia High School Wrestling - State Champions

By Coach

Revised 03/14/2017


Handlan, Joe 52
Shaw, Larry 51
Pickens, Bob 37
Dutton, Bob 35
Potts, Jim 34
Oldham, Rod 30
Bender, Garry 27
Scott, Jim 27
Archer, Bill 26
Jackson, Paul 26
Manning, Dix 25
Peelish, Vic 25
Schenerlein, Scheny 25
Kerr, Bill 21
Stump, Mike 21
Delligatti, Mark 20
Evans, Buzz 20
Geary, John 20
Hinegardner, Bill 20
McCartney, Tim 18
Michael, Roy 18
Warden, Cliff 18
Fizer, Homer 17
Archer, Rob 16
Brizendine, Bill 16
Naternicola, Joe 14
Ashley, Matt 13
Bennett, Darrell W. 13
Fodor, Carl 13
Jarvis, Wayne 13
Gilson, Ed 12
Auvil, Rod 11
Carder, Eric 11
Cullen, Jack 11
Dugas, Ed 11
Smith, Matt 11
White, Steve 11
Bonecutter, John 10
Sparks, Ernie 10
Tincher, Jeremy 10
Way, Chris 10
Blankenship, Horace 9
Goodwin, Mike 8
Hall, David 8
Hinkle, Dale 8
Maisel, Ken 8
Monteleone, Gene 8
Murphy, Ed 8
Pfalzcraf, Russ 8
Stover, Bob 8
Tennant, David 8
Deantonis, Bob 7
Doyle, Sean 7
Hendrickson, Rick 7
Hodges, Paul 7
Jefferson, Roger 7
Peters, John 7
Piscitelli, Jr, Gene 7
Smith, Shaun 7
Stanislawczyk, Joe 7
Cagle, Mark 6
Daniel, Randy 6
Easter, Charles 6
Evans, Lee 6
Johnson, Stan 6
McGillian, Patrick 6
Schrom, Fred 6
Scott, Jason 6
Snuffer, Larry 6
Davis, Phil 5
Elliott, Rusty 5
Ellis, Mike 5
Harper, Richard 5
Jordan, Larry 5
Monseau, Vince 5
Murray, Skip 5
Nardone, Emil 5
Rockis, John 5
Vangilder, Nolan 5
West, Ed 5
Whittington, Bill 5
Crago, Paul 4
Edwards, Steve 4
Gilfilen, Daren 4
Givens, Jeff 4
Hamrick, Geoff 4
Hughart, Lester 4
Kovalick, George 4
Lowery, James 4
Orlando, Bob 4
Sayre, Steve 4
Tenney, J.P. 4
Tournay, Merle 4
Ward, Russ 4
Williams, Ed 4
Beane, Sterling 3
Billiard, Paul 3
Boniti, Alan 3
Bossie, Tom 3
Burlingame, Dennis 3
Cochran, Mike 3
Contic, Mike 3
Dixon, Donna 3
Doyle, Jack 3
Edge, Dick 3
Feltz, Jim 3
Frazier, Jim 3
Hicks, Dwayne 3
Hunt, Dennis 3
Irwin, Bob 3
King, Adam 3
Lewis, John 3
McCracken, Bane 3
Moore, Harold 3
Peer, Dave 3
Ramsey, Mike 3
Sargent, Jarrod 3
Scott, Ryan 3
Trowbridge, Ron 3
Woods, Tom 3
Wratchford, Gary 3
Zickafoose, Gary 3
Altobello, Joe 2
Baird, John 2
Buffington, Steve 2
Burgess, Bo 2
Burton, Joe 2
Cadd, Stan 2
Clevenger, Dan 2
Dick, Walker 2
Drugan, Andrew 2
Dye, Kenny 2
Erlewine, Joe 2
Ferguson, Pete 2
Gustines, Cody 2
Harris, Joel 2
Harris, Toby 2
Hilton, Tom 2
Hughes, Jared 2
Kent, Roger 2
Lacey, Jesse 2
Lanham, Henry 2
Lantz, Danny 2
Mahan, Jim 2
Manley, Hugh 2
Mauck, Ron 2
McClintic, Larry 2
McNew, Glen 2
Moyers, John 2
Nogay, Mike 2
Poluszek, Don 2
Ray, Toby 2
Reese, Morse 2
Richie, Larry 2
Rine, Charles 2
Rogers, Steve 2
Rush, Zane 2
Sang, Bob 2
Satterfield, Dave 2
Siriani, Frank 2
Uhl, Dennie 2
Watson, Arden 2
Wisecup, Fritz 2
Wisecup, William 2
Zaferatos, Jerry 2
Adkins, Keith 1
Allport, Robert L. 1
Alward, Harry 1
Arthur, Don 1
Arthur, Ron 1
Barnette, Mike 1
Bartrum, Phil 1
Bennett, Darrell 1
Bias, Bill 1
Bickel, Bud 1
Billy, Chad 1
Bowman, Glenn 1
Bright, Harold 1
Carney, Bernie 1
Carter, Danny 1
Chappelear, T.J. 1
Collins, Brian 1
Courtney, Ryan 1
Crain, Frank 1
Crawford, Jim 1
Crouch, Bill 1
Daugherty, John 1
Davidson, Ray 1
Davis, Alan 1
Delorenzo, Bob 1
Dutko, Les 1
Eggleton, Dale 1
Elliott, Richard 1
Emana, Anthony 1
Fazzalone, Jim 1
Felton, Kevin 1
Fields, A.J. 1
Flowers, John 1
Fortier, Matt 1
Frick, Chad 1
Fry, Joshua 1
Halverson, Don 1
Hardinger, Ed 1
Hensley, Ralph 1
Hickman, Michael 1
Holstein, Herbert 1
Holyfield, Sam 1
Hypes, David 1
Janes, G.N. 1
John, Steve 1
Jones, Brian 1
Jones, Gary 1
Kee, Steve 1
Kidd, J.D. 1
King, Pat 1
LaMotte, Andrew 1
LaMotte, Jeff 1
Lantz, Mick 1
Lesho, Jamie 1
Lewis, Mike 1
Loftis, Jon 1
Long, Doug 1
Lowe, Bob 1
Manchin, A. James 1
McCune, George 1
McKeever, Eric 1

McKinney, Richard 1
McProuty, Bill 1
McProuty, William 1
Media, Matt 1
Milanese, Rocco 1
Mousadis, Mike 1
Mullins, Gary 1
Nelson, Rex 1
Niday, Bruce 1
Nisbil, George 1
Novakovich, Dan 1
Ollom, Erik 1
Painter, Joe 1
Pastuch, Mike 1
Pattison, Rod 1
Pernell, Ray 1
Perry, Heath 1
Powers, Tom 1
Pritt, Keith 1
Pull, Tom 1
Rakes, Frank 1
Ransom, Larry 1
Ritchie, Brian 1
Rooney, Ryan 1
Roush, Bob 1
Schmitt, Larry 1
Schoonover, Larry 1
Seccuro, Vic 1
Setliff, Mike 1
Sheets, Alden 1
Sigler, Ward 1
Smith, Jason 1
Spinks, Tommy 1
Stephens, Ron 1
Stevens, Joe 1
Stoffle, Steve 1
Stump, Byron 1
Surbaugh, Mike 1
Taylor, Tom 1
Tucker, Clay 1
Tyree, Mike 1
Vance, Pat 1
Varner, Chuck 1
Viani, Angelo 1
Weatherholtz, Tony 1
Weigel, Terry 1
Welker, Bill 1
Wheeling, Mike 1
White, Ed 1
Winters, Keith 1
Wright, Chuck 1
Wright, Harold 1
Yocina, John 1
Zebley, Keith 1
Zopp, Granville 1
Zottarelli, Dan 1
Zuchegno, Anthoney 1





Keith Adkins
Rod Pruett, Barboursville 1980 AAA 138


Robert L. Allport
William Harris, DuPont 1986 AAA UNL


Joe Altobello
Rick Dolly, Keyser 1987 AAA UNL
Sean Biser, Keyser 1988 AAA 189


Harry Alward
Joey Nichols, Brooke 1999 AAA 171


Bill Archer
Richard Johnson, Huntington 1974 All Divisions 138
Paul Finley, Huntington 1975 All Divisions 148
Richard Johnson, Huntington 1975 All Divisions 141
Tom Brumfield, Huntington 1979 AAA 155
Paul Richmond, Huntington 1979 AAA 138
Bill St. Clair, Huntington 1982 AAA 138
Ken Chertow, Huntington 1983 AAA 119
Sam St. Clair, Huntington 1983 AAA 132
Bob Taylor, Huntington 1983 AAA 126
Ken Chertow, Huntington 1984 AAA 126
Bob Taylor, Huntington 1984 AAA 132
Craig Hale, Huntington 1987 AAA 119
Todd Chertow, Huntington 1989 AAA 130
Jason Hale, Huntington 1989 AAA 135
Todd Chertow, Huntington 1990 AAA 135
Jon Smith, Huntington 1990 AAA 130
Jon Smith, Huntington 1991 AAA 140
James Branch, Huntington 1992 AAA 125
Allen Beckett, Huntington 1993 AAA 119
Allen Beckett, Huntington 1994 AAA 119
Anthony Lieving, Huntington 1994 AAA 160
Blaine Crabtree, Huntington 1997 AAA UNL
Joe Thorpe, Huntington 1998 AAA 125
Jason Mays, Huntington 2001 AAA 145
Zack Fraley, Huntington 2006 AAA 119
Ryan Cook, Huntington 2006 AAA 275


Rob Archer
Justin Riggs, Huntington 2009 AAA 103
Jacob Dempsey, Huntington 2009 AAA 189
Justin Riggs, Huntington 2010 AAA 103
Justin Arthur, Huntington 2010 AAA 119
Justin Riggs, Huntington 2011 AAA 103
Chris Miles, Huntington 2011 AAA 189
Jordan Allen, Huntington 2012 AAA 113
Billy Waldeck, Huntington 2012 AAA 132
Justin Arthur, Huntington 2012 AAA 138
Logan Grass, Huntington 2013 AAA 106
Jordan Allen, Huntington 2013 AAA 113
Justin Arthur, Huntington 2013 AAA 145
Logan Grass, Huntington 2014 AAA 106
Jordan Allen, Huntington 2014 AAA 120
Josh Humphreys, Huntington 2015 AAA 106
Logan Grass, Huntington 2015 AAA 120
Zane Lanham, Huntington 2017 AAA 152


Don Arthur
Bruce Johnson, East Bank 1968 All Divisions UNL


Ron Arthur
H.L. Parsons, Winfield 1993 AA/A 152


Matt Ashley
Donny Hickman, Wirt County 1990 AA/A 140
Donny Hickman, Wirt County 1991 AA/A 140
Mike Sheppard, Wirt County 1992 AA/A 152
Toby Ray, Wirt County 1993 AA/A 171
Mike Sheppard, Wirt County 1993 AA/A 160
Danny Life, Wirt County 1994 AA/A 119
Danny Life, Wirt County 1995 AA/A 119
Dave Drennen, Wirt County 1996 AA/A 112
Mike Miller, Wirt County 1996 AA/A 103
Eddie Powell, Wirt County 1996 AA/A 140
Dave Drennen, Wirt County 1997 AA/A 125
Jason Miller, Wirt County 1997 AA/A 130
Mike Miller, Wirt County 1997 AA/A 119


Rod Auvil
Tim Mayle, Grafton 1993 AA/A UNL
Anthony Kennedy, Grafton 1994 AA/A 171
Anthony Kennedy, Grafton 1995 AA/A 171
Buddy McKeen, Grafton 1996 AA/A 119
Buddy McKeen, Grafton 1997 AA/A 135
Adam Leach, Grafton 2002 AA/A 135
Cameron Gallaher, Grafton 2007 AA/A 152
Cameron Gallaher, Grafton 2008 AA/A 171
Cameron Galaher, Grafton 2009 AA/A 189
Eli Poston, Grafton 2010 AA/A 285
Cody Goff, Grafton 2013 AA/A 113


John Baird
Rick Bailes, Dunbar 1980 AA/A 155
Chis Legg, Dunbar 1980 AA/A 126


Mike Barnette
Steve Root, South Harrison 1996 AA/A UNL


Phil Bartrum
Matt Callahan, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1999 AAA 140


Sterling Beane
Kelly Morris, Braxton County 1988 AA/A 145
Rick Merzouk, Braxton County 1990 AA/A 189
Kelly Morris, Braxton County 1990 AA/A 160


Garry Bender
Matt Ashley, Spencer 1978 AA/A 119
Matt Ashley, Spencer 1979 AA/A 132
Terry Kendall, Spencer 1979 AA/A 185
Terry Kendall, Spencer 1980 AA/A 185
Malcolm Ashley, Spencer 1981 AA/A 126
Mark Craddock, Spencer 1981 AA/A 185
Greg Greathouse, Spencer 1982 AA/A 126
Rich Greathouse, Spencer 1983 AA/A 098
Rich Greathouse, Spencer 1984 AA/A 119
Wayne Jarvis, Spencer 1984 AA/A 145
Mike Roberts, Spencer 1984 AA/A 138
Rich Greathouse, Spencer 1985 AA/A 132
Rich Greathouse, Spencer 1986 AA/A 138
Todd Kendall, Spencer 1987 AA/A 105
Rod Greathouse, Spencer 1988 AA/A 152
Tom Greathouse, Spencer 1988 AA/A 130
Todd Kendall, Spencer 1988 AA/A 119
Dave Carper, Spencer 1989 AA/A 135
Todd Kendall, Spencer 1989 AA/A 125
Dave Carper, Spencer 1990 AA/A 135
Tom Greathouse, Spencer 1990 AA/A 145
Todd Kendall, Spencer 1990 AA/A 130
Chris Blosser, Spencer 1992 AA/A 119
Toby Ford, Spencer 1992 AA/A UNL
Brian Collins, Spencer 1993 AA/A 130
Chris Blosser, Roane County 1994 AA/A 145
Josh Craddock, Roane County 1997 AAA 135


Darrell Bennett
Bob Queen, Lewis County 1978 AAA 185


Darrell W. Bennett
Josh Clark, Berkeley Springs 2003 AA/A 189
Jamie Moore, Berkeley Springs 2003 AA/A 171
Cody Reed, Berkeley Springs 2007 AA/A 189
Bradley Reed, Berkeley Springs 2008 AA/A 119
Damen Capper, Berkeley Springs 2009 AA/A 140
Ryan Diehl, Berkeley Springs 2010 AA/A 103
Damen Capper, Berkeley Springs 2010 AA/A 145
Tory Bennett, Berkeley Springs 2010 AA/A 160
Ryan Diehl, Berkeley Springs 2011 AA/A 112
Damen Capper, Berkeley Springs 2011 AA/A 152
Tory Bennett, Berkeley Springs 2011 AA/A 171
Tory Bennett, Berkeley Springs 2012 AA/A 182
Matt Parkinson, Berkeley Springs 2013 AA/A 220


Bill Bias
Bane McCracken, Milton 1962 All Divisions 177


Bud Bickel
Paul Szolis, Philip Barbour 1981 AAA UNL


Paul Billiard
Kevin Felton, Brooke 1974 All Divisions 098
Lou Geary, Brooke 1976 AAA 167
Mike Gamble, Brooke 1977 AAA 119


Chad Billy
Steven Reynolds, Jefferson 2003 AAA 135


Horace Blankenship
Carl Clark, Berkeley Springs 1986 AA/A 167
Chris Blankenship, Berkeley Springs 1988 AA/A 112
Doug Jordan, Berkeley Springs 1994 AA/A 103
Mike Payne, Berkeley Springs 1994 AA/A 189
Mike Riggleman, Berkeley Springs 1994 AA/A 152
Justin Hovermale, Berkeley Springs 1995 AA/A 140
Mike Payne, Berkeley Springs 1995 AA/A 189
Blair Miller, Berkeley Springs 1997 AA/A 152
Josh Waugh, Berkeley Springs 1997 AA/A UNL


John Bonecutter
Caleb Duong, Point Pleasant 2010 AA/A 112
Rusty Maness, Point Pleasant 2010 AA/A 130
Casey Hogg, Point Pleasant 2010 AA/A 215
Rusty Maness, Point Pleasant 2011 AA/A 130
Noah Searls, Point Pleasant 2012 AA/A 132
Zach Nibert, Point Pleasant 2012 AA/A 160
Josh Hereford, Point Pleasant 2012 AA/A 170
Reno Hill, Point Pleasant 2013 AAA 170
George Smith, Point Pleasant 2016 AAA 106
Grant Safford, Point Pleasant 2016 AAA 182


Alan Boniti
Ed Neely, Weirton Madonna 1988 AA/A 103
Ed Neely, Weirton Madonna 1989 AA/A 103
Ed Neely, Weirton Madonna 1990 AA/A 112


Tom Bossie
Earl Cochran, DuPont 1966 All Divisions 180
Ronald Woodson, DuPont 1966 All Divisions 154
Bob Jennings, DuPont 1970 All Divisions 155


Glenn Bowman
Dave Tanner, George Washington 1971 All Divisions 126


Harold Bright
Steve Blankenship, Iaeger 1994 AA/A 125


Bill Brizendine
Lester Hughart, St Marys 1982 AA/A 098
Shane Newbrough, St Marys 1982 AA/A 132
Lester Hughart, St Marys 1983 AA/A 105
Larry Childers, St Marys 1984 AA/A 155
Larry Childers, St Marys 1985 AA/A 155
Lester Hughart, St Marys 1985 AA/A 119
Bill Hughart, St Marys 1986 AA/A 119
Jeff Hughart, St Marys 1986 AA/A 145
Anthony Cox, St Marys 1987 AA/A 155
Joe Hefner, St Marys 1989 AA/A 152
Jeff Poling, St Marys 1989 AA/A 160
Orarn Butler, St Marys 1990 AA/A 125
Orarn Butler, St Marys 1991 AA/A 125
Dustin Bartrug, St Marys 2001 AA/A 103
Dustin Bartrug, St Marys 2003 AA/A 119
Pete Hashman, St Marys 2003 AA/A 215


Steve Buffington
Bill Simon, Ripley 1985 AAA 126
Tom Bryant, Ripley 1989 AAA UNL


Bo Burgess
David Dennis, Ravenswood 2006 AA/A 119
David Dennis, Ravenswood 2007 AA/A 130


Dennis Burlingame
Cody Spinks, Musselman 2012 AAA 152
Kody Kernan, Musselman 2013 AAA 132
Joey Miller, Musselman 2017 AAA 113


Joe Burton
Dave Drennen, Wirt County 1998 AA/A 160
Mike Miller, Wirt County 1998 AA/A 125


Stan Cadd
Mickey Arnold, South Charleston 1972 All Divisions 119
Terry Bare, South Charleston 1976 AAA 112


Mark Cagle
Shawn Martz, Musselman 1988 AA/A 135
Shawn Martz, Musselman 1989 AA/A 140
Dustin Haislip, Musselman 2005 AAA 112
Dustin Haislip, Musselman 2006 AAA 125
Billy Barrett, Musselman 2007 AAA 125
Dustin Haislip, Musselman 2007 AAA 135


Eric Carder
Steve Doe, Warwood 1976 AA/A UNL
Dan Hoffman, Warwood 1976 AA/A 126
Greg Jewell, Warwood 1976 AA/A 119
Stan Johnson, Warwood 1976 AA/A 105
Ron Stanley, Warwood 1976 AA/A 132
Carl Stanley, Wheeling Park 1977 AAA 098
Carl Stanley, Wheeling Park 1979 AAA 119
Bob Weigand, Wheeling Park 1979 AAA 126
Jim Copney, Wheeling Park 1981 AAA 155
Bill Desilvestri, Wheeling Park 1981 AAA 105
Rodd Haller, Wheeling Park 1981 AAA 112


Bernie Carney
Haywood Smith, Dunbar 1972 All Divisions UNL


Danny Carter
Sonny Harrah, Shady Spring 2007 AA/A 125


T.J. Chappelear
Tyler Cumpston, Cameron 2007 AA/A 135


Dan Clevenger
Scott Moore, Parkersburg South 1988 AAA 135
Scott Moore, Parkersburg South 1989 AAA 140


Mike Cochran
Bryce Humphreys, Winfield 2013 AAA 126
Bryce Humphreys, Winfield 2014 AAA 132
Bryce Humphreys, Winfield 2015 AAA 132


Brian Collins
Danny Suite, Clay County 2011 AA/A 119


Mike Contic
Bill Walters, Central Preston 1986 AA/A 105
Terrance Fanning, Preston 2013 AAA 195
Terrance Fanning, Preston 2014 AAA 220


Ryan Courtney
Adam Queen, Bridgeport 2007 AAA 285


Paul Crago
Charles Smith, Moundsville 1963 All Divisions 177
Don Pastilong, Moundsville 1964 All Divisions 112
Charles Smith, Moundsville 1964 All Divisions 177
Brian Persinger, Moundsville 1965 All Divisions 133


Frank Crain
Robert Busick, Weir 2000 AA/A 215


Jim Crawford
Rick Fullmer, St Albans 1976 AAA 138


Bill Crouch
Jesse Crouch, Hurricane 1996 AAA 119


Jack Cullen
Alex Reed, Point Pleasant 1998 AAA 103
James Casto, Point Pleasant 2005 AA/A 145
James Casto, Point Pleasant 2006 AA/A 152
Brent Hereford, Point Pleasant 2006 AA/A 171
Heath Shirley, Point Pleasant 2006 AA/A 275
Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant 2007 AA/A 160
Rusty Maness, Point Pleasant 2008 AA/A 112
Anthony Jeffers, Point Pleasant 2008 AA/A 160
Rusty Maness, Point Pleasant 2009 AA/A 119
Derek Mitchell, Point Pleasant 2009 AA/A 171
Casey Hogg, Point Pleasant 2009 AA/A 285


Randy Daniel
Stephen Kinley, Liberty Raleigh 1998 AA/A 171
Stephen Kinley, Liberty Raleigh 1999 AA/A 171
Adam Lewis, Liberty Raleigh 1999 AA/A 189
Nick Hylton, Liberty Raleigh 2007 AA/A 171
Nick Hylton, Liberty Raleigh 2008 AA/A 189
Mike Carpenter, Liberty Raleigh 2008 AA/A 285


John Daugherty
Tom Daugherty, George Washington 1982 AAA 167


Ray Davidson
Bill Mason, Williamstown 1972 All Divisions 112


Alan Davis
Jacob Monn, Ritchie County 2013 AA/A 106


Phil Davis
Chuck Angle, Buffalo 1978 AA/A 145
Bill Blatt, Buffalo 1978 AA/A 138
Les Ray, Buffalo 1978 AA/A 132
Steve Booth, Buffalo 1980 AA/A 112
Steve Booth, Buffalo 1981 AA/A 112


Bob Deantonis
Jim Stevens, Morgantown 1965 All Divisions 120
Richard Haines, Morgantown 1966 All Divisions 103
Richard Hines, Morgantown 1967 All Divisions 112
Sam Rozanece, Morgantown 1968 All Divisions 120
Sam Rozanece, Morgantown 1969 All Divisions 127
Sam Rozanece, Morgantown 1970 All Divisions 137
Kevin Messinger, Morgantown 1974 All Divisions 105


Mark Delligatti
Ryan Courtney, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1996 AAA 171
Jason Parker, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1996 AAA 215
Andy Wilfong, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1996 AAA 160
Daniel Bonasso, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1997 AAA 103
Ryan Courtney, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1997 AAA 189
Andy Wilfong, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1997 AAA 160
Daniel Bonasso, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1998 AAA 112
Nicholas Hedrick, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1998 AAA 140
Nicholas Hedrick, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1999 AAA 145
Sammy Bonasso, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2001 AAA 103
Jeff Courtney, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2001 AAA 171
Jeff Courtney, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2002 AAA 189
Matthew Delligatti, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2004 AAA 189
Drew Retton, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2007 AAA 160
Isaac Morgan, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2010 AAA 189
Anthony Alvaro, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2013 AA/A 145
Anthony Alvaro, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2014 AA/A 145
Vincent Delligatti, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2014 AA/A 220
Brent Barber, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2014 AA/A 285
Zach Frazier, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 2017 AA/A 285


Bob Delorenzo
Pat Bonasso, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1973 All Divisions 132


Walker Dick
Bill Pritchard, Wheeling 1950 All Divisions 127
Robert Pritchard, Wheeling 1951 All Divisions 103


Donna Dixon
Justin Allman, Parkersburg South 2014 AAA 182
Justin Allman, Parkersburg South 2015 AAA 182
Tyler Koreski, Parkersburg South 2015 AAA 195


Jack Doyle
Dylan Taylor, Wheeling Park 2014 AAA 145
Dallas Baciak, Wheeling Park 2015 AAA 126
Dylan Taylor, Wheeling Park 2015 AAA 145


Sean Doyle
Dirk Bauer, Wheeling Central 2007 AA/A 103
Zach Basich, Wheeling Central 2007 AA/A 140
Dirk Bauer, Wheeling Park 2008 AAA 103
Nick Taylor, Wheeling Park 2008 AAA 125
Dirk Bauer, Wheeling Park 2009 AAA 119
Kyle Bauer, Wheeling Park 2010 AAA 125
Kyle Bauer, Wheeling Park 2011 AAA 130


Andrew Drugan
Jimmy Guzzi, Romney 1954 All Divisions 103
Jimmy Guzzi, Romney 1955 All Divisions 103


Ed Dugas
Frank Longwell, John Marshall 1983 AAA UNL
Mike Knox, John Marshall 1984 AAA 138
Mike Knox, John Marshall 1985 AAA 145
Kirby Barbour, John Marshall 1991 AAA 189
Rod Persinger, John Marshall 1993 AAA 125
Rod Persinger, John Marshall 1994 AAA 125
Cliff Ward, John Marshall 1994 AAA 140
Chris Ward, John Marshall 1995 AAA 135
Cliff Ward, John Marshall 1995 AAA 140
Ryan Muldrew, John Marshall 1996 AAA 125
Ryan Muldrew, John Marshall 1997 AAA 130


Les Dutko
Matt Morrison, Martinsburg 1992 AAA UNL


Bob Dutton
William Crislip, Weston 1950 All Divisions 105
John White, Weston 1951 All Divisions 154
Dan Butcher, Weston 1952 All Divisions 103
Carl Gray, Parkersburg 1957 All Divisions 141
Paul Hoblitszell, Parkersburg 1957 All Divisions UNL
Jimmy Mattern, Parkersburg 1957 All Divisions 106
Bob Paxton, Parkersburg 1957 All Divisions 168
Ron Wines, Parkersburg 1957 All Divisions 123
Millard Atkinson, Parkersburg 1958 All Divisions 115
Gene Auville, Parkersburg 1958 All Divisions 148
Jimmy Mattern, Parkersburg 1958 All Divisions 106
George Nedeff, Parkersburg 1958 All Divisions UNL
Bill Rhodes, Parkersburg 1958 All Divisions 141
Ron Wines, Parkersburg 1958 All Divisions 123
Millard Atkinson, Parkersburg 1959 All Divisions 112
Tom Holbert, Parkersburg 1959 All Divisions 165
Roger Stoops, Parkersburg 1959 All Divisions 127
Roger Stoops, Parkersburg 1960 All Divisions 133
William Deem, Parkersburg 1962 All Divisions 120
Joe Handlan, Parkersburg 1962 All Divisions 133
Bob Biddle, Parkersburg 1964 All Divisions 154
William Kupfner, Parkersburg 1964 All Divisions UNL
Bob Pickens, Parkersburg 1964 All Divisions 138
William Kupfner, Parkersburg 1965 All Divisions UNL
Robert Vensel, Parkersburg 1965 All Divisions 145
Mike Jonas, Parkersburg 1966 All Divisions 138
Pat Riggs, Parkersburg 1968 All Divisions 138
Gary Studenic, Parkersburg 1968 All Divisions 154
Chuck Dailey, Parkersburg 1970 All Divisions 165
Marvin Pickens, Parkersburg 1971 All Divisions 155
Charlie Richards, Parkersburg 1973 All Divisions UNL
Dave Hedrick, Parkersburg 1976 AAA 119
Dennis Rexroad, Parkersburg 1976 AAA 145
Luke Spencer, Parkersburg 1976 AAA 185
Tom Winters, Parkersburg 1976 AAA 155


Kenny Dye
Jon Cain, Wirt County 2012 AA/A 120
Eric Young, Wirt County 2012 AA/A 285


Charles Easter
Anthony Easter, Nitro 2004 AAA 112
Anthony Easter, Nitro 2005 AAA 119
Seth Easter, Nitro 2005 AAA 130
Seth Easter, Nitro 2006 AAA 140
Seth Easter, Nitro 2007 AAA 140
Seth Easter, Nitro 2008 AAA 145


Dick Edge
Joe Matyskiala, Warwood 1971 All Divisions 145
John Vdovjak, Warwood 1972 All Divisions 145
John Vdovjak, Warwood 1973 All Divisions 145


Steve Edwards
Dave Bock, George Washington 1965 All Divisions 138
Dave Bock, George Washington 1966 All Divisions 145
Steve Bradley, George Washington 1967 All Divisions 095
Darrin Huffman, George Washington 1983 AAA 167


Dale Eggleton
Frank Workman, Poca 1976 AA/A 167


Richard Elliott
George Crain, Harrisvillle 1960 All Divisions 112


Rusty Elliott
Joe Prichard, North Marion 1984 AAA 155
Allen Masters, North Marion 1985 AAA 105
Jay Moore, North Marion 1986 AAA 119
Clint Masters, North Marion 1987 AAA 126
Trumaine Chisholm, North Marion 1988 AAA 171


Mike Ellis
John Holiday, Hurricane 1975 All Divisions 170
Bob Gibson, Hurricane 1978 AA/A UNL
Dale Slack, Hurricane 1978 AA/A 167
Dale Slack, Hurricane 1979 AA/A 167
John Beech, Hurricane 1980 AA/A 098


Anthony Emana
Owen Porter, Spring Valley 2017 AAA 220


Joe Erlewine
Phil Bliss, Brooke 2003 AAA 152
James McFarland, Brooke 2008 AAA 135


Buzz Evans
Todd Rowe, Wheeling Park 1983 AAA 098
Rich Digandomenico, Wheeling Park 1984 AAA 112
Todd Rowe, Wheeling Park 1984 AAA 098
Curt Jerrome, Wheeling Park 1986 AAA 155
Vinnie Monseau, Wheeling Park 1986 AAA 138
Chance Taylor, Wheeling Park 1986 AAA 105
Vinnie Monseau, Wheeling Park 1987 AAA 138
Chance Taylor, Wheeling Park 1987 AAA 105
David Taylor, Wheeling Park 1987 AAA 132
Brian Gable, Wheeling Park 1988 AAA 140
Scott Dunaway, Wheeling Park 1990 AAA 119
Gabe Frangos, Wheeling Park 1990 AAA 103
Gabe Frangos, Wheeling Park 1991 AAA 112
Joe Jerrome, Wheeling Park 1991 AAA 171
Bill Gooch, Wheeling Park 1992 AAA 130
Jason Taylor, Wheeling Park 1993 AAA 112
Jason Taylor, Wheeling Park 1994 AAA 112
Robert Davidson, Wheeling Park 1995 AAA 189
Jason Taylor, Wheeling Park 1995 AAA 125
Robert Davidson, Wheeling Park 1996 AAA 189


Lee Evans
Malcolm Ashley, Calhoun County 1982 AA/A 145
Paul Goodrich, Calhoun County 1982 AA/A 167
Adam Jones, Calhoun County 1982 AA/A 112
Malcolm Ashley, Calhoun County 1983 AA/A 155
John Allen, Calhoun County 1984 AA/A 098
John Allen, Calhoun County 1987 AA/A 126


Jim Fazzalone
Craig Appel, Frankfort 1983 AA/A 132


Kevin Felton
Christian Roe, Weirton Madonna 2012 AA/A 195


Jim Feltz
Jack Kerr, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1965 All Divisions 165
Don Courtney, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1970 All Divisions 175
Bill Proctor, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1970 All Divisions 185


Pete Ferguson
John King, Philip Barbour 2008 AA/A 135
John King, Philip Barbour 2009 AA/A 135


A.J. Fields
David Griffith, South Charleston 1982 AAA UNL


Homer Fizer
William Golden, University 1950 All Divisions 138
Bill Davis, University 1951 All Divisions 165
Bill Golden, University 1951 All Divisions 145
Lewis Guidi, University 1951 All Divisions 112
Harvey Berry, University 1952 All Divisions 154
Lewis Guidi, University 1952 All Divisions 120
Bill Hager, University 1952 All Divisions 138
Gene Elaw, University 1953 All Divisions 133
Tom Adams, University 1954 All Divisions 145
Don Nabors, University 1954 All Divisions 154
Tom Guidi, University 1955 All Divisions 127
Charles Zaleski, University 1955 All Divisions UNL
Tom Guidi, University 1956 All Divisions 138
Bob Kelly, University 1956 All Divisions UNL
Joe Zaleski, University 1956 All Divisions 130
Joe Zaleski, University 1958 All Divisions 168
Bill Ponceroff, University 1963 All Divisions 154


John Flowers
John Jobst, Huntington East 1972 All Divisions 132


Carl Fodor
Harry Burns, Weir 1961 All Divisions 165
Henry Childers, Weir 1961 All Divisions 145
James Crain, Weir 1961 All Divisions 103
Michael Crain, Weir 1962 All Divisions 095
Pat Allese, Weir 1963 All Divisions 120
Dave Byrd, Weir 1963 All Divisions 145
Pat Allese, Weir 1964 All Divisions 127
Dave Byrd, Weir 1964 All Divisions 145
John Arrango, Weir 1966 All Divisions 120
Matteo Magnone, Weir 1966 All Divisions UNL
Dwight Motley, Weir 1966 All Divisions 133
Matteo Magnone, Weir 1967 All Divisions UNL
Dwight Motley, Weir 1967 All Divisions 138


Matt Fortier
Dave Reed, Lewis County 1975 All Divisions UNL


Jim Frazier
Tom Hayes, Ripley 1979 AAA 112
Steve Jordan, Ripley 1982 AAA 126
William Simon, Ripley 1982 AAA 098


Chad Frick
Derek Kennedy, Wheeling Park 2001 AAA 130


Joshua Fry
Mike Cotterall, Logan 2010 AAA 285


John Geary
Matt Miller, East Fairmont 1999 AAA 160
Matt Miller, East Fairmont 2000 AAA 171
Jeff Noechel, East Fairmont 2001 AAA 215
Blaine Mayle, East Fairmont 2003 AAA 171
Morgan Murphy, East Fairmont 2006 AAA 189
Zach Morton, East Fairmont 2007 AAA 119
Hunter Wood, East Fairmont 2008 AAA 112
Drew Jenkins, East Fairmont 2008 AAA 130
Eric Morris, East Fairmont 2008 AAA 152
Mason Bailey, East Fairmont 2008 AAA 160
Eric Morris, East Fairmont 2009 AAA 160
Mason Bailey, East Fairmont 2009 AAA 171
Garrett Onderko, East Fairmont 2013 AA/A 182
Jesse Roman, East Fairmont 2013 AA/A 195
Dalton Michael, East Fairmont 2014 AA/A 138
Cole Laya, East Fairmont 2015 AA/A 106
Brock Whorton, East Fairmont 2015 AA/A 113
Cole Laya, East Fairmont 2016 AA/A 106
Brock Whorton, East Fairmont 2016 AA/A 113
Dalton Michael, East Fairmont 2016 AA/A 152


Daren Gilfilen
Josh Humphreys, St Albans 2016 AAA 120
Brandon Holt, St Albans 2017 AAA 106
Caleb Haynes, St Albans 2017 AAA 138
Josh Humphreys, St Albans 2017 AAA 145


Ed Gilson
David Hart, Independence 1992 AA/A 145
Jeremy Hart, Independence 1995 AA/A 125
David Rash, Independence 1995 AA/A 103
Jeremy Hart, Independence 1996 AA/A 135
Aaron Barnette, Independence 2000 AA/A 171
Jamie Bolen, Independence 2001 AA/A 152
Robert Rash, Independence 2004 AA/A 103
Robert Rash, Independence 2005 AA/A 112
Adam Barnette, Independence 2005 AA/A 275
Shawn Sexton, Independence 2006 AA/A 103
Robert Rash, Independence 2006 AA/A 112
Jacob Antoine, Independence 2006 AA/A 189


Jeff Givens
Shane Smith, Williamstown 2003 AA/A 160
Shane Smith, Williamstown 2004 AA/A 160
Alan Tracewell, Williamstown 2004 AA/A 171
Ryan Flowers, Williamstown 2006 AA/A 135


Mike Goodwin
Brian Ferguson, Wirt County 1977 AA/A 185
Brian Ferguson, Wirt County 1978 AA/A 185
Buddy Winnell, Wirt County 1979 AA/A 098
Dennis Deberry, Wirt County 1980 AA/A UNL
Danny Ray, Wirt County 1984 AA/A 167
John Bain, Wirt County 1985 AA/A 112
John Bain, Wirt County 1986 AA/A 112
Chad Ray, Wirt County 1987 AA/A UNL


Cody Gustines
Dylan Ceravalo, Washington 2011 AAA 140
Cameron Pine, Washington 2017 AAA 160


David Hall
John Goldburg, Herbert Hoover 1992 AAA 171
John Goldburg, Herbert Hoover 1993 AAA 171
Chad Wehrle, Herbert Hoover 1999 AAA 152
Matt Wehrle, Herbert Hoover 1999 AAA 189
Matt Wehrle, Herbert Hoover 2000 AAA 189
Wes Lane, Herbert Hoover 2002 AAA 140
Wes Hanson, Herbert Hoover 2006 AA/A 125
Cody Mollohan, Herbert Hoover 2006 AA/A 145


Don Halverson
Zach Kerns, Elkins 1998 AAA 275


Geoff Hamrick
Justin Triplett, Clay County 2012 AA/A 106
Alex Suite, Clay County 2012 AA/A 126
Jack Cummings, Clay County 2014 AA/A 106
Tyler Stewart, Clay County 2014 AA/A 182


Joe Handlan
Troy Owens, Parkersburg 1977 AAA 105
Rick Walters, Parkersburg 1977 AAA 185
Steve Brooks, Parkersburg 1978 AAA 112
Dan Studenic, Parkersburg 1978 AAA 155
Rand Rutter, Parkersburg 1979 AAA 098
Greg Bradshaw, Parkersburg 1980 AAA 132
Dave Schlarb, Parkersburg 1980 AAA 112
Greg Bradshaw, Parkersburg 1981 AAA 138
Matt Deem, Parkersburg 1982 AAA 145
Scott Schenerlein, Parkersburg 1982 AAA 185
Matt Deem, Parkersburg 1983 AAA 145
Mike Lantz, Parkersburg 1984 AAA 145
Mike Lantz, Parkersburg 1985 AAA 155
John McIntyre, Parkersburg 1985 AAA 138
Steve Brown, Parkersburg 1986 AAA 098
Mike Lantz, Parkersburg 1986 AAA 167
Dan Woodyard, Parkersburg 1986 AAA 145
Chris Swarr, Parkersburg 1987 AAA 185
Gary Tuttle, Parkersburg 1987 AAA 145
Krys Brightwell, Parkersburg 1988 AAA 160
Doug Brooks, Parkersburg 1988 AAA 125
Steve Cox, Parkersburg 1988 AAA 145
Aaron Fleming, Parkersburg 1988 AAA UNL
Dave Koreski, Parkersburg 1988 AAA 130
Doug Rexroad, Parkersburg 1988 AAA 103
Gary Tuttle, Parkersburg 1988 AAA 152
Doug Rexroad, Parkersburg 1989 AAA 103
Gary Tuttle, Parkersburg 1989 AAA 152
Rich Tuttle, Parkersburg 1989 AAA 145
Aaron Fleming, Parkersburg 1990 AAA UNL
Dave McNemar, Parkersburg 1990 AAA 152
Doug Rexroad, Parkersburg 1990 AAA 103
Steve Higgins, Parkersburg 1991 AAA 103
Dave Fleming, Parkersburg 1992 AAA 119
Steve Higgins, Parkersburg 1992 AAA 112
David Satterfield, Parkersburg 1992 AAA 103
Bryce Edwards, Parkersburg 1993 AAA 130
Rich Miller, Parkersburg 1993 AAA 160
David Satterfield, Parkersburg 1993 AAA 103
Brandon Edwards, Parkersburg 1994 AAA 171
Chris Way, Parkersburg 1994 AAA 145
Vince Guice, Parkersburg 1995 AAA 171
Tim Higgins, Parkersburg 1995 AAA 130
Jay Golden, Parkersburg 1996 AAA 112
Steve Rader, Parkersburg 1996 AAA 152
Zack Litton, Parkersburg 1997 AAA 145
Matt George, Parkersburg 1998 AAA 119
Matt George, Parkersburg 1999 AAA 119
Matt Stevens, Parkersburg 1999 AAA 103
Matt Stevens, Parkersburg 2000 AAA 119
Jason Trusty, Parkersburg 2000 AAA 140
Brandon Williams, Parkersburg 2000 AAA 152


Ed Hardinger
Joey Mayle, Buckhannon Upshur 2000 AAA 135


Richard Harper
Jake Smith, George Washington 2012 AAA 145
Jake Smith, George Washington 2013 AAA 160
Jensen Lorea, George Washington 2014 AAA 138
David Smith, George Washington 2014 AAA 285
David Smith, George Washington 2015 AAA 285


Joel Harris
Ryan Painter, Greenbrier West 1997 AA/A 189
Ryan Fell, Oak Hill 2007 AA/A 215


Toby Harris
Mike Golden, Greenbrier West 1977 AA/A 098
Rod Stidom, Greenbrier West 1977 AA/A 167


Rick Hendrickson
Carl Clark, Berkeley Springs 1986 AA/A 167
Chris Blankenship, Berkeley Springs 1988 AA/A 112
Sam Matts, Berkeley Springs 1990 AA/A 152
Matt Canady, Berkeley Springs 1991 AA/A 189
Adam Clark, Berkeley Springs 1991 AA/A 152
Matt Canady, Berkeley Springs 1992 AA/A 189
Brian Day, Berkeley Springs 1993 AA/A 135


Ralph Hensley
Rick Davis, East Bank 1985 AAA 098


Michael Hickman
Steve Hart, Elkins 1979 AAA 185


Dwayne Hicks
Ash Gandee, Ravenswood 2000 AA/A 112
Adam Schindler, Ravenswood 2000 AA/A 145
Ash Gandee, Ravenswood 2001 AA/A 112


Tom Hilton
Steve Daniels, Liberty Harrison 1981 AAA 145
Mike Fortier, Liberty Harrison 1995 AAA UNL


Bill Hinegardner
Albie Kazemka, John Marshall 1969 All Divisions 095
Dwight Wolfe, John Marshall 1969 All Divisions 120
Rick Kittle, John Marshall 1972 All Divisions 155
Ken Reynolds, John Marshall 1972 All Divisions 105
Bob Strawn, John Marshall 1972 All Divisions 167
Rusty Mercer, John Marshall 1973 All Divisions 098
Ed West, John Marshall 1973 All Divisions 126
Ron Griffith, John Marshall 1974 All Divisions 132
Scott Lehasky, John Marshall 1974 All Divisions 167
Mike Cain, John Marshall 1975 All Divisions 188
Gary Dobbs, John Marshall 1975 All Divisions 122
Gordon Gordon, John Marshall 1977 AAA UNL
Will Kovalick, John Marshall 1977 AAA 155
Greg Morris, John Marshall 1977 AAA 167
Jeff Morris, John Marshall 1977 AAA 132
G.J. Walley, John Marshall 1978 AAA UNL
Greg Morris, John Marshall 1979 AAA 167
Rick Schoene, John Marshall 1979 AAA UNL
Ted Zervos, John Marshall 1981 AAA 119
Ted Zervos, John Marshall 1982 AAA 119


Dale Hinkle
Bob Mahan, Ravenswood 1980 AA/A 167
Gene Morris, Ravenswood 1981 AA/A 155
Luke Schindler, Ravenswood 1981 AA/A 132
Pat Friend, Ravenswood 1983 AA/A 138
Tom Schindler, Ravenswood 1985 AA/A 167
Mark Slaven, Ravenswood 1986 AA/A UNL
Jeff Corder, Ravenswood 1988 AA/A 160
John Heath, Ravenswood 1990 AA/A 103
John Heath, Ravenswood 1992 AA/A 112


Paul Hodges
Don Healy, Berkeley Springs 1962 All Divisions 154
Don Healy, Berkeley Springs 1963 All Divisions 165
Steve Clark, Berkeley Springs 1964 All Divisions 165
Steve Clark, Berkeley Springs 1965 All Divisions 177
Steve Glasscock, Berkeley Springs 1965 All Divisions 095
Dave Clark, Berkeley Springs 1967 All Divisions 165
Steve Glasscock, Berkeley Springs 1967 All Divisions 120


Herbert Holstein
Jim Davis, South Charleston 1961 All Divisions 112


Sam Holyfield
Isaiah Holyfield, Robert C. Byrd 2013 AA/A 285


Lester Hughart
Brandon Wilson, St Marys 2005 AA/A 103
Brian Barnhart, St Marys 2007 AA/A 285
Danny Palmateer, St Marys 2008 AA/A 140
C.D. Cox, St Marys 2011 AA/A 189


Jared Hughes
Luke Salmons, Ravenswood 1998 AA/A 275
Ash Gandee, Ravenswood 1999 AA/A 103


Dennis Hunt
Darin Carr, Magnolia 1979 AA/A 145
Mike Pantone, Magnolia 1979 AA/A 105
Mike Boswell, Magnolia 1981 AA/A 098


David Hypes
David Cook, Nicholas County 1991 AAA 152


Bob Irwin
Duard Bennett, Elkins 1963 All Divisions UNL
Mike Simmons, Elkins 1964 All Divisions 133
Joe Hart, Elkins 1969 All Divisions 165


Paul Jackson
Jason Burton, Parkersburg South 1990 AAA 160
Scott Moore, Parkersburg South 1990 AAA 145
Jason Burton, Parkersburg South 1991 AAA 160
Matt Deem, Parkersburg South 1991 AAA 119
Justin Fluharty, Parkersburg South 1992 AAA 152
Jeff Lindsey, Parkersburg South 1994 AAA 135
Zach Hasse, Parkersburg South 1995 AAA 119
Bobby Morris, Parkersburg South 1995 AAA 152
Bobby Roberts, Parkersburg South 1995 AAA 145
Chad Smith, Parkersburg South 1995 AAA 112
Jason Johnson, Parkersburg South 1996 AAA 140
Dustin Collins, Parkersburg South 1997 AAA 119
Zach Hasse, Parkersburg South 1997 AAA 125
Jason Johnson, Parkersburg South 1997 AAA 140
Mike Sharpe, Parkersburg South 1997 AAA 215
Luke Smith, Parkersburg South 1997 AAA 171
David Jeffrey, Parkersburg South 2009 AAA 112
Adam Metz, Parkersburg South 2009 AAA 125
Tyler Green, Parkersburg South 2009 AAA 140
David Jeffrey, Parkersburg South 2010 AAA 112
Tyler Green, Parkersburg South 2010 AAA 140
Chris Smith, Parkersburg South 2010 AAA 171
David Jeffrey, Parkersburg South 2011 AAA 119
Chris Smith, Parkersburg South 2011 AAA 171
Lance Hill, Parkersburg South 2012 AAA 106
David Jeffrey, Parkersburg South 2012 AAA 126


G.N. Janes
Tommy Dodd, Liberty Harrison 2012 AA/A 138


Wayne Jarvis
Josh Fisher, Roane County 2008 AA/A 103
Dylan Cottrell, Roane County 2009 AA/A 103
Josh Fisher, Roane County 2009 AA/A 112
Dylan Cottrell, Roane County 2010 AA/A 119
Josh Fisher, Roane County 2010 AA/A 125
Josh Fisher, Roane County 2011 AA/A 125
Dylan Cottrell, Roane County 2011 AA/A 135
Brad Hickman, Roane County 2011 AA/A 140
Dylan Cottrell, Roane County 2012 AA/A 145
Sam Whiting, Roane County 2012 AA/A 152
Cam Moore, Roane County 2014 AA/A 113
Cam Moore, Roane County 2015 AA/A 120
Cam Moore, Roane County 2016 AA/A 120


Roger Jefferson
Bill Donohew, Stonewall Jackson 1966 All Divisions 165
Tom Hamer, Stonewall Jackson 1968 All Divisions 127
Larry Smith, Stonewall Jackson 1968 All Divisions 165
Don Earley, Stonewall Jackson 1969 All Divisions 112
Chuck Wright, Stonewall Jackson 1970 All Divisions UNL
David Arthur, Stonewall Jackson 1972 All Divisions 138
Troy Walden, Stonewall Jackson 1980 AAA 105


Steve John
Chris Wilson, Preston 1998 AAA 135


Stan Johnson
Fritz Braunlich, Wheeling Central 1982 AA/A 185
John Witzberger, Wheeling Central 1982 AA/A UNL
Fritz Braunlich, Wheeling Central 1983 AA/A 185
John Witzberger, Wheeling Central 1983 AA/A UNL
Jeff Wensyel, Wheeling Central 1988 AA/A 171
Allen Jones, Wheeling Central 1989 AA/A 171


Brian Jones
Doug Franklin, Greenbrier West 1987 AA/A 185


Gary Jones
Steve Cvetnick, Richwood 1977 AA/A 132


Larry Jordan
Rick Bragg, Milton 1967 All Divisions 180
Rick Bragg, Milton 1968 All Divisions 180
Mike Kirby, Milton 1971 All Divisions 119
Doug Stevens, Milton 1971 All Divisions UNL
Mike Kirby, Milton 1972 All Divisions 126


Steve Kee
Max Blizzerd, Herbert Hoover 1982 AAA 155


Roger Kent
Gene Ochap, Wheeling Park 1998 AAA 215
Brian Flanegin, Wheeling Park 1999 AAA 135


Bill Kerr
Jerry Reese, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1952 All Divisions 145
Calvin Smith, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1952 All Divisions 127
Bill Julian, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1953 All Divisions 103
Calvin Smith, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1953 All Divisions 127
Eugene Baker, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1954 All Divisions UNL
Stanley Beafore, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1955 All Divisions 138
Bill Merrifield, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1955 All Divisions 112
Stanley Beafore, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1956 All Divisions 148
Terry Dunscomb, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1956 All Divisions 141
Terry Dunscomb, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1957 All Divisions 148
Dan Gullucci, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1957 All Divisions 115
Bob Peters, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1957 All Divisions 130
Angelo Viani, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1957 All Divisions 138
Terry Dunscomb, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1958 All Divisions 157
John Zeck, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1958 All Divisions 130
Bob Delorenzo, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1959 All Divisions UNL
Tom Burnett, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1960 All Divisions 120
Joe Staud, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1960 All Divisions 154
Tom Burnett, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1961 All Divisions 127
Bill Glover, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1962 All Divisions 138
Bill Glover, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1963 All Divisions 133


J.D. Kidd
Burton Rogers, DuPont 1961 All Divisions UNL


Adam King
Garrett Stanley, Bridgeport 2011 AAA 285
Garrett Stanley, Bridgeport 2012 AAA 285
Noah Markley, Bridgeport 2015 AA/A 285


Pat King
Mike King, Mullens 1985 AA/A 145


George Kovalick
Doug Pettit, Moundsville 1968 All Divisions 133
Dwight Wolfe, Moundsville 1968 All Divisions 112
Eric Frankovitch, Weir 1973 All Divisions 185
Chris Pryor, Weir 1973 All Divisions 119


Jesse Lacey
Spud Mills, Sophia 1961 All Divisions 138
Dan Moore, Sophia 1962 All Divisions 127


Andrew LaMotte
Zachary Basich, Wheeling Central 2008 AA/A 145


Jeff LaMotte
Andrew Fegal, Weir 2004 AA/A 275


Henry Lanham
Craig Smith, Sissonville 1991 AA/A 160
Benji Parsons, Sissonville 1997 AA/A 215


Danny Lantz
Cam Zopp, Buckhannon Upshur 1980 AAA 185
Cam Zopp, Buckhannon Upshur 1981 AAA 185


Mick Lantz
Jason Litten, Frankfort 2000 AA/A 152


Jamie Lesho
Anthony Valles, Weirton Madonna 2002 AA/A 103


John Lewis
Anthony Simms, Nicholas County 1978 AA/A 112
Rick Leggett, Nicholas County 1979 AAA 145
Rick Leggett, Nicholas County 1980 AAA 155


Mike Lewis
H.L. Parsons, Winfield 1994 AA/A 160


Jon Loftis
Don Young, Nitro 1969 All Divisions 138


Doug Long
Todd Sabers, Frankfort 1987 AA/A 145


Bob Lowe
Bob Francis, Magnolia 1977 AA/A 138


James Lowery
Jim Mills, Sophia 1958 All Divisions 138
Jim Mills, Sophia 1959 All Divisions 133
Richard Jolley, Sophia 1960 All Divisions 127
Spud Mills, Sophia 1960 All Divisions 138


Jim Mahan
Shane Weekley, Ravenswood 1989 AA/A 130


Ken Maisel
Kyle Turnbull, University 2003 AAA 112
Kyle Turnbull, University 2004 AAA 119
David Campbell, University 2004 AAA 152
Jon Waldron, University 2008 AAA 140
Jesse Schiffbauer, University 2011 AAA 125
Jackson Henson, University 2015 AAA 113
Ryan Lopez, University 2015 AAA 152
Jackson Henson, University 2016 AAA 126


A. James Manchin
Phil Harris, Webster Springs 1959 All Divisions 145


Hugh Manley
Mel Sutton, Weir 1959 All Divisions 154
James Varner, Weir 1959 All Divisions 138


Dix Manning
Bill Lester, Shady Spring 1959 All Divisions 103
Frank Rakes, Shady Spring 1961 All Divisions 120
Jimmy Bailes, Shady Spring 1963 All Divisions 095
Jimmy Richardson, Shady Spring 1963 All Divisions 103
Mason Epperly, Shady Spring 1964 All Divisions 103
Charles Lilly, Shady Spring 1964 All Divisions 120
Mason Epperly, Shady Spring 1965 All Divisions 112
Ricky Meadows, Shady Spring 1966 All Divisions 095
David Farley, Shady Spring 1978 AA/A 105
David Farley, Shady Spring 1979 AA/A 112
John Walker, Shady Spring 1979 AA/A 138
David Farley, Shady Spring 1980 AA/A 119
Carlos Crawford, Shady Spring 1983 AA/A 112
Jeff Lester, Shady Spring 1984 AA/A 105
Dennis McMillion, Shady Spring 1985 AA/A 105
Ken McMillion, Shady Spring 1986 AA/A 098
Ken McMillion, Shady Spring 1987 AA/A 098
Jimmy Mizia, Shady Spring 1988 AA/A 189
Drew Skeens, Shady Spring 1988 AA/A UNL
Brandon Clark, Shady Spring 1993 AA/A 103
Matt Huffman, Shady Spring 1993 AA/A 189
Brad Stump, Shady Spring 1995 AA/A 152
Jud Lilly, Shady Spring 1996 AA/A 130
Shane Meadows, Shady Spring 1996 AA/A 171
Mike Thompson, Shady Spring 1998 AAA 171


Ron Mauck
Lou Dailey, Follansbee 1968 All Divisions 095
Jim Sudath, Brooke 1970 All Divisions 123


Tim McCartney
Jason Johnson, Parkersburg South 1998 AAA 145
Chris Daggett, Parkersburg South 2000 AAA 160
Clint Radcliff, Parkersburg South 2000 AAA 130
Casey Daggett, Parkersburg South 2001 AAA 160
John Duncan, Parkersburg South 2001 AAA 135
Ryan Metz, Parkersburg South 2002 AAA 125
Chris Morrison, Parkersburg South 2002 AAA UNL
Nathan Pickens, Parkersburg South 2002 AAA 160
Kyle Walters, Parkersburg South 2002 AAA 152
Shane Grogg, Parkersburg South 2003 AAA 125
Chad Porter, Parkersburg South 2004 AAA 135
Shaun Smith, Parkersburg South 2004 AAA 140
Codi Norman, Parkersburg South 2004 AAA 160
Kyle Walters, Parkersburg South 2004 AAA 171
Codi Norman, Parkersburg South 2005 AAA 189
Corey Matheny, Parkersburg South 2006 AAA 103
Aaron Kelley, Parkersburg South 2006 AAA 145
Chad Porter, Parkersburg South 2006 AAA 152


Larry McClintic
Junior McClanahan, Meadow Bridge 1995 AA/A UNL
Laramie Richmand, Meadow Bridge 1996 AA/A 215


Bane McCracken
Chris Jarvis, Milton 1984 AAA UNL
Mike Ball, Milton 1986 AAA 126
R.W. White, Milton 1992 AAA 189


George McCune
Charles Mills, Wirt County 1965 All Divisions 154


Patrick McGillian
Zach Brown, Oak Glen 2012 AA/A 113
Dylan Davis, Oak Glen 2012 AA/A 220
Robert Bozek, Oak Glen 2015 AA/A 126
Robert Bozek, Oak Glen 2016 AA/A 132
Peyton Hall, Oak Glen 2017 AA/A 120
Robert Bozek, Oak Glen 2017 AA/A 138


Eric McKeever
Caleb Nice, Magnolia 2017 AA/A 195


Richard McKinney
Tim Hass, Big Creek 1995 AA/A 160


Glen McNew
Mike King, Mullens 1985 AA/A 145
Mike King, Mullens 1986 AA/A 155


Bill McProuty
Mike Curry, Grafton 1986 AA/A 126


William McProuty
James Hickman, Charleston 1962 All Divisions 112


Matt Media
Val Gundling, Wheeling Central 1971 All Divisions 167


Roy Michael
Tim Byard, Mannington 1977 AA/A 126
Tim Byard, Mannington 1979 AA/A 155
Mark Fluharty, Mannington 1979 AA/A 126
Roger Watson, Mannington 1979 AA/A 119
Sam Tennant, North Marion 1981 AAA 167
Jay Michael, North Marion 1990 AAA 140
Doug Moore, North Marion 1990 AAA 125
Jay Michael, North Marion 1991 AAA 145
Doug Moore, North Marion 1991 AAA 130
Brian Bland, North Marion 1992 AAA 140
Jon Carper, North Marion 1992 AAA 160
Doug Moore, North Marion 1992 AAA 135
Doug Moore, North Marion 1993 AAA 140
B.J. Jones, North Marion 1996 AAA UNL
Ryan Besedich, North Marion 1998 AAA 160
Jason Conaway, North Marion 1998 AAA 189
Adam Gorby, North Marion 1998 AAA 130
Andrew Starsick, North Marion 2001 AAA 189


Rocco Milanese
John Komorowski, Richwood 1981 AA/A UNL


Vince Monseau
Ralph Louk, Oak Glen 1967 All Divisions 127
Dave Luther, Oak Glen 1967 All Divisions 145
Rick Price, Oak Glen 1967 All Divisions 103
Dave Lowther, Oak Glen 1968 All Divisions 145
Tom Arnold, Weir 1969 All Divisions 154


Gene Monteleone
Cody Tominack, Wheeling Park 2003 AAA 189
Ron Green, Wheeling Park 2004 AAA 103
Ronnell Green, Wheeling Park 2005 AAA 103
Kevin Staub, Wheeling Park 2005 AAA 275
Ron Green, Wheeling Park 2005 AAA 125
Ronnell Green, Wheeling Park 2006 AAA 112
Ron Green, Wheeling Park 2006 AAA 130
Bruce Kennedy, Wheeling Park 2006 AAA 135


Harold Moore
Jim McKivergin, George Washington 1972 All Divisions 185
John Empson, George Washington 1973 All Divisions 167
Kannard Smith, George Washington 1976 AAA 126


Mike Mousadis
Randy Pryor, Weir 1979 AAA 105


John Moyers
Nick Lahman, Petersburg 1996 AA/A 189
Daniel Lahman, Petersburg 1999 AA/A 215


Gary Mullins
Cornelius Godfrey, Logan 2006 AA/A 130


Ed Murphy
Bob Gardner, Wheeling 1952 All Divisions UNL
Robert Pritchard, Wheeling 1952 All Divisions 112
Ernie Fuchs, Wheeling 1953 All Divisions 145
Bob Gardner, Wheeling 1953 All Divisions UNL
Pete Millisakis, Wheeling 1953 All Divisions 154
Robert Pritchard, Wheeling 1953 All Divisions 112
Norman Bates, Wheeling 1954 All Divisions 138
Harvey Rutter, Wheeling 1954 All Divisions 133


Skip Murray
Sheldon Grace, Weir 1976 AAA UNL
Terry Weigel, Weir 1976 AAA 105
Dave Barnabei, Weir 1977 AAA 126
Ray Pernell, Weir 1977 AAA 138
Terry Weigel, Weir 1977 AAA 112


Emil Nardone
Tom Giovengo, Bishop Donahue 1987 AA/A 119
Tom Giovengo, Bishop Donahue 1988 AA/A 125
Jeremy Cumpston, Bishop Donahue 1995 AA/A 145
Josh Giovengo, Bishop Donahue 1996 AA/A 145
Chad Purpura, Bishop Donahue 1998 AA/A 152


Joe Naternicola
Mark Delligatti, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1980 AAA 167
Joseph Lepera, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1983 AAA 185
Frank Jezioro, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1985 AAA UNL
Jim Lamb, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1985 AAA 185
Jim Lamb, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1986 AAA 185
Mike Lewis, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1990 AAA 189
Greg Apanowicz, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1991 AAA UNL
Aaron Bushko, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1993 AAA 152
Chris Courtney, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1993 AAA 275
Mike Joseph, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1993 AAA 189
Mike Viani, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1993 AAA 145
Rahsaan Bates, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1994 AAA 130
Mike Joseph, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1994 AAA 189
Mike Viani, Fairmont Senior / West Fairmont 1995 AAA 160


Rex Nelson
Tom Stalnaker, Webster County 1991 AA/A 171


Bruce Niday
John Creamer, Huntington Vinson 1995 AA/A 130


George Nisbil
Andrew Jackson, Logan 1965 All Divisions 127


Mike Nogay
Max Nogay, Weirton Madonna 2009 AA/A 160
Max Nogay, Weirton Madonna 2010 AA/A 171


Dan Novakovich
Jim Stillwagoner, Magnolia 1984 AA/A UNL


Rod Oldham
Dan Clevenger, Parkersburg South 1971 All Divisions 185
Mike Deem, Parkersburg South 1971 All Divisions 138
Steve Bosley, Parkersburg South 1973 All Divisions 155
Jim Weatherholt, Parkersburg South 1973 All Divisions 105
Steve Bosley, Parkersburg South 1974 All Divisions 155
Jim Weatherholt, Parkersburg South 1974 All Divisions 119
Brad Dornick, Parkersburg South 1975 All Divisions 135
Jim Weatherholt, Parkersburg South 1975 All Divisions 129
Brad Dornick, Parkersburg South 1976 AAA 132
Pat Sole, Parkersburg South 1976 AAA 098
Brad Dornick, Parkersburg South 1977 AAA 145
Gig Dornick, Parkersburg South 1978 AAA 132
Pat Sole, Parkersburg South 1978 AAA 105
Danny Underwood, Parkersburg South 1978 AAA 138
Roger Hite, Parkersburg South 1979 AAA 132
Rick Hite, Parkersburg South 1980 AAA 126
Dave Rittenhouse, Parkersburg South 1980 AAA 119
Keith Underwood, Parkersburg South 1980 AAA 145
Rich Underwood, Parkersburg South 1981 AAA 098
Rich Underwood, Parkersburg South 1982 AAA 105
Darren Moore, Parkersburg South 1983 AAA 105
Rich Underwood, Parkersburg South 1983 AAA 112
Jerry Wright, Parkersburg South 1983 AAA 155
Dave Miller, Parkersburg South 1984 AAA 105
Darren Moore, Parkersburg South 1984 AAA 119
Ed Porter, Parkersburg South 1984 AAA 167
Lee Rhodes, Parkersburg South 1984 AAA 185
Dave Miller, Parkersburg South 1985 AAA 112
Darren Moore, Parkersburg South 1985 AAA 132
Gary Porter, Parkersburg South 1985 AAA 119


Erik Ollom
Hunter Skeens, Nitro 2015 AAA 220


Bob Orlando
Ray Pernell, Weir 1978 AAA 145
Randy Pryor, Weir 1978 AAA 098
Chuck Varner, Weir 1978 AAA 167
Terry Weigel, Weir 1978 AAA 119


Joe Painter
Denny Moyers, Petersburg 1973 All Divisions 138


Mike Pastuch
Joe Panico, University 1980 AA/A 138


Rod Pattison
Nathan Dawson, Brooke 2012 AA/A 195


Vic Peelish
Dave Friley, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1948 All Divisions 165
Thomas Radford, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1948 All Divisions 103
Zernie Wickline, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1948 All Divisions UNL
Jim Ciatto, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1949 All Divisions 185
Dave Friley, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1949 All Divisions 155
Kermit Johnson, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1949 All Divisions 120
J.D. Kidd, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1949 All Divisions 175
Billy Lilly, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1949 All Divisions 138
Bob O'Dell, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1949 All Divisions 133
Nick Rahal, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1949 All Divisions 165
Ken Rathburn, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1949 All Divisions 145
Bill Maxey, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1950 All Divisions 120
Mike Techak, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1950 All Divisions 154
Pat Dehart, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1951 All Divisions 120
Carroll Britton, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1952 All Divisions 133
Mike Techak, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1952 All Divisions 165
Tom Slater, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1953 All Divisions 120
Tom Slater, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1954 All Divisions 127
John Summers, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1954 All Divisions 112
Bill Gurack, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1955 All Divisions 154
John Summers, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1955 All Divisions 120
Racine Thompson, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1960 All Divisions 103
Russell Walls, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1960 All Divisions 165
Tom Vidovich, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1962 All Divisions 145
Shirley Campbell, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1968 All Divisions 103


Dave Peer
Drew Myers, Frankfort 2003 AA/A 135
Alec Peer, Frankfort 2007 AA/A 112
Alec Peer, Frankfort 2009 AA/A 125


Ray Pernell
Jeramie Nagy, Weirton Madonna 1991 AA/A 135


Heath Perry
Pat Nary, Herbert Hoover 2011 AA/A 215


John Peters
Rich Cokeley, Harrisvillle 1984 AA/A 185
Rich Cokeley, Harrisvillle 1985 AA/A 185
Rich Cokeley, Harrisvillle 1986 AA/A 185
Jason Haysurst, Ritchie County 1998 AA/A 119
Nat Smith, Ritchie County 1998 AA/A 140
Jason Haysurst, Ritchie County 1999 AA/A 125
Justin Wince, Ritchie County 1999 AA/A 130


Russ Pfalzcraf
Carrol Baker, Parkersburg 1948 All Divisions 120
Denver Beckner, Parkersburg 1948 All Divisions 133
Graham Bush, Parkersburg 1948 All Divisions 155
Gene Camp, Parkersburg 1948 All Divisions 145
Bob Johnson, Parkersburg 1948 All Divisions 112
Raymond Maxson, Parkersburg 1948 All Divisions 127
Jerry Montgomery, Parkersburg 1948 All Divisions 138
Jim Winans, Parkersburg 1948 All Divisions 175


Bob Pickens
Kyle Casto, Williamstown 1978 AA/A 126
Jeff Givens, Williamstown 1981 AA/A 145
Dan Rowell, Williamstown 1981 AA/A 105
Eric Butler, Williamstown 1982 AA/A 105
Dan Rowell, Williamstown 1982 AA/A 119
Rich Stark, Williamstown 1982 AA/A 155
Eric Butler, Williamstown 1983 AA/A 119
Kevin George, Williamstown 1983 AA/A 145
Dan Rowell, Williamstown 1983 AA/A 126
Steve Hescht, Williamstown 1985 AA/A UNL
Mike Wells, Williamstown 1985 AA/A 098
Brent Armour, Williamstown 1987 AA/A 112
John Finichman, Williamstown 1987 AA/A 167
Jim Sands, Williamstown 1988 AA/A 140
Jim Sands, Williamstown 1989 AA/A 145
Matt Casto, Williamstown 1990 AA/A 171
Steve Moore, Williamstown 1990 AA/A UNL
Mike Mason, Williamstown 1991 AA/A 119
Steve Moore, Williamstown 1991 AA/A UNL
Scott Williams, Williamstown 1991 AA/A 103
Mike Mason, Williamstown 1992 AA/A 135
Mike Mason, Williamstown 1993 AA/A 140
Randy Martin, Williamstown 1994 AA/A 135
Joe Shuman, Williamstown 1994 AA/A 130
Bryan Jones, Williamstown 1995 AA/A 112
Joe Shuman, Williamstown 1995 AA/A 135
Mike Dotson, Williamstown 1996 AA/A 152
Bryan Jones, Williamstown 1996 AA/A 125
Dennie Uhl, Williamstown 1996 AA/A 160
Ash Wenmoth, Williamstown 1998 AA/A 103
Ash Wenmoth, Williamstown 1999 AA/A 112
Wil Westbrook, Williamstown 1999 AA/A 119
Tim Haddox, Williamstown 2000 AA/A 119
Ash Wenmoth, Williamstown 2000 AA/A 125
Casey Biddle, Williamstown 2002 AA/A 119
Shane Smith, Williamstown 2002 AA/A 145
Tyler Westbrook, Williamstown 2002 AA/A 152


Gene Piscitelli, Jr
Mike Hostler, Charles Town 1969 All Divisions 175
Vince Bracciake, Charles Town 1970 All Divisions 107
Doug Davis, Charles Town 1970 All Divisions 145
Larry DuPay, Charles Town 1970 All Divisions 098
Larry DuPay, Charles Town 1971 All Divisions 095
Larry DuPay, Charles Town 1972 All Divisions 095
Steve McDonough, Jefferson 1974 All Divisions UNL


Don Poluszek
Mike Kovalick, Weir 1974 All Divisions 185
Chris Pryor, Weir 1974 All Divisions 125


Jim Potts
Doug Blake, Cameron 1978 AA/A 098
Ed Knox, Cameron 1980 AA/A 145
Dave Hinerman, Cameron 1985 AA/A 126
Ron Trowbridge, Cameron 1985 AA/A 138
Dave Hinerman, Cameron 1986 AA/A 132
R.C. Anderson, Cameron 1989 AA/A 112
Barry Berisford, Cameron 1989 AA/A 189
Eric Potts, Cameron 1989 AA/A 119
Dave Wood, Cameron 1989 AA/A UNL
R.C. Anderson, Cameron 1990 AA/A 119
R.C. Anderson, Cameron 1991 AA/A 130
Eric Potts, Cameron 1991 AA/A 145
R.C. Anderson, Cameron 1992 AA/A 140
Chad Burge, Cameron 1992 AA/A 103
Ryan Dudas, Cameron 1992 AA/A 125
Jeff Neehouse, Cameron 1992 AA/A 171
Andy Anderson, Cameron 1993 AA/A 145
Chad Burge, Cameron 1993 AA/A 112
Ryan Dudas, Cameron 1993 AA/A 125
Mike Stern, Cameron 1993 AA/A 119
Chad Burge, Cameron 1994 AA/A 112
Ronnie Lemasters, Cameron 1997 AA/A 112
Brandon Kupfer, Cameron 1998 AA/A 189
Garrett O'Neil, Cameron 1998 AA/A 215
Casey Hughes, Cameron 2001 AA/A 130
Tyler Hughes, Cameron 2001 AA/A 125
Roger Kupfer, Cameron 2001 AA/A 145
Wyatt O'Neil, Cameron 2001 AA/A 215
Roger Kupfer, Cameron 2002 AA/A 160
Casey Hughes, Cameron 2003 AA/A 152
Jeff Cumpston, Cameron 2004 AA/A 140
Casey Hughes, Cameron 2004 AA/A 145
Tim Cumpston, Cameron 2005 AA/A 119
Jeff Cumpston, Cameron 2005 AA/A 152


Tom Powers
Micah Gerasimovich, Morgantown 2005 AAA 145


Keith Pritt
Dale Kee, Charleston 1967 All Divisions 154


Tom Pull
Ronald Martin, Winfield 1984 AA/A 132


Frank Rakes
Donnie Ray, Independence 1977 AA/A UNL


Mike Ramsey
Evan Thompson, Cabell Midland 2009 AAA 152
Gabe Hardiman, Cabell Midland 2009 AAA 285
Evan Thompson, Cabell Midland 2010 AAA 160


Larry Ransom
Johnny Forren, Shady Spring 2013 AAA 120


Toby Ray
Mike Miller, Wirt County 1999 AA/A 140
Josh Cross, Wirt County 2000 AA/A 135


Morse Reese
Joe Heath, Greenbrier East 1999 AAA 275
Joe Heath, Greenbrier East 2000 AAA 275


Larry Richie
Jason Snider, Tyler Consolidated 1999 AA/A 152
Cullen Grover, Tyler Consolidated 2009 AA/A 215


Charles Rine
Calvin Price, Oak Glen 1971 All Divisions 105
Harry Williams, Oak Glen 1971 All Divisions 112


Brian Ritchie
Cole Ritchie, Calhoun County 2016 AA/A 160


John Rockis
Walter Warsewich, Morgantown 1959 All Divisions 120
John Luchini, Morgantown 1961 All Divisions 154
John Luchini, Morgantown 1962 All Divisions 165
Danny Hines, Morgantown 1963 All Divisions 138
Ed Smith, Morgantown 1963 All Divisions 127


Steve Rogers
Kyle Rogers, Lewis County 2014 AAA 170
Ryan Carson, Lewis County 2014 AAA 195


Ryan Rooney
Brandon Eldridge, Bluefield 2013 AA/A 160


Bob Roush
Jackson Nunnery, Scott 1964 All Divisions 095


Zane Rush
John Collins, Kingwood 1957 All Divisions 157
Bob Hardesty, Kingwood 1960 All Divisions UNL


Bob Sang
Bill Archer, Huntington 1966 All Divisions 127
Mike Blake, Huntington East 1969 All Divisions UNL


Jarrod Sargent
Adam Whitmore, Cabell Midland 2015 AAA 138
Adam Whitmore, Cabell Midland 2016 AAA 152
Hunter Hicks, Cabell Midland 2016 AAA 285


Dave Satterfield
Judd Billings, Ravenswood 2003 AA/A 103
Judd Billings, Ravenswood 2005 AA/A 135


Steve Sayre
Adam Schindler, Ripley 2001 AAA 152
Matt Smith, Ripley 2002 AAA 130
Mitch Smith, Ripley 2002 AAA 135
Mitch Smith, Ripley 2003 AAA 140


Scheny Schenerlein
Matt Stevens, Parkersburg 2001 AAA 119
Brandon Rader, Parkersburg 2002 AAA 112
Robert Shyver, Parkersburg 2002 AAA 103
Lou Thomas, Parkersburg 2002 AAA 215
Ryan Dearman, Parkersburg 2003 AAA 275
Brandon Rader, Parkersburg 2003 AAA 119
Lou Thomas, Parkersburg 2003 AAA 215
Robert Shyver, Parkersburg 2004 AAA 125
Brandon Rader, Parkersburg 2004 AAA 130
Lou Thomas, Parkersburg 2004 AAA 215
Ryan Dearman, Parkersburg 2004 AAA 275
Brandon Rader, Parkersburg 2005 AAA 135
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg 2005 AAA 160
Chance Litton, Parkersburg 2005 AAA 171
Joey Lindamood, Parkersburg 2005 AAA 215
Ryan Ewing, Parkersburg 2006 AAA 160
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg 2006 AAA 171
Joey Lindamood, Parkersburg 2006 AAA 215
Jordon Nolan, Parkersburg 2007 AAA 103
Brandon Wilson, Parkersburg 2007 AAA 130
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg 2007 AAA 189
Jordon Nolan, Parkersburg 2008 AAA 119
Andy Thomas, Parkersburg 2008 AAA 189
Matt Lindamood, Parkersburg 2008 AAA 215
Zach Nolan, Parkersburg 2008 AAA 285


Larry Schmitt
Kent Nickerson, Triadelphia 1975 All Divisions 101


Larry Schoonover
Wil Schoonover, Moorefield 2016 AA/A 182


Fred Schrom
Steve Payne, Big Creek 1975 All Divisions 158
Wes Payne, Big Creek 1976 AA/A 155
Robert Perry, Big Creek 1976 AA/A 112
Wes Payne, Big Creek 1977 AA/A 155
Robert Perry, Big Creek 1977 AA/A 112
Wes Payne, Big Creek 1978 AA/A 155


Jason Scott
Mitch Smith, Ripley 2005 AAA 140
Logan Martin, Ripley 2007 AAA 152
Corey Ratliff, Ripley 2009 AAA 130
Adam Bicak, Ripley 2009 AAA 145
Adam Bicak, Ripley 2010 AAA 152
David Hicks, Ripley 2010 AAA 215


Jim Scott
Carrol Baker, Parkersburg 1949 All Divisions 127
Bob Barrows, Parkersburg 1949 All Divisions UNL
Pete Gregg, Parkersburg 1949 All Divisions 185
Carlyn Jackson, Parkersburg 1949 All Divisions 103
Jim Pringle, Parkersburg 1949 All Divisions 112
Bob Barrows, Parkersburg 1950 All Divisions UNL
Carolyn Jackson, Parkersburg 1950 All Divisions 112
Darrell Jones, Parkersburg 1950 All Divisions 165
Joe Kiser, Parkersburg 1950 All Divisions 145
Paul Starr, Parkersburg 1950 All Divisions 175
Jim Tippens, Parkersburg 1950 All Divisions 133
Leon Wilson, Parkersburg 1950 All Divisions 185
Hoppy Hopkins, Parkersburg 1951 All Divisions UNL
Bill Johnson, Parkersburg 1951 All Divisions 133
Dick Murphy, Parkersburg 1951 All Divisions 127
Andy Sandie, Parkersburg 1951 All Divisions 138
Carroll Campbell, Parkersburg 1953 All Divisions 138
Tom Nedeff, Parkersburg 1953 All Divisions 165
Bob Friese, Parkersburg 1954 All Divisions 165
Marvin Petty, Parkersburg 1954 All Divisions 120
Sonny Bales, Parkersburg 1955 All Divisions 145
Bob Couch, Parkersburg 1955 All Divisions 165
Larry Riggs, Parkersburg 1955 All Divisions 133
J.B. Campbell, Parkersburg 1956 All Divisions 106
Darrell Hupp, Parkersburg 1956 All Divisions 115
Buddy James, Parkersburg 1956 All Divisions 168
Bob Paxton, Parkersburg 1956 All Divisions 157


Ryan Scott
Dalton George, Williamstown 2013 AA/A 126
Dalton George, Williamstown 2014 AA/A 132
David Hastings, Williamstown 2014 AA/A 195


Vic Seccuro
Rich Pheasant, East Fairmont 1994 AAA UNL


Mike Setliff
Chaston Holley, Cabell Midland 2017 AAA 285


Larry Shaw
Tim Ralph, Oak Glen 1980 AAA 098
Frank Crain, Oak Glen 1986 AAA 132
John Crain, Oak Glen 1986 AAA 112
John Crain, Oak Glen 1987 AAA 112
Steve Fryer, Oak Glen 1987 AAA 167
John Crain, Oak Glen 1988 AAA 119
J.C. Hayes, Oak Glen 1989 AAA 189
Mike Minnis, Oak Glen 1989 AAA 160
John Bailey, Oak Glen 1991 AAA 135
Dave Helmick, Oak Glen 1991 AAA 125
Jerry Crow, Oak Glen 1997 AA/A 145
Oscar Hoit, Oak Glen 1997 AA/A 171
Denny Lebec, Oak Glen 1997 AA/A 140
Logan Glass, Oak Glen 1998 AA/A 130
Denny Lebec, Oak Glen 1998 AA/A 145
Mike Witherow, Oak Glen 1998 AA/A 135
Jason Jones, Oak Glen 1999 AA/A 160
Rob Lamb, Oak Glen 1999 AA/A 145
Alex McClung, Oak Glen 1999 AA/A 275
Ed Weible, Oak Glen 1999 AA/A 135
Philip Bellville, Oak Glen 2000 AA/A 189
Joe Caughey, Oak Glen 2000 AA/A 275
Eric Noel, Oak Glen 2000 AA/A 130
Derrick Stickles, Oak Glen 2000 AA/A 160
Zack Zubay, Oak Glen 2000 AA/A 103
Philip Bellville, Oak Glen 2001 AA/A 189
Joe Caughey, Oak Glen 2001 AA/A 275
Kyle Eckleberry, Oak Glen 2001 AA/A 140
Ronnie Hebrock, Oak Glen 2001 AA/A 171
Eric Noel, Oak Glen 2001 AA/A 135
Derrick Stickles, Oak Glen 2001 AA/A 160
Joe Caughey, Oak Glen 2002 AA/A 275
Steve Flowers, Oak Glen 2002 AA/A 140
Ronnie Hebrock, Oak Glen 2002 AA/A 189
Derrick Stickles, Oak Glen 2002 AA/A 171
Steve Flowers, Oak Glen 2003 AA/A 145
Ian Whittington, Oak Glen 2003 AA/A 140
Brandon Miller, Oak Glen 2004 AA/A 112
Brennon Chambers, Oak Glen 2004 AA/A 135
Rhett Northcraft, Oak Glen 2004 AA/A 152
Cody Potts, Oak Glen 2004 AA/A 215
Jesse Mahan, Oak Glen 2005 AA/A 140
Rhett Northcraft, Oak Glen 2005 AA/A 160
Chris Stevens, Oak Glen 2005 AA/A 189
Cody Potts, Oak Glen 2005 AA/A 215
Jesse Mahan, Oak Glen 2006 AA/A 140
Rhett Northcraft, Oak Glen 2006 AA/A 160
Bryan Rowland, Oak Glen 2006 AA/A 215
Ryan Asbury, Oak Glen 2008 AA/A 125
Cody Miller, Oak Glen 2008 AA/A 152
Joel Paolo, Oak Glen 2010 AA/A 140


Alden Sheets
Rick Bailes, Dunbar 1981 AA/A 167


Ward Sigler
Colton Gustines, Jefferson 2007 AAA 112


Frank Siriani
Mike Faulk, Wheeling 1969 All Divisions 103
Bill Nicholson, Wheeling 1969 All Divisions 133


Jason Smith
Hunter Jones, George Washington 2016 AAA 160


Matt Smith
Jarrod Simpkins, Ripley 2011 AAA 112
Adam Bicak, Ripley 2011 AAA 160
David Hicks, Ripley 2011 AAA 215
Jake Martin, Ripley 2012 AAA 120
Adam Bicak, Ripley 2012 AAA 170
David Hicks, Ripley 2012 AAA 220
Jake Martin, Ripley 2013 AAA 138
Daryl Hicks, Ripley 2013 AAA 285
Lucas Simpkins, Ripley 2014 AAA 126
Jake Martin, Ripley 2015 AAA 170
Lucas Simpkins, Ripley 2016 AAA 138


Shaun Smith
Luke Martin, Parkersburg South 2016 AAA 113
Justin Allman, Parkersburg South 2016 AAA 195
Luke Martin, Parkersburg South 2017 AAA 126
Mikey Shamblin, Parkersburg South 2017 AAA 132
Hunter DeLong, Parkersburg South 2017 AAA 182
Justin Allman, Parkersburg South 2017 AAA 195
T.J. Lambiotte, Parkersburg South 2017 AAA 170


Larry Snuffer
Josh Neal, Shady Spring 2003 AA/A 112
Derek Scarbro, Shady Spring 2003 AA/A 130
Josh Neal, Shady Spring 2004 AA/A 119
Derek Scarbro, Shady Spring 2004 AA/A 125
Derek Scarbro, Shady Spring 2005 AA/A 125
Anthony Harvey, Shady Spring 2005 AA/A 130


Ernie Sparks
Steve Pruett, Barboursville 1982 AAA 132
Steve Pruett, Barboursville 1983 AAA 138
Jason Ward, Cabell Midland 1996 AAA 135
Jason Ward, Cabell Midland 1998 AAA 152
Josh Coffey, Cabell Midland 1999 AAA 215
Jared Walters, Cabell Midland 1999 AAA 130
J.P. Stanley, Cabell Midland 2000 AAA 125
Justin Stanley, Cabell Midland 2000 AAA 112
Byron Wellman, Cabell Midland 2001 AAA UNL
Chris Miles, Cabell Midland 2007 AAA 145


Tommy Spinks
Cody Spinks, Musselman 2011 AAA 145


Joe Stanislawczyk
Ron Stedenwald, Keyser 1956 All Divisions 123
Richard Dawson, Keyser 1961 All Divisions 133
Bill Dawson, Keyser 1962 All Divisions 103
Melvin Evans, Keyser 1962 All Divisions UNL
Bill Dawson, Keyser 1963 All Divisions 112
Leon Ravenscraft, Keyser 1965 All Divisions 103
Leon Ravenscraft, Keyser 1966 All Divisions 112


Ron Stephens
Mark Geary, Petersburg 1976 AA/A 145


Joe Stevens
Dylan Nick, Jefferson 2008 AAA 171


Steve Stoffle
Jerry Bell, Nitro 1981 AAA 126


Bob Stover
Eddie Sizemore, Clay County 1977 AA/A 119
John Brown, Clay County 1980 AA/A 105
Joe Cummings, Clay County 1980 AA/A 132
John Brown, Clay County 1981 AA/A 119
Joe Cummings, Clay County 1981 AA/A 138
Joe Cummings, Clay County 1982 aa/ 138
Terry Dean, Clay County 1984 AA/A 112
Jay Carper, Clay County 1987 AA/A 132


Byron Stump
Derrick Hypes, Mullens 1994 AA/A UNL


Mike Stump
Randy Wilson, Calhoun County 1991 AA/A 112
Dallas Brown, Calhoun County 1994 AA/A 140
Jimmy Johnson, Calhoun County 1997 AA/A 103
Jimmy Johnson, Calhoun County 1998 AA/A 112
Chris Morris, Calhoun County 2001 AA/A 119
Justin Ashley, Calhoun County 2002 AA/A 112
Derek Metz, Calhoun County 2002 AA/A 130
Chris Morris, Calhoun County 2002 AA/A 125
Justin Ashley, Calhoun County 2003 AA/A 125
Justin Ashley, Calhoun County 2004 AA/A 130
Paul Goodrich, Calhoun County 2005 AA/A 171
Cody Clark, Calhoun County 2007 AA/A 119
Cody Clark, Calhoun County 2008 AA/A 130
Zac Yeager, Calhoun County 2008 AA/A 215
Ben Laughlin, Calhoun County 2009 AA/A 145
Cody Clark, Calhoun County 2010 AA/A 135
Ben Laughlin, Calhoun County 2010 AA/A 152
Tim Sutro, Calhoun County 2010 AA/A 189
Jared Haught, Calhoun County 2011 AA/A 160
Cole Ritchie, Calhoun County 2015 AA/A 152
Cole Boatright, Calhoun County 2015 AA/A 170


Mike Surbaugh
Adam Blevins, Iaeger 1997 AA/A 160


Tom Taylor
Caleb Rea, Weir 2017 AA/A 126


David Tennant
Wesley Byard, North Marion 2007 AAA 171
Tyler Tennant, North Marion 2010 AAA 135
Ryan Hinerman, North Marion 2011 AAA 135
Ryan Elliott, North Marion 2013 AA/A 120
Ryan Elliott, North Marion 2014 AA/A 120
Tyler Arnett, North Marion 2015 AA/A 220
Caleb Kuhn, North Marion 2016 AA/A 145
Kyle Elliott, North Marion 2017 AA/A 160


J.P. Tenney
Seth Cutright, Buckhannon Upshur 2013 AAA 152
Brandon Tenney, Buckhannon Upshur 2014 AAA 113
Seth Cutright, Buckhannon Upshur 2014 AAA 160
Brandon Tenney, Buckhannon Upshur 2016 AAA 145


Jeremy Tincher
Mark Smith, Greenbrier West 2004 AA/A 189
Dustin Yoakum, Greenbrier West 2013 AA/A 132
Malik Boatwright, Greenbrier West 2013 AA/A 152
Tyler Parker, Greenbrier West 2013 AA/A 170
Malik Boatwright, Greenbrier West 2014 AA/A 160
Marquis Frazier, Greenbrier West 2014 AA/A 170
Dustin Yoakum, Greenbrier West 2015 AA/A 138
Marquis Frazier, Greenbrier West 2015 AA/A 182
Logan Robertson, Greenbrier West 2016 AA/A 126
Tyler Cales, Greenbrier West 2016 AA/A 285


Merle Tournay
Chuck Taylor, Brooke 1980 AAA UNL
Larry Mazella, Brooke 1981 AAA 132
Phil Milantoni, Brooke 1982 AAA 112
Sal Jafarace, Brooke 1988 AAA 112


Ron Trowbridge
Tevin Hall, Cameron 2009 AA/A 130
Tanner Whyte, Cameron 2009 AA/A 152
David Schliper, Cameron 2011 AA/A 145


Clay Tucker
Isaiah Myers, Wheeling Park 2016 AAA 220


Mike Tyree
Larry Maiolo, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1978 AAA 126


Dennie Uhl
Dalton George, Williamstown 2011 AA/A 103
Tom Collins, Williamstown 2011 AA/A 285


Pat Vance
Tom Lumadue, Nitro 1975 All Divisions 108


Nolan Vangilder
Steve Camilletti, Brooke 1989 AAA 112
Brian Zimmerman, Brooke 1989 AAA 119
Jeremy Lowe, Brooke 1994 AAA 103
Dewitt Stanley, Brooke 1996 AAA 103
Dewitt Stanley, Brooke 1997 AAA 112


Chuck Varner
Vince Magnone, Weir 2002 AA/A 215


Angelo Viani
Derrick Jefferson, University 1976 AA/A 138


Russ Ward
Jeff O'dell, Richwood 1983 AA/A 167
Kevin Alderman, Richwood 1984 AA/A 126
Jason Kesterson, Richwood 1992 AA/A 130
Larry Alderman, Richwood 1992 AA/A 160


Cliff Warden
Jake Justice, Independence 2007 AA/A 145
Chris Clark, Independence 2013 AA/A 138
Jacob Hart, Independence 2014 AA/A 126
Noah Adams, Independence 2014 AA/A 152
Will Cox, Independence 2015 AA/A 132
Jacob Hart, Independence 2015 AA/A 145
Dustin Justice, Independence 2015 AA/A 160
Alex Daniels, Independence 2015 AA/A 195
Connor Gibson, Independence 2016 AA/A 138
Jacob Hart, Independence 2016 AA/A 170
Noah Adams, Independence 2016 AA/A 195
Alex Daniels, Independence 2016 AA/A 220
Liam Lusher, Independence 2017 AA/A 113
Hunter Taylor, Independence 2017 AA/A 132
Connor Gibson, Independence 2017 AA/A 145
Heagan Harvey, Independence 2017 AA/A 152
Jacob Hart, Independence 2017 AA/A 182
Noah Adams, Independence 2017 AA/A 220


Arden Watson
Duke Hanlin, Wheeling 1974 All Divisions 112
Duke Hanlin, Wheeling 1975 All Divisions 115


Chris Way
Kyle Bratke, Parkersburg 2010 AAA 130
Jordon Nolan, Parkersburg 2010 AAA 145
Jared Haught, Parkersburg 2012 AAA 182
Jared Haught, Parkersburg 2013 AAA 182
Tyler Riddle, Parkersburg 2013 AAA 220
Trapper Hays, Parkersburg 2014 AAA 152
Trapper Hays, Parkersburg 2015 AAA 160
Jared Donahue, Parkersburg 2016 AAA 132
Nick Johnson, Parkersburg 2016 AAA 170
John Martin Best, Parkersburg 2017 AAA 120


Tony Weatherholtz
Jackson Moomau, Petersburg 2017 AA/A 170


Terry Weigal
Greg Funari, Magnolia 1987 AA/A 138


Bill Welker
Dan Doyle, Wheeling Central 1973 All Divisions 112


Ed West
Chris Taylor, John Marshall 2002 AAA 171
Dustin Richey, John Marshall 2003 AAA 145
Dustin Richey, John Marshall 2004 AAA 145
Dustin Richey, John Marshall 2005 AAA 152
Taylor Potts, John Marshall 2007 AAA 215


Mike Wheeling
Josh Kay, Capital 2009 AAA 215


Ed White
Nick Prather, Winfield 2000 AA/A 140


Steve White
Paul Richardson, Nitro 1995 AAA 103
Steve Humphreys, Nitro 1996 AAA 130
Chris Johnson, Nitro 1999 AAA 112
Matt Easter, Nitro 2000 AAA 103
Matt Easter, Nitro 2001 AAA 112
Chris Johnson, Nitro 2001 AAA 125
Robbie Ripley, Nitro 2001 AAA 140
Matt Easter, Nitro 2002 AAA 119
Mitch Casto, Nitro 2003 AAA 160
Anthony Easter, Nitro 2003 AAA 103
Matt Easter, Nitro 2003 AAA 130


Bill Whittington
Robert Jarrett, Hedgesville 1989 AAA 171
Robert Jarrett, Hedgesville 1990 AAA 171
Anthony Regalbuto, Hedgesville 1999 AAA 125
Anthony Regalbuto, Hedgesville 2000 AAA 145
Daniel Lord, Hedgesville 2002 AAA 145


Ed Williams
A.J. Freda, Lewis County 2003 AA/A UNL
Elijah Hull, Lewis County 2009 AAA 135
Elijah Hull, Lewis County 2011 AAA 152
Elijah Hull, Lewis County 2012 AAA 160


Keith Winters
Paul Metz, St Marys 1976 AA/A 185


Fritz Wisecup
Eric Fisher, George Washington 1993 AAA 135
Mark Samples, George Washington 1994 AAA 152


William Wisecup
Greg Samples, George Washington 1987 AAA 155
Chad Plantz, George Washington 1989 AAA 125


Tom Woods
Matt Ashley, Spencer 1976 AA/A 098
Matt Ashley, Spencer 1977 AA/A 105
Tim Jones, Spencer 1977 AA/A 145


Gary Wratchford
Ronnie Smith, Jefferson 1992 AAA 145
John Jackson, Jefferson 1996 AAA 145
John Jackson, Jefferson 1997 AAA 152


Chuck Wright
Ed Keiffer, Dunbar 1979 AA/A UNL


Harold Wright
Dave Thorn, Kingwood 1967 All Divisions 133


John Yocina
Dean Patterson, Oak Glen 1974 All Divisions 145


Jerry Zaferatos
Marvin Lawson, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1985 AAA 167
Chet Toney, Woodrow Wilson / Beckley 1987 AAA 098


Keith Zebley
Noah Hodges, Grafton 2017 AA/A 106


Gary Zickafoose
Bob Harless, Scott 1969 All Divisions 145
Ted White, Scott 1970 All Divisions 130
Ted White, Scott 1971 All Divisions 132


Granville Zopp
Eldridge McBride, Hinton 1960 All Divisions 145


Dan Zottarelli
Steve Solomon, University 1970 All Divisions 115


Anthoney Zuchegno
Gene Ochap, Wheeling Park 2000 AAA 215



Return to the State Tournament Page
Return to the WV-Mat front page